Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

Philadelphia Flyers
GP: 6 | W: 2 | L: 4 | OTL: 0 | P: 4
GF: 14 | GA: 18 | PP%: 11.76% | PK%: 81.25%
GM : Dominic Gariepy | Morale : 40 | Team Overall : 75
Next Games #72 vs NewYork Islanders

Game Center
NewYork Rangers
4-1-0, 8pts
4
1 Philadelphia Flyers
2-4-0, 4pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW1
2-1-0Home Record0-2-0
2-0-0Away Record2-2-0
4-1-0Last 10 Games2-4-0
3.00Goals Per Game2.33
1.80Goals Against Per Game3.00
14.29%Power Play Percentage11.76%
93.33%Penalty Kill Percentage81.25%
Philadelphia Flyers
2-4-0, 4pts
5
2 NewYork Islanders
1-3-1, 3pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL1
0-2-0Home Record0-3-0
2-2-0Away Record1-0-1
2-4-0Last 10 Games1-3-1
2.33Goals Per Game2.80
3.00Goals Against Per Game4.60
11.76%Power Play Percentage15.38%
81.25%Penalty Kill Percentage84.62%
NewYork Islanders
1-3-1, 3pts
Day 14
Philadelphia Flyers
2-4-0, 4pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW1
0-3-0Home Record0-2-0
1-0-1Away Record2-2-0
1-3-1Last 10 Games2-4-0
2.80Goals Per Game2.33
4.60Goals Against Per Game2.33
15.38%Power Play Percentage11.76%
84.62%Penalty Kill Percentage81.25%
Philadelphia Flyers
2-4-0, 4pts
Day 16
Carolina Hurricanes
2-2-1, 5pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL1
0-2-0Home Record0-2-1
2-2-0Away Record2-0-0
2-4-0Last 10 Games2-2-1
2.33Goals Per Game2.80
3.00Goals Against Per Game2.80
11.76%Power Play Percentage23.08%
81.25%Penalty Kill Percentage83.33%
Philadelphia Flyers
2-4-0, 4pts
Day 20
Washington Capitals
2-2-2, 6pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL1
0-2-0Home Record1-1-0
2-2-0Away Record1-1-2
2-4-0Last 10 Games2-2-2
2.33Goals Per Game2.83
3.00Goals Against Per Game2.83
11.76%Power Play Percentage21.43%
81.25%Penalty Kill Percentage72.73%
Team Leaders
Goals
Nathan MacKinnon
2
Assists
Nathan MacKinnon
3
Points
Nathan MacKinnon
5
Plus/Minus
Yakov Trenin
2
Wins
Andrei Vasilevskiy
1
Save Percentage
Joseph Woll
0.912

Team Stats
Goals For
14
2.33 GFG
Shots For
205
34.17 Avg
Power Play Percentage
11.8%
2 GF
Offensive Zone Start
41.1%
Goals Against
18
3.00 GAA
Shots Against
187
31.17 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
81.3%%
3 GA
Defensive Zone Start
35.7%
Team Info

General ManagerDominic Gariepy
CoachMartin St. Louis
DivisionMetropolitan
ConferenceEastern
CaptainNathan MacKinnon
Assistant #1Quinn Hughes
Assistant #2Tomas Hertl


Arena Info

NameWells Fargo Center
Capacity19,537
Attendance17,750
Season Tickets7,815


Roster Info

Pro Team22
Farm Team34
Contract Limit56 / 72
Prospects39


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap113,670,242$
Available Salary Cap829,758$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap22


Finance

Year to Date Revenue4,661,137$
Year To Date Expenses6,989,489$
Estimated Season Revenue95,553,308$
Estimated Season Expenses109,681,212$
Current Bank Account86,980,671$
Projected Bank Account73,813,697$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Nathan MacKinnon (C)0X100.0069547488799392977697947393888414083031312,604,000$
2Tomas Hertl (A)0XX100.007650807685889187888083738288781407703218,137,500$
3Ivan Barbashev0XXX100.007842917880878886508181718284741407603035,000,000$
4Dylan Cozens0X100.008060698085898487788082718373631407502577,100,000$
5Noah Cates0XX100.007554818580888383707877818268581407502724,000,000$
6Matthew Knies0XX100.007955787792898087428282738263531407502487,750,000$
7J.J. Peterka0XX100.006540808579878387507983688568581407402447,700,000$
8Morgan Barron0XX100.008150827588838375737071787473631407202721,850,000$
9Yakov Trenin0XXX100.0092647375818385756073687572766614071X02913,500,000$
10Frank Nazar0XX100.006640808379887480697574717859501407102236,599,991$
11Adam Gaudette0XXX100.007241877875808478716778707879701407103012,000,000$
12Jimmy Snuggerud0XX100.00674085818086718046737369785550140700221950,000$
13Quinn Hughes (A)0X100.006345788874918693409378768679811407802757,850,000$
14Miro Heiskanen0X100.006540828682918586408474878279751407802798,450,000$
15Kevin Bahl0X100.007656727592938475407467887373631407602615,350,000$
16J.J. Moser0X100.006960728977908178407670897968581407602646,750,000$
17Wyatt Kaiser0X100.007041808678887975406970777763531407202421,700,000$
18Louis Crevier0X100.00725073739387747740707079745950140710253900,000$
Scratches
1Declan Carlile0X100.006756677274777067406061716657501406502631,500,000$
Farm Team
1Justin Kirkland0XXX100.00694276737579676670636267676353140630303850,000$
2Nate Danielson0XX100.00614177717674626661646163665350140610221909,166$
3Jonathan Lekkerimäki (R)0XX100.00604074696975626440616261655150140590221918,333$
4John Hayden0XX100.00655955617573726446585959617062140590311850,000$
5Michael Brandsegg-Nygard0XX100.00664365686660606442626166655050140590211953,750$
6Henrik Rybinski0XXX100.00624272666466646259625562615350140580251875,000$
7Koehn Ziemmer0XX100.00664269646762616242606062615050140570211904,166$
8Gracyn Sawchyn0X100.00604170706060606057616061625050140570212846,666$
9Ty Mueller0XX100.00584269666364626360625756625150140570233945,000$
10Anton Blidh0XX100.00545160626272716243565654606557140560313850,000$
11Adam Sykora0XX100.00584172676062606342615555625050140560222881,666$
12Mackenzie MacEachern0XX100.00564269616268675842555456586557140550321850,000$
13Scott Perunovich0X100.00564471746375706840676269685952140620282850,000$
14William Trudeau0X100.00644564696665636440585867645150140600243850,000$
15Caden Price0X100.00624170666460606040606065605050140580212935,556$
16Tanner Molendyk0X100.00604172666462616240616062615050140580212909,166$
17Ronan Seeley0X100.00594074686565636440566060645150140580241850,000$
18Jean-Luc Foudy0X100.005643706559656361426052536052501405502400$
19Nicholas Lardis (R)0XX100.00604070656560604060605560605050140540213925,000$
20Danil Zhilkin (R)0X100.00594171606561595853535351575050140530223878,333$
21Julian Lutz0XXX100.00604466606563615841555353575050140530221923,333$
22Miko Matikka0XX100.00614171576961595741525152555050140520231945,000$
23Benjamin Strinden (R)0XX100.00604070605050605060505060505050140510243800,000$
24Louie Belpedio0X71.59575060686371696540625867636356140610303850,000$
25Ryan Ufko0X71.80564074737077626640666365675550140610233942,500$
26Jack Rathbone0X100.00554368686168666440595560625550140580273850,000$
27Alex Kannok Leipert0X100.00624962666466646140565365605350140580262800,000$
28Libor Hajek0X100.00614369646865615640515262575551140570283850,000$
29Sean Behrens0X100.00564168685561595940575264595150140560232923,333$
30Simon Lundmark0X100.00584271646566646140555359595350140560261850,000$
31Reilly Walsh8X100.00524162625763625940585359575450140550272850,000$
TEAM AVERAGE98.8465457271717470694966646668615614064
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Andrei Vasilevskiy0100.00899496929494939493938787801408903249,500,000$
2Joseph Woll098.00868687859086848585878268611408102823,666,667$
Scratches
1Devon Levi0100.0075677365727375737573645250140680242812,500$
Farm Team
1Jakub Malek0100.0066586461646567646665565250140610242875,000$
2Luke Cavallin0100.0065565565626162606361525350140580253850,000$
3Damian Clara0100.0058555569605655505857505050140550211934,166$
TEAM AVERAGE99.677369727374737371737365605714069
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Martin St. Louis8684878178731CAN5133,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Nathan MacKinnonPhiladelphia FlyersC6235-34088266177.69%810818.16101314000000054.10%12291000.9200000100
2Dylan CozensPhiladelphia FlyersC62241401561441414.29%110818.08101212000010049.65%14114000.7400000011
3J.J. PeterkaPhiladelphia FlyersLW/RW613412052148137.14%210717.91011013000000033.33%361000.7400000001
4Matthew KniesPhiladelphia FlyersLW/RW613414010511579.09%310717.89011112000000025.00%441000.7500000010
5Noah CatesPhiladelphia FlyersC/LW621310094225139.09%68514.24000000001110040.00%581000.7000000000
6Yakov TreninPhiladelphia FlyersC/LW/RW611224076101410.00%38313.86000000000100066.67%611000.4800000000
7Louis CrevierPhiladelphia FlyersD61121002581112.50%69115.2700000000113000%002000.4400000001
8Ivan BarbashevPhiladelphia FlyersC/LW/RW6112-3209319475.26%210918.32000014000001022.22%932000.3600000000
9Quinn HughesPhiladelphia FlyersD6022-5206320610%713823.1300041300000000%042000.2900000000
10Tomas HertlPhiladelphia FlyersC/LW6202-320841241116.67%311118.66000214000031027.27%1142000.3600000100
11Miro HeiskanenPhiladelphia FlyersD602200051213440%714624.34011013000112000%065000.2700000000
12J.J. MoserPhiladelphia FlyersD6022-4401094210%913422.41000014000012000%0210000.3000000000
13Kevin BahlPhiladelphia FlyersD6011140764230%1212821.47000014000011000%011000.1600000000
14Jimmy SnuggerudPhiladelphia FlyersLW/RW6101-2003030033.33%0427.160000000000000%221000.4700000000
15Wyatt KaiserPhiladelphia FlyersD6011100183330%48113.510000000003000%012000.2500000000
16Morgan BarronPhiladelphia FlyersC/LW6000200778040%38414.06000000001110047.27%552300000000000
17Frank NazarPhiladelphia FlyersC/RW6000-200228130%1437.1800000000000033.33%90100000000000
18Adam GaudettePhiladelphia FlyersC/LW/RW6000-300946210%0579.56000000001130066.67%30400000000000
Team Total or Average108142337-1432012394205581076.83%77177116.402351214000051072048.65%3705444000.4200000223
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Andrei VasilevskiyPhiladelphia Flyers41300.8993.03238001211956100042000
2Joseph WollPhiladelphia Flyers21100.9123.001200066827000024000
Team Total or Average62400.9043.0235800181878310066000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade DateForce Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature DateForce UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Adam GaudettePhiladelphia FlyersC/LW/RW301996-10-03USANo190 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2026-08-09NoYes12025-07-01FalseFalsePro Only2,000,000$1,880,184$2,000,000$1,880,184$No---------------------------
Andrei VasilevskiyPhiladelphia FlyersG321994-07-25RUSNo223 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoYes4FalseFalsePro & Farm9,500,000$8,930,876$9,500,000$8,930,876$No9,500,000$9,500,000$9,500,000$------9,500,000$9,500,000$9,500,000$------NoNoNo------
Declan CarlilePhiladelphia FlyersD262000-05-18USANo190 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoYes32026-07-01FalseFalsePro & Farm1,500,000$1,410,138$1,500,000$1,410,138$No1,500,000$1,500,000$-------1,500,000$1,500,000$-------NoNo-------
Devon LeviPhiladelphia FlyersG242001-12-27CANNo192 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoYes22025-08-02FalseFalsePro & Farm812,500$763,825$812,500$763,825$No812,500$--------812,500$--------No--------
Dylan CozensPhiladelphia FlyersC252001-02-09CANNo205 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade2026-08-02NoYes7FalseFalsePro & Farm7,100,000$6,674,654$7,100,000$6,674,654$No7,100,000$7,100,000$7,100,000$7,100,000$7,100,000$7,100,000$---7,100,000$7,100,000$7,100,000$7,100,000$7,100,000$7,100,000$---NoNoNoNoNoNo---
Frank NazarPhiladelphia FlyersC/RW222004-01-14USANo190 Lbs5 ft10NoNoN/ANoYes32026-06-09FalseFalsePro & Farm6,599,991$6,204,600$6,599,990$6,204,599$No6,599,991$6,599,991$-------6,599,990$6,599,990$-------NoNo-------
Ivan BarbashevPhiladelphia FlyersC/LW/RW301995-12-14RUSNo203 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoYes32026-04-01FalseFalsePro & Farm5,000,000$4,700,461$5,000,000$4,700,461$No5,000,000$5,000,000$-------5,000,000$5,000,000$-------NoNo-------
J.J. MoserPhiladelphia FlyersD262000-06-06SUINo183 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2026-02-18NoYes42026-06-09FalseFalsePro & Farm6,750,000$6,345,622$6,750,000$6,345,622$No6,750,000$6,750,000$6,750,000$------6,750,000$6,750,000$6,750,000$------NoNoNo------
J.J. PeterkaPhiladelphia FlyersLW/RW242002-01-14GERNo189 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2026-02-18NoYes42025-06-27FalseFalsePro & Farm7,700,000$7,238,710$7,700,000$7,238,710$No7,700,000$7,700,000$7,700,000$------7,700,000$7,700,000$7,700,000$------NoNoNo------
Jimmy SnuggerudPhiladelphia FlyersLW/RW222004-06-01USANo193 Lbs6 ft1NoNoProspectNoYes12025-04-03FalseFalsePro & Farm950,000$893,088$950,000$893,088$No---------------------------
Joseph WollPhiladelphia FlyersG281998-07-12USANo212 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoYes22026-08-20FalseFalsePro & Farm3,666,667$3,447,005$3,666,667$3,447,005$No3,666,667$--------3,666,667$--------No--------
Kevin BahlPhiladelphia FlyersD262000-06-27CANNo230 Lbs6 ft6NoNoN/ANoYes12025-06-28FalseFalsePro Only5,350,000$5,029,493$5,350,000$5,029,493$No---------------------------
Louis CrevierPhiladelphia FlyersD252001-05-04CANNo228 Lbs6 ft8NoNoTrade2026-08-01NoYes32026-05-18FalseFalsePro & Farm900,000$846,083$900,000$846,083$No900,000$900,000$-------900,000$900,000$-------NoNo-------
Matthew KniesPhiladelphia FlyersLW/RW242002-10-17USANo232 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoYes82025-06-29FalseFalsePro & Farm7,750,000$7,285,714$7,750,000$7,285,714$No7,750,000$7,750,000$7,750,000$7,750,000$7,750,000$7,750,000$7,750,000$--7,750,000$7,750,000$7,750,000$7,750,000$7,750,000$7,750,000$7,750,000$--NoNoNoNoNoNoNo--
Miro HeiskanenPhiladelphia FlyersD271999-07-18FINNo197 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2024-09-12NoYes92026-04-01FalseFalsePro & Farm8,450,000$7,943,779$8,450,000$7,943,779$No8,450,000$8,450,000$8,450,000$8,450,000$8,450,000$8,450,000$8,450,000$8,450,000$-8,450,000$8,450,000$8,450,000$8,450,000$8,450,000$8,450,000$8,450,000$8,450,000$-NoNoNoNoNoNoNoNo-
Morgan Barron (1 Way Contract)Philadelphia FlyersC/LW271998-12-02CANNo220 Lbs6 ft4NoNoTrade2024-10-14NoYes22025-07-18FalseFalsePro Only1,850,000$1,739,171$1,850,000$1,739,171$No1,850,000$--------1,850,000$--------No--------
Nathan MacKinnonPhiladelphia FlyersC311995-09-01CANNo200 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoYes32026-08-20FalseFalsePro & Farm12,604,000$11,848,922$12,604,000$11,848,922$No12,604,000$12,604,000$-------12,604,000$12,604,000$-------NoNo-------
Noah CatesPhiladelphia FlyersC/LW271999-02-05USANo194 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoYes22025-06-20FalseFalsePro & Farm4,000,000$3,760,369$4,000,000$3,760,369$No4,000,000$--------4,000,000$--------No--------
Quinn HughesPhiladelphia FlyersD271999-10-14USANo180 Lbs5 ft10NoNoN/ANoYes5FalseFalsePro & Farm7,850,000$7,379,724$7,850,000$7,379,724$No7,850,000$7,850,000$7,850,000$7,850,000$-----7,850,000$7,850,000$7,850,000$7,850,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----
Tomas HertlPhiladelphia FlyersC/LW321993-11-12CZENo220 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoYes12026-08-20FalseFalsePro & Farm8,137,500$7,650,000$8,137,000$7,649,530$No---------------------------
Wyatt KaiserPhiladelphia FlyersD242002-07-31USANo190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoYes22026-04-01FalseFalsePro & Farm1,700,000$1,598,157$1,700,000$1,598,157$No1,700,000$--------1,700,000$--------No--------
Yakov TreninPhiladelphia FlyersC/LW/RW291997-01-13RUSNo201 Lbs6 ft2NoYesTrade2026-08-09NoYes12026-05-18FalseFalsePro & Farm3,500,000$3,290,323$3,500,000$3,290,323$No---------------------------
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2226.73203 Lbs6 ft23.235,166,848$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
113,670,658$93,733,158$81,703,991$55,100,000$31,150,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Tomas HertlNathan MacKinnonIvan Barbashev35122
2Matthew KniesDylan CozensJ.J. Peterka35122
3Noah CatesMorgan BarronYakov Trenin20221
4Adam GaudetteFrank NazarJimmy Snuggerud10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Quinn HughesJ.J. Moser35122
2Miro HeiskanenKevin Bahl35122
3Wyatt KaiserLouis Crevier20122
4Miro HeiskanenQuinn Hughes10113
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Tomas HertlNathan MacKinnonIvan Barbashev50113
2Matthew KniesDylan CozensJ.J. Peterka50113
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Miro HeiskanenQuinn Hughes50113
2Kevin BahlJ.J. Moser50122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Morgan BarronNoah Cates50131
2Yakov TreninAdam Gaudette50131
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Kevin BahlJ.J. Moser50131
2Miro HeiskanenLouis Crevier50131
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Morgan Barron50131Kevin BahlJ.J. Moser50131
2Noah Cates50131Miro HeiskanenLouis Crevier50131
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Noah CatesAdam Gaudette50122
2Frank NazarJimmy Snuggerud50122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Wyatt KaiserLouis Crevier50122
2Miro HeiskanenQuinn Hughes50122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Tomas HertlNathan MacKinnonIvan BarbashevQuinn HughesMiro Heiskanen
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Tomas HertlNathan MacKinnonIvan BarbashevQuinn HughesMiro Heiskanen
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Frank Nazar, Yakov Trenin, Noah CatesFrank Nazar, Noah CatesTomas Hertl
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Quinn Hughes, Wyatt Kaiser, Kevin BahlQuinn HughesWyatt Kaiser, Kevin Bahl
Penalty Shots
Nathan MacKinnon, Quinn Hughes, J.J. Peterka, Tomas Hertl, Ivan Barbashev
Goalie
#1 : Andrei Vasilevskiy, #2 : Joseph Woll, #3 : 0


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHome Visitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT RI
1NewYork Islanders11000000523000000000001100000052321.0005914002120371551703513424200.00%2150.00%07015246.05%6513249.24%458652.33%2012228178
2NewYork Rangers40400000614-82020000037-42020000037-400.0006915002130138415641012248248410110.00%12283.33%07015246.05%6513249.24%458652.33%865183356934
3Toronto Maple Leafs11000000321000000000001100000032121.0003580020103013134030164155120.00%20100.00%07015246.05%6513249.24%458652.33%2112219179
Total624000001418-42020000037-4422000001111040.3331423370062602056974620187773212317211.76%16381.25%07015246.05%6513249.24%458652.33%128761275210452
_Since Last GM Reset624000001418-42020000037-4422000001111040.3331423370062602056974620187773212317211.76%16381.25%07015246.05%6513249.24%458652.33%128761275210452
_Vs Conference624000001418-42020000037-4422000001111040.3331423370062602056974620187773212317211.76%16381.25%07015246.05%6513249.24%458652.33%128761275210452
_Vs Division514000001116-52020000037-43120000089-120.200111829004250175566158015761281081218.33%14378.57%07015246.05%6513249.24%458652.33%10764105438642

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
64W1142337205187773212300
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
62400001418
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
202000037
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
42200001111
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
240000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
17211.76%16381.25%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
69746206260
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
7015246.05%6513249.24%458652.33%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
128761275210452


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
28Philadelphia Flyers3Toronto Maple Leafs2WBox score
315Philadelphia Flyers1NewYork Rangers4LBox score
526NewYork Rangers3Philadelphia Flyers2LBox score
738Philadelphia Flyers2NewYork Rangers3LBox score
952NewYork Rangers4Philadelphia Flyers1LBox score
1264Philadelphia Flyers5NewYork Islanders2WBox score
1472NewYork Islanders-Philadelphia Flyers-
1684Philadelphia Flyers-Carolina Hurricanes-
20102Philadelphia Flyers-Washington Capitals-
21104NewYork Islanders-Philadelphia Flyers-
25130Washington Capitals-Philadelphia Flyers-
28145Philadelphia Flyers-Pittsburgh Penguins-
30154Carolina Hurricanes-Philadelphia Flyers-
33173Philadelphia Flyers-Buffalo Sabres-
35179Pittsburgh Penguins-Philadelphia Flyers-
37191Philadelphia Flyers-NewYork Rangers-
39204NewYork Rangers-Philadelphia Flyers-
42221Montreal Canadiens-Philadelphia Flyers-
45235Philadelphia Flyers-Winnipeg Jets-
47245Philadelphia Flyers-Colorado Avalanche-
49257Seattle Kraken-Philadelphia Flyers-
51273Philadelphia Flyers-Dallas Stars-
54283NewYork Rangers-Philadelphia Flyers-
56291Philadelphia Flyers-Carolina Hurricanes-
59305Boston Bruins-Philadelphia Flyers-
61314Philadelphia Flyers-St-Louis Blues-
64332Detroit Red Wings-Philadelphia Flyers-
67347Philadelphia Flyers-Anaheim Ducks-
69360Dallas Stars-Philadelphia Flyers-
74382Colorado Avalanche-Philadelphia Flyers-
77397Philadelphia Flyers-SanJose Sharks-
79407Los Angeles Kings-Philadelphia Flyers-
83422Philadelphia Flyers-Chicago Blackhawks-
85434Winnipeg Jets-Philadelphia Flyers-
89456Buffalo Sabres-Philadelphia Flyers-
91468Philadelphia Flyers-Montreal Canadiens-
93480Washington Capitals-Philadelphia Flyers-
96488Philadelphia Flyers-Los Angeles Kings-
98504Toronto Maple Leafs-Philadelphia Flyers-
100512Philadelphia Flyers-Buffalo Sabres-
102529Philadelphia Flyers-NewYork Islanders-
103536Minnesota Wild-Philadelphia Flyers-
106553Philadelphia Flyers-Carolina Hurricanes-
108561Detroit Red Wings-Philadelphia Flyers-
111580Philadelphia Flyers-Seattle Kraken-
113587Nashville Predators-Philadelphia Flyers-
118612SanJose Sharks-Philadelphia Flyers-
123633Ottawa Senateurs-Philadelphia Flyers-
127656Tampa Bay Lightning-Philadelphia Flyers-
128665Philadelphia Flyers-Nashville Predators-
132684Washington Capitals-Philadelphia Flyers-
133691Philadelphia Flyers-NewYork Islanders-
136706Philadelphia Flyers-Detroit Red Wings-
137712Carolina Hurricanes-Philadelphia Flyers-
142734Vegas Golden Knights-Philadelphia Flyers-
145749Philadelphia Flyers-Vancouver Canucks-
147761Boston Bruins-Philadelphia Flyers-
152783NewYork Islanders-Philadelphia Flyers-
157808NewYork Rangers-Philadelphia Flyers-
159816Philadelphia Flyers-Ottawa Senateurs-
162833Philadelphia Flyers-Pittsburgh Penguins-
163837NewYork Islanders-Philadelphia Flyers-
167860Ottawa Senateurs-Philadelphia Flyers-
172883Philadelphia Flyers-Washington Capitals-
173889St-Louis Blues-Philadelphia Flyers-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
175903Philadelphia Flyers-Tampa Bay Lightning-
177913Carolina Hurricanes-Philadelphia Flyers-
179925Philadelphia Flyers-Vegas Golden Knights-
182939Philadelphia Flyers-NewYork Rangers-
183943Vancouver Canucks-Philadelphia Flyers-
186965Anaheim Ducks-Philadelphia Flyers-
189982Philadelphia Flyers-Tampa Bay Lightning-
190990Philadelphia Flyers-Pittsburgh Penguins-
191992Anaheim Ducks-Philadelphia Flyers-
1931004Philadelphia Flyers-Boston Bruins-
1961018Chicago Blackhawks-Philadelphia Flyers-
1981032Philadelphia Flyers-Washington Capitals-
2001042Philadelphia Flyers-NewYork Rangers-
2021047Montreal Canadiens-Philadelphia Flyers-
2051064Philadelphia Flyers-Boston Bruins-
2061066Philadelphia Flyers-Toronto Maple Leafs-
2081072Pittsburgh Penguins-Philadelphia Flyers-
2091079Philadelphia Flyers-Minnesota Wild-
2101088Philadelphia Flyers-Toronto Maple Leafs-
2141105Pittsburgh Penguins-Philadelphia Flyers-
2151113Philadelphia Flyers-Minnesota Wild-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity75375000200040001000
Ticket Price125655030250
Attendance12,7929,4223,9377,3501,998
Attendance PCT84.86%94.22%98.43%91.88%99.90%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
41 17750 - 90.85% 2,330,569$4,661,137$19537100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
6,989,489$ 113,670,658$ 113,670,157$ 3,000,000$0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
523,826$ 6,809,738$ 0$ 22 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
95,553,308$ 204 537,653$ 109,681,212$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
113,352,360$ 86,980,671$ 73,813,697$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
113,670,242$ 829,758$ 114,500,000$ 29,070,242$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Tomas HertlAGE:32PO:1OV:77
Ivan BarbashevAGE:30PO:1OV:76
Noah CatesAGE:27PO:1OV:75
Matthew KniesAGE:24PO:1OV:75
J.J. PeterkaAGE:24PO:1OV:74
Morgan BarronAGE:27PO:1OV:72
Yakov TreninAGE:29PO:1OV:71
Adam GaudetteAGE:30PO:1OV:71
Jimmy SnuggerudAGE:22PO:1OV:70
Justin KirklandAGE:30PO:1OV:63
Jonathan Lekkerimäki (R)AGE:22PO:1OV:59
Michael Brandsegg-NygardAGE:21PO:1OV:59
Henrik RybinskiAGE:25PO:1OV:58
Anton BlidhAGE:31PO:1OV:56
Adam SykoraAGE:22PO:1OV:56
Mackenzie MacEachernAGE:32PO:1OV:55
Nicholas Lardis (R)AGE:21PO:1OV:54
Julian LutzAGE:22PO:1OV:53
Miko MatikkaAGE:23PO:1OV:52
Nathan MacKinnonAGE:31PO:1OV:83
Tomas HertlAGE:32PO:1OV:77
Ivan BarbashevAGE:30PO:1OV:76
Dylan CozensAGE:25PO:1OV:75
Noah CatesAGE:27PO:1OV:75
Morgan BarronAGE:27PO:1OV:72
Yakov TreninAGE:29PO:1OV:71
Frank NazarAGE:22PO:1OV:71
Adam GaudetteAGE:30PO:1OV:71
Justin KirklandAGE:30PO:1OV:63
Nate DanielsonAGE:22PO:1OV:61
John HaydenAGE:31PO:1OV:59
Henrik RybinskiAGE:25PO:1OV:58
Koehn ZiemmerAGE:21PO:1OV:57
Gracyn SawchynAGE:21PO:1OV:57
Ty MuellerAGE:23PO:1OV:57
Danil Zhilkin (R)AGE:22PO:1OV:53
Julian LutzAGE:22PO:1OV:53
Benjamin Strinden (R)AGE:24PO:1OV:51
Ivan BarbashevAGE:30PO:1OV:76
Matthew KniesAGE:24PO:1OV:75
J.J. PeterkaAGE:24PO:1OV:74
Yakov TreninAGE:29PO:1OV:71
Frank NazarAGE:22PO:1OV:71
Adam GaudetteAGE:30PO:1OV:71
Jimmy SnuggerudAGE:22PO:1OV:70
Justin KirklandAGE:30PO:1OV:63
Nate DanielsonAGE:22PO:1OV:61
Jonathan Lekkerimäki (R)AGE:22PO:1OV:59
John HaydenAGE:31PO:1OV:59
Michael Brandsegg-NygardAGE:21PO:1OV:59
Henrik RybinskiAGE:25PO:1OV:58
Koehn ZiemmerAGE:21PO:1OV:57
Ty MuellerAGE:23PO:1OV:57
Anton BlidhAGE:31PO:1OV:56
Adam SykoraAGE:22PO:1OV:56
Mackenzie MacEachernAGE:32PO:1OV:55
Jean-Luc FoudyAGE:24PO:1OV:55
Nicholas Lardis (R)AGE:21PO:1OV:54
Julian LutzAGE:22PO:1OV:53
Miko MatikkaAGE:23PO:1OV:52
Benjamin Strinden (R)AGE:24PO:1OV:51

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Quinn HughesAGE:27PO:1OV:78
Miro HeiskanenAGE:27PO:1OV:78
Kevin BahlAGE:26PO:1OV:76
J.J. MoserAGE:26PO:1OV:76
Wyatt KaiserAGE:24PO:1OV:72
Louis CrevierAGE:25PO:1OV:71
Declan CarlileAGE:26PO:1OV:65
Scott PerunovichAGE:28PO:1OV:62
Louie BelpedioAGE:30PO:1OV:61
Ryan UfkoAGE:23PO:1OV:61
William TrudeauAGE:24PO:1OV:60
Jack RathboneAGE:27PO:1OV:58
Alex Kannok LeipertAGE:26PO:1OV:58
Caden PriceAGE:21PO:1OV:58
Tanner MolendykAGE:21PO:1OV:58
Ronan SeeleyAGE:24PO:1OV:58
Libor HajekAGE:28PO:1OV:57
Sean BehrensAGE:23PO:1OV:56
Simon LundmarkAGE:26PO:1OV:56
Reilly WalshAGE:27PO:1OV:55
Andrei VasilevskiyAGE:32PO:1OV:89
Joseph WollAGE:28PO:1OV:81
Devon LeviAGE:24PO:1OV:68
Jakub MalekAGE:24PO:1OV:61
Luke CavallinAGE:25PO:1OV:58
Damian ClaraAGE:21PO:1OV:55

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Adam NemecPhiladelphia Flyers1472
Aiden CelebriniPhiladelphia Flyers11180
Ales StezkaPhiladelphia Flyers00
Alexander SiryatskyPhiladelphia Flyers12185
Beckett HamiltonPhiladelphia Flyers1498
Blade JenkinsPhiladelphia Flyers00
Darels UljanskisPhiladelphia Flyers12203
Drew SchockPhiladelphia Flyers1398
Harry NansiPhiladelphia Flyers13176
Hudson MalinoskiPhiladelphia Flyers11172
Jan ChovanPhiladelphia Flyers13150
Jonas WooPhiladelphia Flyers14202
Jonathan MorelloPhiladelphia Flyers12194
Jordan FracsaPhiladelphia Flyers00
Kirill DolzhenkovPhiladelphia Flyers10113
Klavs VeinbergsPhiladelphia Flyers101932026-10-17
Leo LoofPhiladelphia Flyers00
Logan SawyerPhiladelphia Flyers12106
Lukas SvejkovskyPhiladelphia Flyers00
Luke CoughlinPhiladelphia Flyers11167
Massimo RizzoPhiladelphia Flyers00
Matias VanhanenPhiladelphia Flyers1451
Matthew ManiaPhiladelphia Flyers11134
Nicholas KempfPhiladelphia Flyers12125
Oiva KeskinenPhiladelphia Flyers11193
Ondrey RumiPhiladelphia Flyers00
Owen BecknerPhiladelphia Flyers11202
Owen ProtzPhiladelphia Flyers12118
Roman LuttsevPhiladelphia Flyers2025228
Rudy GuimondPhiladelphia Flyers11145
Sebastian BradshawPhiladelphia Flyers11220
Stepan ZvyaginPhiladelphia Flyers11209
Timur MukhanovPhiladelphia Flyers11146
Tobias TvrznikPhiladelphia Flyers14124
Tristen RobbinsPhiladelphia Flyers00
Tyler BrennanPhiladelphia Flyers1085
Visa VedenpaaPhiladelphia Flyers11170
Yaroslav BryzgalovPhiladelphia Flyers14176
Zach SchulzPhiladelphia Flyers11153

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8
15PHI PHI PHI DAL NYI PHI PHI TOR PHI CHI
16PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI
17PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI
18PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI
19PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI
Conditional Draft Picks



No News Found in News Database. Please create a news.


Philadelphia Flyers Trade History

[2026-10-17 23:53:43] TRADE : From Toronto Maple Leafs to Philadelphia Flyers : Klavs Veinbergs (P), Y:1-RND:0-.
[2026-10-17 23:53:43] TRADE : From Philadelphia Flyers to Toronto Maple Leafs : Cameron Hebig (59), Connor Mylymok (52), Danila Klimovich (57), Francesco Arcuri (56).
[2026-10-17 23:48:13] TRADE : From Toronto Maple Leafs to Philadelphia Flyers : Klavs Veinbergs (P), Y:15-RND:8-TOR.
[2026-10-17 23:48:13] TRADE : From Philadelphia Flyers to Toronto Maple Leafs : Cameron Hebig (59), Connor Mylymok (52), Danila Klimovich (57), Francesco Arcuri (56).
[2026-09-10 21:36:04] William Trudeau signed with Philadelphia Flyers for $850,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-09-10 21:36:04] William Trudeau was added to Philadelphia Flyers.
[2026-09-10 21:35:40] Ty Mueller signed with Philadelphia Flyers for $945,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-09-10 21:35:40] Ty Mueller was added to Philadelphia Flyers.
[2026-09-10 21:35:12] Reilly Walsh signed with Philadelphia Flyers for $850,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-09-10 21:35:12] Reilly Walsh was added to Philadelphia Flyers.
[2026-09-10 21:34:43] Louie Belpedio signed with Philadelphia Flyers for $850,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-09-10 21:34:43] Louie Belpedio was added to Philadelphia Flyers.
[2026-09-10 21:34:29] Libor Hajek signed with Philadelphia Flyers for $850,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-09-10 21:34:29] Libor Hajek was added to Philadelphia Flyers.
[2026-09-10 21:34:00] Jack Rathbone signed with Philadelphia Flyers for $850,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-09-10 21:34:00] Jack Rathbone was added to Philadelphia Flyers.
[2026-09-10 21:32:54] Connor Mylymok signed with Philadelphia Flyers for $850,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-09-10 21:32:54] Connor Mylymok was added to Philadelphia Flyers.
[2026-09-10 21:31:56] Anton Blidh signed with Philadelphia Flyers for $850,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-09-10 21:31:56] Anton Blidh was added to Philadelphia Flyers.
[2026-09-06 23:17:04] TRADE : From Philadelphia Flyers to Toronto Maple Leafs : Ian Moore (65).
[2026-08-20 23:51:40] Leo Loof has been added to Philadelphia Flyers.
[2026-08-20 23:51:26] Leo Loof was released.
[2026-08-20 23:51:26] Philadelphia Flyers paid $0 to release Leo Loof.
[2026-08-20 23:51:08] Austin Strand was released.
[2026-08-20 23:51:08] Philadelphia Flyers paid $0 to release Austin Strand.
[2026-08-20 23:50:10] Massimo Rizzo has been added to Philadelphia Flyers.
[2026-08-20 23:49:55] Massimo Rizzo was released.
[2026-08-20 23:49:55] Philadelphia Flyers paid $0 to release Massimo Rizzo.
[2026-08-20 23:49:35] Lukas Svejkovsky has been added to Philadelphia Flyers.
[2026-08-20 23:49:29] Lukas Svejkovsky was released.
[2026-08-20 23:49:29] Philadelphia Flyers paid $0 to release Lukas Svejkovsky.
[2026-08-20 23:30:32] TRADE : From Philadelphia Flyers to Buffalo Sabres : Nathan Walker (69).
[2026-08-11 23:13:06] Nathan Walker signed with Philadelphia Flyers for $887,500 for 3 year(s).
[2026-08-11 23:13:06] Nathan Walker was added to Philadelphia Flyers.
[2026-08-09 22:22:44] TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to Philadelphia Flyers : Adam Gaudette (71), Yakov Trenin (71), Jonathan Lekkerimäki (59).
[2026-08-09 22:22:44] TRADE : From Philadelphia Flyers to Carolina Hurricanes : Joe Veleno (70), Morgan Frost (74), Nico Daws (67), Y:16-RND:4-PHI, Y:15-RND:7-CHI.
[2026-08-08 23:02:19] Luke Cavallin signed with Philadelphia Flyers for $850,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-08-08 23:02:19] Luke Cavallin was added to Philadelphia Flyers.
[2026-08-08 22:58:18] Justin Kirkland signed with Philadelphia Flyers for $850,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-08-08 22:58:18] Justin Kirkland was added to Philadelphia Flyers.
[2026-08-08 22:46:00] Benjamin Strinden was added to Philadelphia Flyers.
[2026-08-02 23:47:44] Jakub Malek signed with Philadelphia Flyers for $850,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-08-02 23:47:44] Jakub Malek was added to Philadelphia Flyers.
[2026-08-02 23:37:54] Ian Moore signed with Philadelphia Flyers for $1,150,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-08-02 23:37:54] Ian Moore was added to Philadelphia Flyers.
[2026-08-02 00:10:41] TRADE : From Philadelphia Flyers to Dallas Stars : Dylan Holloway (74), Y:15-RND:3-PHI.
[2026-08-02 00:10:41] TRADE : From Dallas Stars to Philadelphia Flyers : Dylan Cozens (75), Y:15-RND:5-DAL.
[2026-08-01 00:00:19] TRADE : From NewYork Islanders to Philadelphia Flyers : Louis Crevier (70), Y:15-RND:6-NYI.
[2026-08-01 00:00:19] TRADE : From Philadelphia Flyers to NewYork Islanders : Nicolas Hague (72), Corson Ceulemans (57), Y:15-RND:4-PHI.
[2026-07-30 23:31:16] Henrik Rybinski signed with Philadelphia Flyers for $875,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-07-30 23:31:16] Henrik Rybinski was added to Philadelphia Flyers.
[2026-07-22 22:15:44] Lehigh Valley Phantoms hired Ryan Huska for $1,000,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-07-22 22:15:30] Philadelphia Flyers hired Martin St. Louis for $3,000,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-07-14 22:59:12] Ondrey Rumi has been added to Philadelphia Flyers.
[2026-07-12 20:52:53] Philadelphia Flyers drafts Jonas Woo as the #202 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 14.
[2026-07-11 22:22:56] Philadelphia Flyers drafts Yaroslav Bryzgalov as the #176 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 14.
[2026-07-08 23:31:14] Philadelphia Flyers drafts Tobias Tvrznik as the #124 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 14.
[2026-07-08 23:19:32] Philadelphia Flyers drafts Beckett Hamilton as the #98 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 14.
[2026-07-05 20:33:08] Philadelphia Flyers drafts Adam Nemec as the #72 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 14.
[2026-07-05 20:14:54] Philadelphia Flyers drafts Matias Vanhanen as the #51 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 14.
[2026-06-09 21:29:51] Michael Brandsegg-Nygard signed with Philadelphia Flyers for $975,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-06-09 21:29:51] Michael Brandsegg-Nygard was added to Philadelphia Flyers.
[2026-06-09 21:29:19] Michael Brandsegg-Nygård was released by Philadelphia Flyers
[2026-06-07 21:02:39] Martin St. Louis contract with Philadelphia Flyers has ended.
[2026-06-07 21:02:39] Ryan Huska contract with Lehigh Valley Phantoms has ended.
[2026-05-31 22:17:27] Philadelphia Flyers was eliminated at round 2 of year 13.



Louie Belpedio is out for 3 weeks because of a Strained Right Knee Injury.
Ryan Ufko is out for 3 weeks because of a Sore Left Knee Injury.



Philadelphia Flyers Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Philadelphia Flyers Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

Philadelphia Flyers Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

Philadelphia Flyers Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Philadelphia Flyers Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA