Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

Vancouver Canucks
GP: 7 | W: 5 | L: 1 | OTL: 1 | P: 11
GF: 21 | GA: 17 | PP%: 31.82% | PK%: 85.71%
GM : Martin St-Pierre | Morale : 40 | Team Overall : 74
Next Games #78 vs Anaheim Ducks

Game Center
Vancouver Canucks
5-1-1, 11pts
3
2 Los Angeles Kings
0-3-3, 3pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL1
1-0-1Home Record0-1-2
4-1-0Away Record0-2-1
5-1-1Last 10 Games0-3-3
3.00Goals Per Game2.17
2.43Goals Against Per Game3.33
31.82%Power Play Percentage13.33%
85.71%Penalty Kill Percentage76.47%
Vancouver Canucks
5-1-1, 11pts
3
2 Vegas Golden Knights
5-1-0, 10pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL1
1-0-1Home Record2-1-0
4-1-0Away Record3-0-0
5-1-1Last 10 Games5-1-0
3.00Goals Per Game3.33
2.43Goals Against Per Game2.33
31.82%Power Play Percentage25.00%
85.71%Penalty Kill Percentage85.71%
Anaheim Ducks
4-1-0, 8pts
Day 14
Vancouver Canucks
5-1-1, 11pts
Team Stats
W1StreakW1
3-0-0Home Record1-0-1
1-1-0Away Record4-1-0
4-1-0Last 10 Games5-1-1
2.80Goals Per Game3.00
2.20Goals Against Per Game3.00
9.09%Power Play Percentage31.82%
81.82%Penalty Kill Percentage85.71%
Seattle Kraken
0-4-1, 1pts
Day 19
Vancouver Canucks
5-1-1, 11pts
Team Stats
SOL1StreakW1
0-2-1Home Record1-0-1
0-2-0Away Record4-1-0
0-4-1Last 10 Games5-1-1
2.00Goals Per Game3.00
3.20Goals Against Per Game3.00
7.14%Power Play Percentage31.82%
84.62%Penalty Kill Percentage85.71%
Vancouver Canucks
5-1-1, 11pts
Day 22
Anaheim Ducks
4-1-0, 8pts
Team Stats
W1StreakW1
1-0-1Home Record3-0-0
4-1-0Away Record1-1-0
5-1-1Last 10 Games4-1-0
3.00Goals Per Game2.80
2.43Goals Against Per Game2.80
31.82%Power Play Percentage9.09%
85.71%Penalty Kill Percentage81.82%
Team Leaders
Goals
J.T. Miller
4
Assists
J.T. Miller
6
Points
J.T. Miller
10
Plus/Minus
Oliver Ekman-Larsson
5
Wins
Dan Vladar
3
Save Percentage
Darcy Kuemper
0.925

Team Stats
Goals For
21
3.00 GFG
Shots For
233
33.29 Avg
Power Play Percentage
31.8%
7 GF
Offensive Zone Start
40.4%
Goals Against
17
2.43 GAA
Shots Against
210
30.00 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
85.7%%
3 GA
Defensive Zone Start
36.3%
Team Info

General ManagerMartin St-Pierre
CoachJared Bednar
DivisionPacific
ConferenceWestern
CaptainJ.T. Miller
Assistant #1
Assistant #2Oliver Ekman-Larsson


Arena Info

NameRogers Arena
Capacity18,910
Attendance17,405
Season Tickets7,564


Roster Info

Pro Team23
Farm Team25
Contract Limit48 / 72
Prospects37


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap110,375,097$
Available Salary Cap4,124,903$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap23


Finance

Year to Date Revenue4,648,459$
Year To Date Expenses6,792,045$
Estimated Season Revenue95,293,410$
Estimated Season Expenses106,582,860$
Current Bank Account81,819,319$
Projected Bank Account72,132,404$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1J.T. Miller (C)0XXX100.007761727682929287928480738189861407703318,000,000$
2Lucas Raymond0XX99.006940888877908390428783728768611407702428,075,000$
3Nikolaj Ehlers0X99.006743918771878989508382708685751407703038,500,000$
4Mason McTavish0XX99.007440727788868385747879718068611407402337,000,000$
5Nino Niederreiter0XX100.007640867384859479467373697591811407303414,000,000$
6Jonathan Marchessault0XX99.007245767771879284507877627989791407303515,500,000$
7Jack Quinn0XX100.006840908179878284467878678168581407302523,375,000$
8Nicholas Robertson0XX100.007640928674838381477276708173631407202523,250,000$
9Alexandre Texier0XX100.006840787581848074477169687279691406902752,250,000$
10Carl Grundstrom0XXX100.008350847479818272466568687179691406802831,800,000$
11Sam Lafferty0XX98.007340807181797968636364656876661406603122,000,000$
12Justin Faulk0X100.007242758380929486407879858390821407903416,500,000$
13MacKenzie Weegar0X100.007962688280948885407972898084761407903226,250,000$
14Josh Manson42X100.007966667584888980407768877487771407703513,950,000$
15Vladislav Gavrikov0X100.006741758185928584407779858276661407603047,000,000$
16Oliver Ekman-Larsson (A)0X100.007242677576929584407973757891811407503533,500,000$
17Jonas Siegenthaler0X100.007254727585888673407262836979691407402953,400,000$
18Pavel Mintyukov0X100.006950908485877877407473817859501407302237,200,000$
Scratches
1Nils Hoglander0XX100.007240807875827872426867657273631406802513,000,000$
2Stephen Halliday0XX100.006541766782726467546562606653501406202421,075,000$
3Nick Leddy0X100.005841837479878670406664736991811407103514,000,000$
Farm Team
1Easton Cowan (R)0XX99.00715367757883717642747065745450140660213876,167$
2Reid Schaefer0X99.00765078688570646543596265655350140610231918,333$
3Jack Studnicka0XX99.00644272727174706650616063667062140610274800,000$
4Samuel Honzek0X100.00644073717675606551616064655550140600211918,333$
5Mason Shaw0X99.00585359696271686644635959655551140590274850,000$
6Jared Davidson0XX100.00624563706364626343566061645150140570241850,000$
7Carey Terrance (R)0X100.00604365646362616042606060605050140560213920,000$
8Patrick Thomas (R)0X100.00604068646360606041606060605050140560223920,000$
9Carter Mazur0XX99.00604170656461586042535657605250140550242875,000$
10Anthony Richard0XXX97.33524162615263615842565453585850140530292800,000$
11Jett Luchanko (R)0X100.00604070606050605060555065505050140530201975,000$
12Trent Swick (R)0X100.00604070605050605040505060505050140510223950,000$
13Jacob Bernard-Docker0X99.006851817681848070406564767073631406902691,600,000$
14Jack Thompson0X99.00604175736971656740636069675450140620242850,000$
15Bryce Montgomery0X100.00654461587260575440515062545150140550232854,910$
16Noel Fransén (R)0X99.00604070605050605060505060505050150530203990,000$
17Ben Danford (R)0X100.00604070605050605020505060505050140520203936,056$
18Lukas Fischer (R)0X100.00604070605050602060505060505050140500213965,000$
19Blake Montgomery (R)0X100.006040706050506050405050605050501405102131,075,000$
20Benjamin Kindel (R)0X100.00604070605050605050405050605050140490192975,000$
21Tyler Tucker0X89.60758259758384757340706674716353140680265925,000$
22Victor Mancini0X88.80635080708982656740636166665550140630241870,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.0767457472727574694666656868666014065
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Darcy Kuemper0100.00789192889188878788878489821408503625,250,000$
2Dan Vladar098.00888788879187858686898172651408302935,500,000$
Scratches
Farm Team
1Brandon Halverson0100.0073707374747475737473706356140690302850,000$
2Henrik Tikkanen0100.0067646673696871686967585350140640261850,000$
3Mitch Gibson (R)0100.0068626265656567646665585550140620273800,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.607575767778767776777670666114073
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Jared Bednar7991958784821CAN5433,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1J.T. MillerVancouver CanucksC/LW/RW74610-5008123161512.90%314320.552358190000170062.41%13330101.3900000100
2Nikolaj EhlersVancouver CanucksLW7358000552581112.00%313319.03235419000081050.00%292001.2011000101
3Lucas RaymondVancouver CanucksLW/RW7246100891781611.76%414420.62011516000018000%1162000.8311000110
4Jack QuinnVancouver CanucksLW/RW7336100982771111.11%112317.63134318000001018.18%1133000.9700000021
5Vladislav GavrikovVancouver CanucksD7145140310108310.00%615722.44011118000016000%021000.6400000000
6Sam LaffertyVancouver CanucksC/RW7123220111091611.11%213118.8100000000051043.48%11514000.4600000100
7Nicholas RobertsonVancouver CanucksLW/RW721310063197910.53%39213.2600000000000060.00%542000.6500000010
8Nino NiederreiterVancouver CanucksLW/RW7033000926240%37911.290000000000000%012000.7600000001
9Mason McTavishVancouver CanucksC/LW7213280613167212.50%214120.231013160000130150.00%12232000.4200000000
10Oliver Ekman-LarssonVancouver CanucksD70225004125250%612117.3601121700001000%013000.3300000000
11MacKenzie WeegarVancouver CanucksD7112260151313557.69%615622.34101417000015000%014000.2600000001
12Jonathan MarchessaultVancouver CanucksC/RW711208091517895.88%313819.85000117000051057.14%1423000.2900000100
13Alexandre TexierVancouver CanucksLW/RW7011-2007511560%1568.100000000003000%010000.3500000000
14Justin FaulkVancouver CanucksD7011-70049131040%1016223.26011218000017000%025000.1200000000
15Josh MansonVancouver CanucksD7000-71003117030%213919.9700000000014000%011000000000000
16Pavel MintyukovVancouver CanucksD7000100221100%2324.660000000000000%00100000000000
17Carl GrundstromVancouver CanucksC/LW/RW7000-220324040%1507.220000000000000%11100000000000
18Jonas SiegenthalerVancouver CanucksD7000420892200%37811.180000000008000%00200000000000
Team Total or Average126203555-3420120150233871138.58%61208416.55713203317900001484150.24%4144147100.5322000544
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Dan VladarVancouver Canucks33000.9112.671800089043000034000
2Darcy KuemperVancouver Canucks42110.9252.1924700912053201.000243010
Team Total or Average75110.9192.3942700172109620277010


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade DateForce Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature DateForce UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Alexandre TexierVancouver CanucksLW/RW271999-09-13FRANo196 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2025-08-04NoYes52026-06-09FalseFalsePro & Farm2,250,000$2,115,207$2,250,000$2,115,207$No2,250,000$2,250,000$2,250,000$2,250,000$-----2,250,000$2,250,000$2,250,000$2,250,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----
Carl Grundstrom (1 Way Contract)Vancouver CanucksC/LW/RW281997-12-01SWENo200 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoYes3FalseFalsePro & Farm1,800,000$1,692,166$1,800,000$1,692,166$No1,800,000$1,800,000$-------1,800,000$1,800,000$-------NoNo-------
Dan Vladar (1 Way Contract)Vancouver CanucksG291997-08-20CZENo209 Lbs6 ft5NoNoTrade2024-08-30NoYes32026-06-29FalseFalsePro & Farm5,500,000$5,170,507$5,500,000$5,170,507$No5,500,000$5,500,000$-------5,500,000$5,500,000$-------NoNo-------
Darcy KuemperVancouver CanucksG361990-05-05CANNo215 Lbs6 ft5NoNoN/ANoYes22025-06-16FalseFalsePro & Farm5,250,000$4,935,484$5,250,000$4,935,484$No5,250,000$--------5,250,000$--------No--------
J.T. MillerVancouver CanucksC/LW/RW331993-03-14USANo211 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoYes1FalseFalsePro & Farm8,000,000$7,520,737$8,000,000$7,520,737$No---------------------------
Jack QuinnVancouver CanucksLW/RW252001-09-19CANNo185 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoYes22025-06-27FalseFalsePro & Farm3,375,000$3,172,811$3,375,000$3,172,811$No3,375,000$--------3,375,000$--------No--------
Jonas SiegenthalerVancouver CanucksD291997-05-06SUINo218 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoYes5FalseFalsePro & Farm3,400,000$3,196,313$3,400,000$3,196,313$No3,400,000$3,400,000$3,400,000$3,400,000$-----3,400,000$3,400,000$3,400,000$3,400,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----
Jonathan MarchessaultVancouver CanucksC/RW351990-12-27CANNo185 Lbs5 ft9NoNoN/ANoYes1FalseFalsePro & Farm5,500,000$5,170,507$5,500,000$5,170,507$No---------------------------
Josh Manson (1 Way Contract)Vancouver CanucksD351991-10-07USANo218 Lbs6 ft3NoNoFree AgentNoYes12025-07-18FalseFalsePro & Farm3,950,000$3,713,364$3,950,000$3,713,364$No---------------------------
Justin FaulkVancouver CanucksD341992-03-20USANo208 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree Agent2025-02-09NoYes12025-08-09FalseFalsePro & Farm6,500,000$6,110,599$6,500,000$6,110,599$No---------------------------
Lucas RaymondVancouver CanucksLW/RW242002-03-28SWENo186 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoYes22024-09-16FalseFalsePro & Farm8,075,000$7,591,244$8,075,000$7,591,244$No8,075,000$--------8,075,000$--------No--------
MacKenzie WeegarVancouver CanucksD321994-01-07CANNo206 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoYes22025-06-16FalseFalsePro & Farm6,250,000$5,875,576$6,250,000$5,875,576$No6,250,000$--------6,250,000$--------No--------
Mason McTavishVancouver CanucksC/LW232003-01-30SUINo219 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoYes32025-09-29FalseFalsePro & Farm7,000,000$6,580,645$7,000,000$6,580,645$No7,000,000$7,000,000$-------7,000,000$7,000,000$-------NoNo-------
Nicholas RobertsonVancouver CanucksLW/RW252001-09-11USANo180 Lbs5 ft9NoNoN/ANoYes22026-07-15FalseFalsePro & Farm3,250,000$3,055,300$3,250,000$3,055,300$No3,250,000$--------3,250,000$--------No--------
Nick LeddyVancouver CanucksD351991-03-20USANo205 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree AgentNoYes12024-09-18FalseFalsePro & Farm4,000,000$3,760,369$4,000,000$3,760,369$No---------------------------
Nikolaj EhlersVancouver CanucksLW301996-02-14DENNo168 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree AgentNoYes32026-08-15FalseFalsePro & Farm8,500,000$7,990,783$8,500,000$7,990,783$No8,500,000$8,500,000$-------8,500,000$8,500,000$-------NoNo-------
Nils HoglanderVancouver CanucksLW/RW252000-12-20SWENo185 Lbs5 ft9NoNoN/ANoYes12025-06-16FalseFalsePro & Farm3,000,000$2,820,276$3,000,000$2,820,276$No---------------------------
Nino NiederreiterVancouver CanucksLW/RW341992-09-08SUINo218 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2024-09-13NoYes1FalseFalsePro & Farm4,000,000$3,760,369$4,000,000$3,760,369$No---------------------------
Oliver Ekman-LarssonVancouver CanucksD351991-07-17SWENo190 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoYes32026-06-07FalseFalsePro & Farm3,500,000$3,290,323$3,500,000$3,290,323$No3,500,000$3,500,000$-------3,500,000$3,500,000$-------NoNo-------
Pavel MintyukovVancouver CanucksD222003-11-25RUSNo207 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoYes32026-07-06FalseFalsePro & Farm7,200,000$6,768,664$7,200,000$6,768,664$No7,200,000$7,200,000$-------7,200,000$7,200,000$-------NoNo-------
Sam LaffertyVancouver CanucksC/RW311995-03-06USANo205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoFree AgentNoYes22025-08-09FalseFalsePro & Farm2,000,000$1,880,184$2,000,000$1,880,184$No2,000,000$--------2,000,000$--------No--------
Stephen HallidayVancouver CanucksC/LW242002-07-02CANNo214 Lbs6 ft4NoNoProspectNoYes22026-06-09FalseFalsePro & Farm1,075,000$1,010,599$1,075,000$1,010,599$No1,075,000$--------1,075,000$--------No--------
Vladislav GavrikovVancouver CanucksD301995-11-21RUSNo210 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoYes42025-07-01FalseFalsePro & Farm7,000,000$6,580,645$7,000,000$6,580,645$No7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$------7,000,000$7,000,000$7,000,000$------NoNoNo------
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2329.61202 Lbs6 ft12.304,798,913$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
110,375,000$75,425,000$46,150,000$12,650,000$5,650,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Nikolaj EhlersJ.T. MillerJonathan Marchessault35122
2Lucas RaymondMason McTavishJack Quinn35122
3Nicholas RobertsonSam LaffertyNino Niederreiter20122
4Alexandre TexierSam LaffertyCarl Grundstrom10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1MacKenzie WeegarVladislav Gavrikov35122
2Justin FaulkJosh Manson35122
3Jonas SiegenthalerOliver Ekman-Larsson20122
4Pavel MintyukovOliver Ekman-Larsson10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Nikolaj EhlersJ.T. MillerJack Quinn50113
2Lucas RaymondMason McTavishJonathan Marchessault50113
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Justin FaulkVladislav Gavrikov50113
2MacKenzie WeegarOliver Ekman-Larsson50122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1J.T. MillerNikolaj Ehlers50131
2Mason McTavishLucas Raymond50131
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1MacKenzie WeegarJosh Manson50131
2Justin FaulkVladislav Gavrikov50122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Mason McTavish50131MacKenzie WeegarJosh Manson50131
2Lucas Raymond50131Justin FaulkVladislav Gavrikov50122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Mason McTavishLucas Raymond50122
2Sam LaffertyJonathan Marchessault50122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1MacKenzie WeegarJustin Faulk50122
2Vladislav GavrikovOliver Ekman-Larsson50122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Nikolaj EhlersJ.T. MillerLucas RaymondJustin FaulkVladislav Gavrikov
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Lucas RaymondJ.T. MillerNino NiederreiterMacKenzie WeegarJosh Manson
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Nicholas Robertson, Jack Quinn, Jonathan MarchessaultNicholas Robertson, Jack QuinnLucas Raymond
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Josh Manson, Jonas Siegenthaler, Pavel MintyukovJosh MansonJonas Siegenthaler, Vladislav Gavrikov
Penalty Shots
Lucas Raymond, Nikolaj Ehlers, Justin Faulk, Vladislav Gavrikov, J.T. Miller
Goalie
#1 : Darcy Kuemper, #2 : Dan Vladar, #3 : 0


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHome Visitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT RI
1Los Angeles Kings21000010642110000003211000001032141.00068140031126830152234988389444.44%40100.00%08716652.41%7414949.66%479648.96%462642183619
2SanJose Sharks11000000532000000000001100000053221.0005101500113042101616028108155240.00%4175.00%08716652.41%7414949.66%479648.96%2415188168
3Seattle Kraken11000000431000000000001100000043121.0004711000220325121503311817100.00%40100.00%08716652.41%7414949.66%479648.96%189229188
4Vegas Golden Knights3110010067-11000010034-12110000033030.500610160013209125353101003218507114.29%9277.78%08716652.41%7414949.66%479648.96%573170295426
Total7410011021174210001006605310001015114110.7862135560057822337078843210614212022731.82%21385.71%08716652.41%7414949.66%479648.96%148831536612562
_Since Last GM Reset7410011021174210001006605310001015114110.7862135560057822337078843210614212022731.82%21385.71%08716652.41%7414949.66%479648.96%148831536612562
_Vs Conference7410011021174210001006605310001015114110.7862135560057822337078843210614212022731.82%21385.71%08716652.41%7414949.66%479648.96%148831536612562
_Vs Division7410011021174210001006605310001015114110.7862135560057822337078843210614212022731.82%21385.71%08716652.41%7414949.66%479648.96%148831536612562

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
711W1213556233210614212000
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
74101102117
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
210010066
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
53100101511
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
410110
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
22731.82%21385.71%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
70788435782
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
8716652.41%7414949.66%479648.96%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
148831536612562


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
11Vegas Golden Knights4Vancouver Canucks3LXBox score
318Vancouver Canucks0Vegas Golden Knights1LBox score
530Vancouver Canucks5SanJose Sharks3WBox score
637Vancouver Canucks4Seattle Kraken3WBox score
849Los Angeles Kings2Vancouver Canucks3WBox score
1057Vancouver Canucks3Los Angeles Kings2WXXBox score
1371Vancouver Canucks3Vegas Golden Knights2WBox score
1478Anaheim Ducks-Vancouver Canucks-
1998Seattle Kraken-Vancouver Canucks-
22111Vancouver Canucks-Anaheim Ducks-
25127Vegas Golden Knights-Vancouver Canucks-
27140Vancouver Canucks-Vegas Golden Knights-
30155Winnipeg Jets-Vancouver Canucks-
32165Vancouver Canucks-Anaheim Ducks-
34175Vancouver Canucks-Colorado Avalanche-
35181Los Angeles Kings-Vancouver Canucks-
38193Vancouver Canucks-Dallas Stars-
40207SanJose Sharks-Vancouver Canucks-
41209Vancouver Canucks-Winnipeg Jets-
44230Vancouver Canucks-Vegas Golden Knights-
45234Buffalo Sabres-Vancouver Canucks-
49259Boston Bruins-Vancouver Canucks-
51271Vancouver Canucks-Boston Bruins-
54284Tampa Bay Lightning-Vancouver Canucks-
59306Toronto Maple Leafs-Vancouver Canucks-
62321Vancouver Canucks-NewYork Rangers-
64329Pittsburgh Penguins-Vancouver Canucks-
68352Seattle Kraken-Vancouver Canucks-
71368Vancouver Canucks-St-Louis Blues-
73374Vancouver Canucks-SanJose Sharks-
74384Minnesota Wild-Vancouver Canucks-
77400Vancouver Canucks-Carolina Hurricanes-
79408Minnesota Wild-Vancouver Canucks-
82418Vancouver Canucks-Pittsburgh Penguins-
84431Vancouver Canucks-Tampa Bay Lightning-
85439Colorado Avalanche-Vancouver Canucks-
88448Vancouver Canucks-Dallas Stars-
90462Washington Capitals-Vancouver Canucks-
92474Vancouver Canucks-Anaheim Ducks-
94484Vancouver Canucks-SanJose Sharks-
96489Vancouver Canucks-Nashville Predators-
97494Carolina Hurricanes-Vancouver Canucks-
100516Vancouver Canucks-Washington Capitals-
101520Seattle Kraken-Vancouver Canucks-
104542Vancouver Canucks-Toronto Maple Leafs-
105546NewYork Rangers-Vancouver Canucks-
109569Colorado Avalanche-Vancouver Canucks-
112583Vancouver Canucks-St-Louis Blues-
115596Anaheim Ducks-Vancouver Canucks-
119616Nashville Predators-Vancouver Canucks-
124638Vancouver Canucks-Ottawa Senateurs-
125645Los Angeles Kings-Vancouver Canucks-
128662Vancouver Canucks-Seattle Kraken-
129671Nashville Predators-Vancouver Canucks-
133687Vancouver Canucks-Colorado Avalanche-
135696Detroit Red Wings-Vancouver Canucks-
137711Vancouver Canucks-Seattle Kraken-
138722NewYork Islanders-Vancouver Canucks-
144741Vancouver Canucks-Vegas Golden Knights-
145749Philadelphia Flyers-Vancouver Canucks-
148765Vancouver Canucks-NewYork Islanders-
150774St-Louis Blues-Vancouver Canucks-
152785Vancouver Canucks-Detroit Red Wings-
155800Chicago Blackhawks-Vancouver Canucks-
157812Vancouver Canucks-Chicago Blackhawks-
160825Dallas Stars-Vancouver Canucks-
162832Vancouver Canucks-Minnesota Wild-
164844Vancouver Canucks-Colorado Avalanche-
166853Montreal Canadiens-Vancouver Canucks-
170875Vancouver Canucks-Winnipeg Jets-
171881Ottawa Senateurs-Vancouver Canucks-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
175901Vancouver Canucks-Winnipeg Jets-
176909Anaheim Ducks-Vancouver Canucks-
180931Winnipeg Jets-Vancouver Canucks-
182937Vancouver Canucks-Montreal Canadiens-
183943Vancouver Canucks-Philadelphia Flyers-
184953Vancouver Canucks-Buffalo Sabres-
186962Chicago Blackhawks-Vancouver Canucks-
190986Los Angeles Kings-Vancouver Canucks-
1941009Winnipeg Jets-Vancouver Canucks-
1971026Vancouver Canucks-Los Angeles Kings-
1991037SanJose Sharks-Vancouver Canucks-
2031052Vancouver Canucks-Los Angeles Kings-
2061065Vegas Golden Knights-Vancouver Canucks-
2111089SanJose Sharks-Vancouver Canucks-
2151114Vegas Golden Knights-Vancouver Canucks-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity69105000200040001000
Ticket Price125856126185
Attendance12,3319,5813,3177,6141,966
Attendance PCT89.23%95.81%82.93%95.18%98.30%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
41 17405 - 92.04% 2,324,230$4,648,459$18910100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
6,792,045$ 110,375,000$ 110,375,000$ 3,000,000$0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
508,641$ 6,612,333$ 0$ 23 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
95,293,410$ 204 522,465$ 106,582,860$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
109,701,538$ 81,819,319$ 72,132,404$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
110,375,097$ 4,124,903$ 114,500,000$ 25,775,097$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
J.T. MillerAGE:33PO:1OV:77
Lucas RaymondAGE:24PO:1OV:77
Nikolaj EhlersAGE:30PO:1OV:77
Mason McTavishAGE:23PO:1OV:74
Nino NiederreiterAGE:34PO:1OV:73
Jack QuinnAGE:25PO:1OV:73
Nicholas RobertsonAGE:25PO:1OV:72
Alexandre TexierAGE:27PO:1OV:69
Nils HoglanderAGE:25PO:1OV:68
Carl GrundstromAGE:28PO:1OV:68
Easton Cowan (R)AGE:21PO:1OV:66
Stephen HallidayAGE:24PO:1OV:62
Reid SchaeferAGE:23PO:1OV:61
Samuel HonzekAGE:21PO:1OV:60
Jared DavidsonAGE:24PO:1OV:57
Carter MazurAGE:24PO:1OV:55
Anthony RichardAGE:29PO:1OV:53
Trent Swick (R)AGE:22PO:1OV:51
Benjamin Kindel (R)AGE:19PO:1OV:49
J.T. MillerAGE:33PO:1OV:77
Mason McTavishAGE:23PO:1OV:74
Jonathan MarchessaultAGE:35PO:1OV:73
Carl GrundstromAGE:28PO:1OV:68
Sam LaffertyAGE:31PO:1OV:66
Stephen HallidayAGE:24PO:1OV:62
Jack StudnickaAGE:27PO:1OV:61
Mason ShawAGE:27PO:1OV:59
Jared DavidsonAGE:24PO:1OV:57
Carey Terrance (R)AGE:21PO:1OV:56
Patrick Thomas (R)AGE:22PO:1OV:56
Anthony RichardAGE:29PO:1OV:53
Jett Luchanko (R)AGE:20PO:1OV:53
Blake Montgomery (R)AGE:21PO:1OV:51
J.T. MillerAGE:33PO:1OV:77
Lucas RaymondAGE:24PO:1OV:77
Nino NiederreiterAGE:34PO:1OV:73
Jonathan MarchessaultAGE:35PO:1OV:73
Jack QuinnAGE:25PO:1OV:73
Nicholas RobertsonAGE:25PO:1OV:72
Alexandre TexierAGE:27PO:1OV:69
Nils HoglanderAGE:25PO:1OV:68
Carl GrundstromAGE:28PO:1OV:68
Sam LaffertyAGE:31PO:1OV:66
Easton Cowan (R)AGE:21PO:1OV:66
Jack StudnickaAGE:27PO:1OV:61
Carter MazurAGE:24PO:1OV:55
Anthony RichardAGE:29PO:1OV:53

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Justin FaulkAGE:34PO:1OV:79
MacKenzie WeegarAGE:32PO:1OV:79
Josh MansonAGE:35PO:1OV:77
Vladislav GavrikovAGE:30PO:1OV:76
Oliver Ekman-LarssonAGE:35PO:1OV:75
Jonas SiegenthalerAGE:29PO:1OV:74
Pavel MintyukovAGE:22PO:1OV:73
Nick LeddyAGE:35PO:1OV:71
Jacob Bernard-DockerAGE:26PO:1OV:69
Tyler TuckerAGE:26PO:1OV:68
Victor ManciniAGE:24PO:1OV:63
Jack ThompsonAGE:24PO:1OV:62
Bryce MontgomeryAGE:23PO:1OV:55
Noel Fransén (R)AGE:20PO:1OV:53
Ben Danford (R)AGE:20PO:1OV:52
Lukas Fischer (R)AGE:21PO:1OV:50
Darcy KuemperAGE:36PO:1OV:85
Dan VladarAGE:29PO:1OV:83
Brandon HalversonAGE:30PO:1OV:69
Henrik TikkanenAGE:26PO:1OV:64
Mitch Gibson (R)AGE:27PO:1OV:62

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Aaron HuglenVancouver Canucks7111
Alan ShaikhlislamovVancouver Canucks1470
Aleksandr KisakovVancouver Canucks00
Artem GrushnikovVancouver Canucks00
Artyom PrimaVancouver Canucks00
Charlie MorrisonVancouver Canucks1486
Chase HarringtonVancouver Canucks1444
David LewandowskiVancouver Canucks13141
Ethan KeppenVancouver Canucks00
Ilya KanarskyVancouver Canucks2025219
Jacob HolmesVancouver Canucks9170
Jacob TruscottVancouver Canucks8164
Jake BoltmannVancouver Canucks886
Jakub MilotaVancouver Canucks12120
Kalem ParkerVancouver Canucks11204
Kayden LemireVancouver Canucks14122
Landon MillerVancouver Canucks12173
Liam ArnsbyVancouver Canucks10222
Luke WilfeyVancouver Canucks14200
Malcolm GastrinVancouver Canucks1496
Marcel MarcelVancouver Canucks11152
Mathias LaferriereVancouver Canucks00
Matvei NikonovichVancouver Canucks14174
Nikita IshmnikovVancouver Canucks11178
Oscar HemmingVancouver Canucks1418
Owen GriffenVancouver Canucks13193
Philip HemmyrVancouver Canucks14148
Quinn FinleyVancouver Canucks1091
Ramus KorhonenVancouver Canucks9144
Roman BausovVancouver Canucks13115
Ryker LeeVancouver Canucks1337
Sebastian WalfridssonVancouver Canucks5179
Semyon Der-ArguchintsevVancouver Canucks00
Semyon FrolovVancouver Canucks1363
Tanner HendricksVancouver Canucks12121
William HorcoffVancouver Canucks1328
Yegor SpiridonovVancouver Canucks7114

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8
15VAN VAN VAN VAN VAN DET VAN VAN VAN
16VAN VAN VAN VAN VAN VAN VAN VAN
17VAN VAN VAN VAN VAN VAN VAN VAN
18VAN VAN VAN VAN VAN VAN VAN VAN
19VAN VAN VAN VAN VAN VAN VAN VAN
Conditional Draft Picks



No News Found in News Database. Please create a news.


Vancouver Canucks Trade History

[2026-10-23 23:17:45] Noel Fransén was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2026-10-11 01:13:01] Sebastian Aho (Def) was released.
[2026-10-11 01:13:01] Ben Hutton was released.
[2026-10-11 01:13:01] Frank Vatrano was released.
[2026-10-11 01:13:01] Kyle Criscuolo was released.
[2026-10-10 01:34:13] Trent Swick was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2026-10-10 01:31:55] Lukas Fischer was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2026-10-10 01:29:56] Ben Danford was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2026-10-04 00:21:00] TRADE : From Vancouver Canucks to Buffalo Sabres : Brennan Othmann (62).
[2026-10-04 00:21:00] TRADE : From Buffalo Sabres to Vancouver Canucks : $25,000 (Money).
[2026-10-04 00:19:34] TRADE : From Vancouver Canucks to Carolina Hurricanes : Ville Koivunen (60).
[2026-10-04 00:19:34] TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to Vancouver Canucks : $25,000 (Money).
[2026-09-30 22:32:22] Artem Grushnikov has been added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2026-09-30 22:31:59] Aleksandr Kisakov has been added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2026-09-30 22:31:36] Artem Grushnikov was released.
[2026-09-30 22:31:36] Vancouver Canucks paid $0 to release Artem Grushnikov.
[2026-09-30 22:31:22] Aleksandr Kisakov was released.
[2026-09-30 22:31:22] Vancouver Canucks paid $0 to release Aleksandr Kisakov.
[2026-08-24 00:13:41] Beck Malenstyn has been deleted from Vancouver Canucks.
[2026-08-24 00:12:23] Jack LaFontaine was released.
[2026-08-24 00:12:23] Vancouver Canucks paid $0 to release Jack LaFontaine.
[2026-08-24 00:12:10] Zach Senyshyn has been deleted from Vancouver Canucks.
[2026-08-24 00:12:06] Wyatt Wylie has been deleted from Vancouver Canucks.
[2026-08-24 00:12:00] Victor Mete has been deleted from Vancouver Canucks.
[2026-08-24 00:11:57] Tuukka Tieksola has been deleted from Vancouver Canucks.
[2026-08-24 00:11:53] Trenton Bourque has been deleted from Vancouver Canucks.
[2026-08-24 00:11:48] Patrick Moynihan has been deleted from Vancouver Canucks.
[2026-08-24 00:11:41] Maxim Letunov has been deleted from Vancouver Canucks.
[2026-08-24 00:11:36] Maksim Zhukov has been deleted from Vancouver Canucks.
[2026-08-24 00:11:22] Ilya Nikolayev has been deleted from Vancouver Canucks.
[2026-08-24 00:11:13] Dustyn McFaul has been deleted from Vancouver Canucks.
[2026-08-24 00:11:08] Devante Stephens has been deleted from Vancouver Canucks.
[2026-08-24 00:11:02] Colby Ambrosio has been deleted from Vancouver Canucks.
[2026-08-24 00:10:37] Joni Ikonen has been deleted from Vancouver Canucks.
[2026-08-24 00:09:17] Alexei Lipanov has been deleted from Vancouver Canucks.
[2026-08-24 00:09:06] Alexander Green has been deleted from Vancouver Canucks.
[2026-08-23 23:54:52] Victor Mancini signed with Vancouver Canucks for $870,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-23 23:54:52] Victor Mancini was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2026-08-23 23:53:59] Vittorio Mancini was released by Vancouver Canucks
[2026-08-23 23:50:45] Blake Montgomery was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2026-08-23 23:48:06] Patrick Thomas was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2026-08-23 23:47:58] Mitch Gibson was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2026-08-23 23:47:40] Easton Cowan was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2026-08-23 23:47:28] Carey Terrance was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2026-08-23 23:47:23] Aleksandr Kisakov was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2026-08-15 00:24:43] Nikolaj Ehlers signed with Vancouver Canucks for $8,500,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-08-15 00:24:43] Nikolaj Ehlers was added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2026-07-22 22:19:48] Vancouver Canucks hired Jared Bednar for $3,000,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-07-13 23:11:32] Artyom Prima has been added to Vancouver Canucks.
[2026-07-12 20:50:48] Vancouver Canucks drafts Luke Wilfey as the #200 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 14.
[2026-07-11 22:22:42] Vancouver Canucks drafts Matvei Nikonovich as the #174 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 14.
[2026-07-10 15:40:23] Vancouver Canucks drafts Philip Hemmyr as the #148 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 14.
[2026-07-08 23:30:10] Vancouver Canucks drafts Kayden Lemire as the #122 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 14.
[2026-07-06 20:28:28] Vancouver Canucks drafts Malcolm Gastrin as the #96 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 14.
[2026-07-06 08:41:04] Vancouver Canucks drafts Charlie Morrison as the #86 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 14.
[2026-07-05 20:32:34] Vancouver Canucks drafts Alan Shaikhlislamov as the #70 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 14.
[2026-07-05 20:09:05] Vancouver Canucks drafts Chase Harrington as the #44 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 14.
[2026-07-05 19:45:51] Vancouver Canucks drafts Oscar Hemming as the #18 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 14.
[2026-06-07 21:02:39] Jared Bednar contract with Vancouver Canucks has ended.
[2026-05-23 22:12:21] Vancouver Canucks was eliminated at round 1 of year 13.



Tyler Tucker is out for 6 days because of a Upper Body Injury.
Victor Mancini is out for 1 week because of a Right Leg Injury.



Vancouver Canucks Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Vancouver Canucks Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

Vancouver Canucks Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

Vancouver Canucks Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Vancouver Canucks Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA