Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

Seattle Kraken
GP: 5 | W: 0 | L: 4 | OTL: 1 | P: 1
GF: 10 | GA: 16 | PP%: 7.14% | PK%: 84.62%
GM : Alexandre Héroux | Morale : 40 | Team Overall : 76
Next Games #73 vs SanJose Sharks

Game Center
Seattle Kraken
0-4-1, 1pts
2
3 Vegas Golden Knights
5-1-0, 10pts
Team Stats
SOL1StreakL1
0-2-1Home Record2-1-0
0-2-0Away Record3-0-0
0-4-1Last 10 Games5-1-0
2.00Goals Per Game3.33
3.20Goals Against Per Game2.33
7.14%Power Play Percentage25.00%
84.62%Penalty Kill Percentage85.71%
Winnipeg Jets
2-2-0, 4pts
4
3 Seattle Kraken
0-4-1, 1pts
Team Stats
SOW1StreakSOL1
1-2-0Home Record0-2-1
1-0-0Away Record0-2-0
2-2-0Last 10 Games0-4-1
3.50Goals Per Game2.00
3.50Goals Against Per Game3.20
25.00%Power Play Percentage7.14%
80.00%Penalty Kill Percentage84.62%
Seattle Kraken
0-4-1, 1pts
Day 14
SanJose Sharks
3-2-1, 7pts
Team Stats
SOL1StreakL1
0-2-1Home Record1-1-0
0-2-0Away Record2-1-1
0-4-1Last 10 Games3-2-1
2.00Goals Per Game2.50
3.20Goals Against Per Game2.50
7.14%Power Play Percentage6.25%
84.62%Penalty Kill Percentage82.35%
Los Angeles Kings
0-3-3, 3pts
Day 16
Seattle Kraken
0-4-1, 1pts
Team Stats
L1StreakSOL1
0-1-2Home Record0-2-1
0-2-1Away Record0-2-0
0-3-3Last 10 Games0-4-1
2.17Goals Per Game2.00
3.33Goals Against Per Game2.00
13.33%Power Play Percentage7.14%
76.47%Penalty Kill Percentage84.62%
Seattle Kraken
0-4-1, 1pts
Day 19
Vancouver Canucks
5-1-1, 11pts
Team Stats
SOL1StreakW1
0-2-1Home Record1-0-1
0-2-0Away Record4-1-0
0-4-1Last 10 Games5-1-1
2.00Goals Per Game3.00
3.20Goals Against Per Game3.00
7.14%Power Play Percentage31.82%
84.62%Penalty Kill Percentage85.71%
Team Leaders
Goals
Dylan Strome
3
Assists
Drake Batherson
2
Points
Dylan Strome
3
Plus/Minus
Drake Batherson
3
Wins
John Gibson
0
Save Percentage
John Gibson
0.928

Team Stats
Goals For
10
2.00 GFG
Shots For
145
29.00 Avg
Power Play Percentage
7.1%
1 GF
Offensive Zone Start
35.9%
Goals Against
16
3.20 GAA
Shots Against
176
35.20 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
84.6%%
2 GA
Defensive Zone Start
42.2%
Team Info

General ManagerAlexandre Héroux
CoachRick Tocchet
DivisionPacific
ConferenceWestern
CaptainJack Eichel
Assistant #1Thomas Chabot
Assistant #2Jean-Gabriel Pageau


Arena Info

NameClimate Pledge Arena
Capacity18,118
Attendance17,617
Season Tickets7,247


Roster Info

Pro Team23
Farm Team29
Contract Limit52 / 72
Prospects34


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap114,079,603$
Available Salary Cap420,397$
Special Salary Cap Value-3,200,000$
Players In Salary Cap23


Finance

Year to Date Revenue6,708,606$
Year To Date Expenses7,205,679$
Estimated Season Revenue89,448,080$
Estimated Season Expenses113,073,732$
Current Bank Account134,074,713$
Projected Bank Account111,815,427$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Jack Eichel (C)0X99.0067429183839190937191847987858114080029513,500,000$
2Filip Forsberg0XXX99.007842758480899393518291728989841407903218,500,000$
3Jean-Gabriel Pageau (A)0X100.007942938873889381927776868289791407803324,850,000$
4Kirill Kaprizov0X100.0065408083789181924083916789736914077029417,000,000$
5Drake Batherson0XX100.007849787983898689558287718579691407702864,975,000$
6Dylan Strome0X100.006441757781888888868481728284781407602915,000,000$
7Connor Brown0XX100.006740908273869081507676758085751407403223,000,000$
8Brett Howden0XX100.007856717881868578767275747779691407302842,500,000$
9Nick Foligno0XXX100.00797267737884897574736973729495140720383900,000$
10Jackson Blake0X100.006540768777867784457778708359501407202335,117,002$
11Fraser Minten0XX100.00764086838484757772717377785950140710223845,833$
12Mark Kastelic0XX100.008790577490838275896970807368581407102741,566,667$
13Evan Bouchard0X100.0067407993819186954093878892796914081027610,500,000$
14Colton Parayko0X99.007350897989938980407574947885811408003336,500,000$
15Thomas Chabot (A)0X100.006741858581938783407974888184801407802938,000,000$
16Jake Middleton0X100.007275677886888676407469887479691407603014,350,000$
17Parker Wotherspoon0X100.007653758078887974407465847363531407302921,000,000$
18Tyler Kleven0X100.007963737489847975407166827262531407202411,600,000$
Scratches
1Oliver Kapanen0XX100.00634083838283717763707373785550140700231925,000$
2Joel Hanley0X100.006758737572878770406762766985751407103521,750,000$
Farm Team
1Berkly Catton0XX98.00625374787481717267686667725450140650202942,500$
2Michael Misa0X98.00624084747881687268706866715450140650192975,000$
3Landon Slaggert0XX99.00694281757682716942646369695950140640241900,000$
4Igor Chernyshov0XX99.00604080738183647040686863705450140630202934,167$
5Josh Dunne0XX99.00685563677874706571615964646759140610272850,000$
6Justin Dowling0X100.00584077686174746464635757637769140600362812,500$
7Jack Williams0X99.00574174706671636457615860645250140580241875,000$
8Carson Rehkopf0XX100.00624270646662616242606060615050140570212891,666$
9Xavier Bourgault0XX100.00564271676166646544626053645150140570241850,000$
10Haydn Fleury0X100.00664181738484776940646372688272140680303950,000$
11Axel Sandin-Pellikka0X100.00614085797782717540727167755450140660212981,333$
12Matthew Kessel0X100.00624181738582706940626368686353140650265850,000$
13Hunter Brzustewicz0X100.006040797274776467406462666755501406202111,075,000$
14Adam Engstrom0X100.00644269706462606440626069655050140600222896,667$
15Philip Kemp0X100.00675065676866656140585468615350140600272812,500$
16Kaden Hammell0X100.00634266696362606140606066625050140590212865,833$
17Carter Yakemchuk0X100.00604265647060606540636260645050140580212942,500$
18Rafael Harvey-Pinard0X92.45604272715969666443615865645550140590274800,000$
19Tuomas Uronen0XXX100.00624266646462616242606060615050140570212852,500$
20Aleksanteri Kaskimäki0XXX100.00604173666463626443635955635050140570221895,000$
21Aydar Suniev0XX100.00574173647370616341565954625050140560213923,333$
22Nikita Susuyev (R)0X100.00604170646060606041606060605050140560212905,000$
23Jesse Kiiskinen (R)0X100.00604070605060605040505060505050140520211923,333$
24Max Wanner (R)0X100.00634365676462596040535466605050140580231800,000$
25Marshall Rifai0X100.00624663656467645840535267585750140580282812,500$
TEAM AVERAGE99.5866467574747874725168677071656014067
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1John Gibson0100.00859293849189878787908388811408503316,400,000$
2Lukas Dostal098.00878991789288848687908768611408202696,500,000$
Scratches
1Pyotr Kochetkov0100.00857877808181818281817668611407702742,000,000$
Farm Team
1Michal Postava0100.0071596162666971717066545250140630241975,000$
2Michael Hrabal (R)0100.00706060656570707070656050501406302131,075,000$
3Callum Tung0100.0063565566616061576159515050140570222800,000$
4Stanislav Berezhnoy0100.0060555369605960565957515150140570232975,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.717470707274747373747366615814069
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Rick Tocchet9387848896871CAN6223,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Dylan StromeSeattle KrakenC5303-420513173617.65%18817.68000111000000056.79%8120000.6800000010
2Jack EichelSeattle KrakenC52132006101411614.29%610320.73000112000150047.37%13313000.5801000001
3Drake BathersonSeattle KrakenLW/RW51233209395511.11%39318.8001101200000000%320000.6400000001
4Kirill KaprizovSeattle KrakenLW5022-2206615750%19719.4300021100000000%623000.4100000000
5Thomas ChabotSeattle KrakenD5022160894320%611923.8901101100008000%033000.3300000000
6Jean-Gabriel PageauSeattle KrakenC5112-20025160156.25%18717.42000030001100054.17%7212000.4600000000
7Filip ForsbergSeattle KrakenC/LW/RW511200082871112.50%210220.52000013000040050.00%241000.3901000000
8Brett HowdenSeattle KrakenC/LW5022-120646020%05010.04000010000300100.00%302000.8000000000
9Evan BouchardSeattle KrakenD502212061115930%812224.4600011300009000%097000.3300000000
10Fraser MintenSeattle KrakenC/LW5101-1004340225.00%1489.7700000000020050.00%211000.4100000000
11Colton ParaykoSeattle KrakenD5011-7004112410%911222.5200017000013000%041000.1800000000
12Connor BrownSeattle KrakenLW/RW5011-200539340%27815.630000800009000%420000.2600000000
13Parker WotherspoonSeattle KrakenD5011-200462110%97314.700000000003000%004000.2700000000
14Jake MiddletonSeattle KrakenD5101-26051062116.67%39519.021011300007000%012000.2100000000
15Oliver KapanenSeattle KrakenC/RW3000000011030%0206.670000000000000%10100000000000
16Nick FolignoSeattle KrakenC/LW/RW2000000114100%0178.520000000000000%00100000000000
17Jackson BlakeSeattle KrakenRW5000-5008410250%08517.15000111000000033.33%32000000000000
18Mark KastelicSeattle KrakenC/RW5000000210100%2275.5300000000050085.71%71000000000000
19Tyler KlevenSeattle KrakenD5000120553100%66713.510000000002000%01100000000000
Team Total or Average90101626-202409410814550826.90%60149016.5712381220002870050.47%3173632000.3502000012
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Lukas DostalSeattle Kraken20110.8923.391242076525000.333323000
2John GibsonSeattle Kraken30300.9282.7017800811141000032100
Team Total or Average50410.9152.9730320151766600355100


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade DateForce Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature DateForce UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Brett Howden (1 Way Contract)Seattle KrakenC/LW281998-03-29CANNo201 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2026-07-26NoYes42025-06-16FalseFalsePro & Farm2,500,000$2,350,230$2,500,000$2,350,230$No2,500,000$2,500,000$2,500,000$------2,500,000$2,500,000$2,500,000$------NoNoNo------
Colton ParaykoSeattle KrakenD331993-05-12CANNo228 Lbs6 ft6NoNoFree Agent2025-12-01NoYes32026-07-24FalseFalsePro & Farm6,500,000$6,110,599$6,500,000$6,110,599$No6,500,000$6,500,000$-------6,500,000$6,500,000$-------NoNo-------
Connor BrownSeattle KrakenLW/RW321994-01-14CANNo184 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2026-08-04NoYes22025-07-19FalseFalsePro & Farm3,000,000$2,820,276$3,000,000$2,820,276$No3,000,000$--------3,000,000$--------No--------
Drake BathersonSeattle KrakenLW/RW281998-04-27USANo209 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoYes6FalseFalsePro & Farm4,975,000$4,676,959$4,975,000$4,676,959$No4,975,000$4,975,000$4,975,000$4,975,000$4,975,000$----4,975,000$4,975,000$4,975,000$4,975,000$4,975,000$----NoNoNoNoNo----
Dylan StromeSeattle KrakenC291997-03-07CANNo200 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoYes1FalseFalsePro & Farm5,000,000$4,700,461$5,000,000$4,700,461$No---------------------------
Evan BouchardSeattle KrakenD271999-10-20CANNo192 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoYes62025-06-30FalseFalsePro & Farm10,500,000$9,870,968$10,500,000$9,870,968$No10,500,000$10,500,000$10,500,000$10,500,000$10,500,000$----10,500,000$10,500,000$10,500,000$10,500,000$10,500,000$----NoNoNoNoNo----
Filip ForsbergSeattle KrakenC/LW/RW321994-08-13SWENo205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2026-08-05NoYes1FalseFalsePro & Farm8,500,000$7,990,783$8,500,000$7,990,783$No---------------------------
Fraser MintenSeattle KrakenC/LW222004-07-05CANNo204 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoYes32026-05-18FalseFalsePro & Farm845,833$795,161$845,833$795,161$No845,833$845,833$-------845,833$845,833$-------NoNo-------
Jack EichelSeattle KrakenC291996-10-28USANo208 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoYes52026-06-09FalseFalsePro & Farm13,500,000$12,691,244$13,500,000$12,691,244$No13,500,000$13,500,000$13,500,000$13,500,000$-----13,500,000$13,500,000$13,500,000$13,500,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----
Jackson BlakeSeattle KrakenRW232003-08-03USANo185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoTrade2026-07-24NoYes32026-03-15FalseFalsePro & Farm5,117,002$4,810,453$5,117,002$4,810,453$No5,117,002$5,117,002$-------5,117,002$5,117,002$-------NoNo-------
Jake MiddletonSeattle KrakenD301996-01-02CANNo219 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade2025-07-16NoYes12025-06-16FalseFalsePro & Farm4,350,000$4,089,401$4,350,000$4,089,401$No---------------------------
Jean-Gabriel PageauSeattle KrakenC331992-11-11CANNo180 Lbs5 ft11NoNoFree Agent2025-04-09NoYes22026-06-10FalseFalsePro & Farm4,850,000$4,559,447$4,850,000$4,559,447$No4,850,000$--------4,850,000$--------No--------
Joel HanleySeattle KrakenD351991-06-08CANNo186 Lbs5 ft11NoNoTrade2026-08-05NoYes22025-07-22FalseFalsePro & Farm1,750,000$1,645,161$1,750,000$1,645,161$No1,750,000$--------1,750,000$--------No--------
John Gibson (1 Way Contract)Seattle KrakenG331993-07-14USANo209 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade2026-06-09NoYes1FalseFalsePro & Farm6,400,000$6,016,590$6,400,000$6,016,590$No---------------------------
Kirill KaprizovSeattle KrakenLW291997-04-26RUSNo202 Lbs5 ft10NoNoTrade2025-06-27NoYes42026-06-09FalseFalsePro & Farm17,000,000$15,981,567$17,000,000$15,981,567$No17,000,000$17,000,000$17,000,000$------17,000,000$17,000,000$17,000,000$------NoNoNo------
Lukas DostalSeattle KrakenG262000-06-22CZENo190 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2025-07-17NoYes92026-05-18FalseFalsePro & Farm6,500,000$6,110,599$6,500,000$6,110,599$No6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$-6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$-NoNoNoNoNoNoNoNo-
Mark Kastelic (1 Way Contract)Seattle KrakenC/RW271999-03-11USANo234 Lbs6 ft4NoNoTrade2026-06-09NoYes42025-06-16FalseFalsePro & Farm1,566,667$1,472,811$1,566,667$1,472,811$No1,566,667$1,566,667$1,566,667$------1,566,667$1,566,667$1,566,667$------NoNoNo------
Nick FolignoSeattle KrakenC/LW/RW381987-10-31USANo210 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree Agent2026-04-18NoYes32026-08-11FalseFalsePro & Farm900,000$846,083$900,000$846,083$No900,000$900,000$-------900,000$900,000$-------NoNo-------
Oliver KapanenSeattle KrakenC/RW232003-07-29SWENo194 Lbs6 ft2NoNoProspectNoYes12024-10-12FalseFalsePro & Farm925,000$869,585$925,000$869,585$No---------------------------
Parker WotherspoonSeattle KrakenD291997-08-24CANNo190 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree AgentNoYes22025-08-01FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,000$940,092$1,000,000$940,092$No1,000,000$--------1,000,000$--------No--------
Pyotr KochetkovSeattle KrakenG271999-06-25RUSNo196 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade2025-06-28NoYes42025-06-16FalseFalsePro & Farm2,000,000$1,880,184$2,000,000$1,880,184$No2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$------2,000,000$2,000,000$2,000,000$------NoNoNo------
Thomas ChabotSeattle KrakenD291997-01-30CANNo200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2025-06-27NoYes32026-05-18FalseFalsePro & Farm8,000,000$7,520,737$8,000,000$7,520,737$No8,000,000$8,000,000$-------8,000,000$8,000,000$-------NoNo-------
Tyler KlevenSeattle KrakenD242002-01-10USANo225 Lbs6 ft5NoNoN/ANoYes12025-06-16FalseFalsePro & Farm1,600,000$1,504,147$1,600,000$1,504,147$No---------------------------
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2328.96202 Lbs6 ft23.095,099,109$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
117,279,502$90,504,502$79,904,502$58,541,667$35,475,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Filip ForsbergJack EichelJackson Blake35122
2Kirill KaprizovJean-Gabriel PageauDrake Batherson35122
3Brett HowdenDylan StromeConnor Brown20122
4Fraser MintenDylan StromeNick Foligno10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Evan BouchardThomas Chabot35122
2Parker WotherspoonJake Middleton35122
3Colton ParaykoTyler Kleven20122
4Colton ParaykoTyler Kleven10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Kirill KaprizovJack EichelDrake Batherson50122
2Filip ForsbergDylan StromeJackson Blake50122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Evan BouchardThomas Chabot50122
2Colton ParaykoConnor Brown50122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jean-Gabriel PageauConnor Brown50122
2Jack EichelMark Kastelic50122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Evan BouchardColton Parayko50122
2Thomas ChabotJake Middleton50122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jean-Gabriel Pageau50122Evan BouchardColton Parayko50122
2Jack Eichel50122Thomas ChabotJake Middleton50122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jack EichelFilip Forsberg50122
2Jean-Gabriel PageauKirill Kaprizov50122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Evan BouchardColton Parayko50122
2Thomas ChabotJake Middleton50122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Filip ForsbergJack EichelDrake BathersonEvan BouchardThomas Chabot
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Filip ForsbergJean-Gabriel PageauJack EichelEvan BouchardColton Parayko
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Mark Kastelic, Jack Eichel, Filip ForsbergBrett Howden, Fraser MintenFraser Minten
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Tyler Kleven, Evan Bouchard, Colton ParaykoParker WotherspoonParker Wotherspoon, Tyler Kleven
Penalty Shots
Jack Eichel, Filip Forsberg, Jean-Gabriel Pageau, Kirill Kaprizov, Drake Batherson
Goalie
#1 : John Gibson, #2 : Lukas Dostal


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHome Visitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT RI
1Anaheim Ducks1010000013-2000000000001010000013-200.000123000100311461103711217300.00%10100.00%04711341.59%7813358.65%356950.72%2113228167
2SanJose Sharks1010000012-11010000012-10000000000000.00012300100026912503913423200.00%20100.00%04711341.59%7813358.65%356950.72%2112218168
3Vancouver Canucks1010000034-11010000034-10000000000000.000347000030331161603210220400.00%10100.00%04711341.59%7813358.65%356950.72%22121891810
4Vegas Golden Knights1010000023-1000000000001010000023-100.000235001010301113603517415100.00%20100.00%04711341.59%7813358.65%356950.72%1910229178
5Winnipeg Jets1000000134-11000000134-10000000000010.500358002010257117233914194125.00%7271.43%04711341.59%7813358.65%356950.72%23122210189
Total504000011016-630200001710-32020000036-310.10010162600415014552484521766026941417.14%13284.62%04711341.59%7813358.65%356950.72%10761108458844
_Since Last GM Reset504000011016-630200001710-32020000036-310.10010162600415014552484521766026941417.14%13284.62%04711341.59%7813358.65%356950.72%10761108458844
_Vs Conference504000011016-630200001710-32020000036-310.10010162600415014552484521766026941417.14%13284.62%04711341.59%7813358.65%356950.72%10761108458844
_Vs Division504000011016-630200001710-32020000036-310.10010162600415014552484521766026941417.14%13284.62%04711341.59%7813358.65%356950.72%10761108458844

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
51SOL110162614517660269400
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
50400011016
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
3020001710
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
202000036
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
040001
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
1417.14%13284.62%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
52484524150
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
4711341.59%7813358.65%356950.72%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
10761108458844


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
14SanJose Sharks2Seattle Kraken1LBox score
424Seattle Kraken1Anaheim Ducks3LBox score
637Vancouver Canucks4Seattle Kraken3LBox score
951Seattle Kraken2Vegas Golden Knights3LBox score
1262Winnipeg Jets4Seattle Kraken3LXXBox score
1473Seattle Kraken-SanJose Sharks-
1687Los Angeles Kings-Seattle Kraken-
1998Seattle Kraken-Vancouver Canucks-
21108Seattle Kraken-Winnipeg Jets-
23120Vegas Golden Knights-Seattle Kraken-
28141Anaheim Ducks-Seattle Kraken-
31159SanJose Sharks-Seattle Kraken-
35182Minnesota Wild-Seattle Kraken-
38194Seattle Kraken-Los Angeles Kings-
40205Seattle Kraken-Vegas Golden Knights-
42216Seattle Kraken-St-Louis Blues-
43223Carolina Hurricanes-Seattle Kraken-
47242Nashville Predators-Seattle Kraken-
49257Seattle Kraken-Philadelphia Flyers-
50266Nashville Predators-Seattle Kraken-
55289Anaheim Ducks-Seattle Kraken-
59304Seattle Kraken-Chicago Blackhawks-
61315Toronto Maple Leafs-Seattle Kraken-
64334Seattle Kraken-Toronto Maple Leafs-
66342Carolina Hurricanes-Seattle Kraken-
68352Seattle Kraken-Vancouver Canucks-
71367Los Angeles Kings-Seattle Kraken-
74385Seattle Kraken-Nashville Predators-
76393Tampa Bay Lightning-Seattle Kraken-
78403Seattle Kraken-Dallas Stars-
80412Seattle Kraken-Boston Bruins-
83423Seattle Kraken-Ottawa Senateurs-
84430St-Louis Blues-Seattle Kraken-
88449Seattle Kraken-Chicago Blackhawks-
90457Los Angeles Kings-Seattle Kraken-
92475Boston Bruins-Seattle Kraken-
94483Seattle Kraken-NewYork Islanders-
97498Seattle Kraken-Winnipeg Jets-
99506Detroit Red Wings-Seattle Kraken-
101520Seattle Kraken-Vancouver Canucks-
103534Dallas Stars-Seattle Kraken-
106551Seattle Kraken-Detroit Red Wings-
107558SanJose Sharks-Seattle Kraken-
111580Philadelphia Flyers-Seattle Kraken-
116599Seattle Kraken-Montreal Canadiens-
117608Minnesota Wild-Seattle Kraken-
120623Seattle Kraken-Washington Capitals-
123634Seattle Kraken-Winnipeg Jets-
124637Anaheim Ducks-Seattle Kraken-
127654Seattle Kraken-St-Louis Blues-
128662Vancouver Canucks-Seattle Kraken-
132683Seattle Kraken-NewYork Rangers-
133689Buffalo Sabres-Seattle Kraken-
137711Vancouver Canucks-Seattle Kraken-
138720Seattle Kraken-Carolina Hurricanes-
143737NewYork Islanders-Seattle Kraken-
146752Seattle Kraken-Minnesota Wild-
148763Vegas Golden Knights-Seattle Kraken-
150770Seattle Kraken-Vegas Golden Knights-
152782Seattle Kraken-Pittsburgh Penguins-
153792Boston Bruins-Seattle Kraken-
159817Chicago Blackhawks-Seattle Kraken-
162835Winnipeg Jets-Seattle Kraken-
164842Seattle Kraken-Buffalo Sabres-
166856Seattle Kraken-Los Angeles Kings-
168864Seattle Kraken-Colorado Avalanche-
169868Winnipeg Jets-Seattle Kraken-
171879Seattle Kraken-Los Angeles Kings-
173892Seattle Kraken-Vegas Golden Knights-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
175900Dallas Stars-Seattle Kraken-
176910Seattle Kraken-Pittsburgh Penguins-
179924Colorado Avalanche-Seattle Kraken-
182940Seattle Kraken-Colorado Avalanche-
184947Seattle Kraken-SanJose Sharks-
185956Vegas Golden Knights-Seattle Kraken-
188973Seattle Kraken-Anaheim Ducks-
189981NewYork Rangers-Seattle Kraken-
193999Seattle Kraken-SanJose Sharks-
1941008Pittsburgh Penguins-Seattle Kraken-
1961020Seattle Kraken-Anaheim Ducks-
1991035Washington Capitals-Seattle Kraken-
2051058Ottawa Senateurs-Seattle Kraken-
2071070Seattle Kraken-Tampa Bay Lightning-
2091081Ottawa Senateurs-Seattle Kraken-
2131099Seattle Kraken-Tampa Bay Lightning-
2151115Montreal Canadiens-Seattle Kraken-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity61185000200040001000
Ticket Price125704226230
Attendance18,35414,4925,83911,3222,844
Attendance PCT100.00%96.61%97.32%94.35%94.80%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
40 17617 - 97.23% 2,236,202$6,708,606$18118100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
7,205,679$ 117,279,502$ 117,279,502$ 3,000,000$0$ -3,200,000$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
540,459$ 7,025,967$ 0$ 23 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
89,448,080$ 204 554,283$ 113,073,732$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
116,469,352$ 134,074,713$ 111,815,427$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
114,079,603$ 420,397$ 114,500,000$ 29,479,603$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Filip ForsbergAGE:32PO:1OV:79
Kirill KaprizovAGE:29PO:1OV:77
Drake BathersonAGE:28PO:1OV:77
Connor BrownAGE:32PO:1OV:74
Brett HowdenAGE:28PO:1OV:73
Nick FolignoAGE:38PO:1OV:72
Fraser MintenAGE:22PO:1OV:71
Berkly CattonAGE:20PO:1OV:65
Landon SlaggertAGE:24PO:1OV:64
Igor ChernyshovAGE:20PO:1OV:63
Josh DunneAGE:27PO:1OV:61
Rafael Harvey-PinardAGE:27PO:1OV:59
Carson RehkopfAGE:21PO:1OV:57
Xavier BourgaultAGE:24PO:1OV:57
Tuomas UronenAGE:21PO:1OV:57
Aleksanteri KaskimäkiAGE:22PO:1OV:57
Aydar SunievAGE:21PO:1OV:56
Jack EichelAGE:29PO:1OV:80
Filip ForsbergAGE:32PO:1OV:79
Jean-Gabriel PageauAGE:33PO:1OV:78
Dylan StromeAGE:29PO:1OV:76
Brett HowdenAGE:28PO:1OV:73
Nick FolignoAGE:38PO:1OV:72
Fraser MintenAGE:22PO:1OV:71
Mark KastelicAGE:27PO:1OV:71
Oliver KapanenAGE:23PO:1OV:70
Berkly CattonAGE:20PO:1OV:65
Michael MisaAGE:19PO:1OV:65
Josh DunneAGE:27PO:1OV:61
Justin DowlingAGE:36PO:1OV:60
Carson RehkopfAGE:21PO:1OV:57
Tuomas UronenAGE:21PO:1OV:57
Aleksanteri KaskimäkiAGE:22PO:1OV:57
Filip ForsbergAGE:32PO:1OV:79
Drake BathersonAGE:28PO:1OV:77
Connor BrownAGE:32PO:1OV:74
Nick FolignoAGE:38PO:1OV:72
Jackson BlakeAGE:23PO:1OV:72
Mark KastelicAGE:27PO:1OV:71
Oliver KapanenAGE:23PO:1OV:70
Landon SlaggertAGE:24PO:1OV:64
Igor ChernyshovAGE:20PO:1OV:63
Jack WilliamsAGE:24PO:1OV:58
Xavier BourgaultAGE:24PO:1OV:57
Tuomas UronenAGE:21PO:1OV:57
Aleksanteri KaskimäkiAGE:22PO:1OV:57
Aydar SunievAGE:21PO:1OV:56
Nikita Susuyev (R)AGE:21PO:1OV:56
Jesse Kiiskinen (R)AGE:21PO:1OV:52

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Evan BouchardAGE:27PO:1OV:81
Colton ParaykoAGE:33PO:1OV:80
Thomas ChabotAGE:29PO:1OV:78
Jake MiddletonAGE:30PO:1OV:76
Parker WotherspoonAGE:29PO:1OV:73
Tyler KlevenAGE:24PO:1OV:72
Joel HanleyAGE:35PO:1OV:71
Haydn FleuryAGE:30PO:1OV:68
Axel Sandin-PellikkaAGE:21PO:1OV:66
Matthew KesselAGE:26PO:1OV:65
Hunter BrzustewiczAGE:21PO:1OV:62
Adam EngstromAGE:22PO:1OV:60
Philip KempAGE:27PO:1OV:60
Kaden HammellAGE:21PO:1OV:59
Max Wanner (R)AGE:23PO:1OV:58
Carter YakemchukAGE:21PO:1OV:58
Marshall RifaiAGE:28PO:1OV:58
John GibsonAGE:33PO:1OV:85
Lukas DostalAGE:26PO:1OV:82
Pyotr KochetkovAGE:27PO:1OV:77
Michal PostavaAGE:24PO:1OV:63
Michael Hrabal (R)AGE:21PO:1OV:63
Callum TungAGE:22PO:1OV:57
Stanislav BerezhnoyAGE:23PO:1OV:57

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Adam IngramSeattle Kraken1089
Alberts SmitsSeattle Kraken149
Alexander BileckiSeattle Kraken1461
Andrei TrofimovSeattle Kraken2025211
Andrew StrathmannSeattle Kraken11100
Benjamin MacbeathSeattle Kraken1460
Blake ZielinskiSeattle Kraken1466
Brady MartinSeattle Kraken135
Caleb DesnoyersSeattle Kraken133
Carson WetschSeattle Kraken1290
Carter GeorgeSeattle Kraken1247
Carter SotheranSeattle Kraken11143
Cayden LindstromSeattle Kraken126
Chase CheslockSeattle Kraken11187
Cole ReschnySeattle Kraken1318
Jack IvankovicSeattle Kraken1334
Jack MurtaghSeattle Kraken1339
James ReederSeattle Kraken12220
Javon MooreSeattle Kraken12116
Jonah SivertsonSeattle Kraken14113
Julius MiettinenSeattle Kraken1233
Kamil BednarikSeattle Kraken1261
Kim SaarinenSeattle Kraken12104
Marcus GidlofSeattle Kraken12127
Mathis PrestonSeattle Kraken1436
Nikita ShcherbakovSeattle Kraken1456
Nils BartholdssonSeattle Kraken14112
Paul FischerSeattle Kraken11147
Ryan RoobroeckSeattle Kraken1435
Stanislav SvozilSeattle Kraken00
Viktor NoringerSeattle Kraken12151
William McIsaacSeattle Kraken12184
Zeb ForsfjällSeattle Kraken11161
Zeb LindgrenSeattle Kraken13158

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8
15SEA CAR MTL MTL SEA SEA CHI
16SEA SEA SEA MTL SEA SEA SEA SEA
17SEA MTL SEA SEA SEA SEA SEA SEA SEA
18SEA SEA SEA SEA SEA SEA SEA SEA
19SEA SEA SEA SEA SEA SEA SEA SEA
Conditional Draft Picks



No News Found in News Database. Please create a news.


Seattle Kraken Trade History

[2026-10-11 01:13:01] Jaret Anderson-Dolan was released.
[2026-09-18 23:53:46] Michal Postava signed with Seattle Kraken for $975,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-18 23:53:46] Michal Postava was added to Seattle Kraken.
[2026-08-26 23:47:47] Stanislav Svozil has been added to Seattle Kraken.
[2026-08-26 23:47:35] Stanislav Svozil was released.
[2026-08-26 23:47:35] Seattle Kraken paid $0 to release Stanislav Svozil.
[2026-08-26 23:47:19] Marcus Johansson was released.
[2026-08-26 23:47:19] Seattle Kraken paid $0 to release Marcus Johansson.
[2026-08-15 21:31:49] TRADE : From Montreal Canadiens to Seattle Kraken : Y:15-RND:4-MTL.
[2026-08-15 21:31:49] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Montreal Canadiens : Isaac Poulter (60).
[2026-08-11 23:15:19] Nick Foligno signed with Seattle Kraken for $900,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-08-11 23:15:19] Nick Foligno was added to Seattle Kraken.
[2026-08-05 22:29:54] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to NewYork Rangers : Zemgus Girgensons (71).
[2026-08-05 22:29:54] TRADE : From NewYork Rangers to Seattle Kraken : Joel Hanley (71).
[2026-08-05 21:35:20] TRADE : From Montreal Canadiens to Seattle Kraken : Filip Forsberg (79), Adam Engstrom (60), Y:17-RND:1-MTL.
[2026-08-05 21:35:20] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Montreal Canadiens : Dawson Mercer (75), William Wallinder (59), Y:16-RND:4-SEA.
[2026-08-04 23:54:25] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Montreal Canadiens : Frederick Gaudreau (73), Y:15-RND:7-SEA.
[2026-08-04 23:54:25] TRADE : From Montreal Canadiens to Seattle Kraken : Connor Brown (74), Y:16-RND:5-MTL.
[2026-07-30 23:30:38] Haydn Fleury signed with Seattle Kraken for $950,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-07-30 23:30:38] Haydn Fleury was added to Seattle Kraken.
[2026-07-26 23:10:00] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Montreal Canadiens : Sam Steel (72), Connor Clifton (74).
[2026-07-26 23:10:00] TRADE : From Montreal Canadiens to Seattle Kraken : Brett Howden (73), Y:15-RND:5-MTL.
[2026-07-25 21:59:17] Jeremy Lauzon was released.
[2026-07-25 21:59:17] Seattle Kraken paid $0 to release Jeremy Lauzon.
[2026-07-24 23:28:41] Colton Parayko signed with Seattle Kraken for $6,500,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-07-24 23:28:41] Colton Parayko was added to Seattle Kraken.
[2026-07-24 23:09:52] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Carolina Hurricanes : Jared McCann (75), Jani Nyman (61), Y:15-RND:1-SEA.
[2026-07-24 23:09:52] TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to Seattle Kraken : Jackson Blake (72).
[2026-07-22 22:19:34] Coachella Valley Firebirds hired Jeremy Colliton for $1,000,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-07-08 23:24:18] Seattle Kraken drafts Jonah Sivertson as the #113 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 14.
[2026-07-08 23:24:06] Seattle Kraken drafts Nils Bartholdsson as the #112 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 14.
[2026-07-05 20:31:33] Seattle Kraken drafts Blake Zielinski as the #66 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 14.
[2026-07-05 20:29:22] Seattle Kraken drafts Alexander Bilecki as the #61 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 14.
[2026-07-05 20:29:07] Seattle Kraken drafts Benjamin Macbeath as the #60 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 14.
[2026-07-05 20:22:28] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Anaheim Ducks : Y:15-RND:3-SEA.
[2026-07-05 20:22:28] TRADE : From Anaheim Ducks to Seattle Kraken : Y:14-RND:3-MTL.
[2026-07-05 20:17:58] Seattle Kraken drafts Nikita Shcherbakov as the #56 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 14.
[2026-07-05 20:01:22] Seattle Kraken drafts Mathis Preston as the #36 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 14.
[2026-07-05 20:00:51] Seattle Kraken drafts Ryan Roobroeck as the #35 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 14.
[2026-07-05 19:38:37] Seattle Kraken drafts Alberts Smits as the #9 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 14.
[2026-06-14 20:20:37] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Carolina Hurricanes : Mikael Granlund (76), Liam Ohgren (65).
[2026-06-14 20:20:37] TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to Seattle Kraken : Frederick Gaudreau (73), Y:14-RND:3-VEG, Y:14-RND:3-DET.
[2026-06-09 23:08:19] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to SanJose Sharks : Alexander Petrovic (67).
[2026-06-09 23:06:32] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Anaheim Ducks : Carter Hart (74), Mark Jankowski (69).
[2026-06-09 23:06:32] TRADE : From Anaheim Ducks to Seattle Kraken : Mark Kastelic (71).
[2026-06-09 21:50:07] TRADE : From Seattle Kraken to Winnipeg Jets : Niko Mikkola (73), Theo Lindstein (62).
[2026-06-09 21:50:07] TRADE : From Winnipeg Jets to Seattle Kraken : John Gibson (84).
[2026-06-09 21:23:21] Jesse Kiiskinen was added to Seattle Kraken.
[2026-06-09 21:19:56] Michael Hrabal was added to Seattle Kraken.
[2026-06-09 21:16:44] Nikita Susuyev was added to Seattle Kraken.
[2026-06-07 21:15:21] Axel Sandin-Pellikka signed with Seattle Kraken for $981,333 for 2 year(s).
[2026-06-07 21:15:21] Axel Sandin-Pellikka was added to Seattle Kraken.
[2026-06-07 21:14:54] Axel Sandin Pelikka was released by Seattle Kraken
[2026-06-07 21:12:51] Alexander Petrovic signed with Seattle Kraken for $775,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-06-07 21:12:51] Alexander Petrovic was added to Seattle Kraken.
[2026-06-07 21:11:07] Aleksanteri Kaskimäki signed with Seattle Kraken for $895,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-06-07 21:11:07] Aleksanteri Kaskimäki was added to Seattle Kraken.
[2026-06-07 21:10:35] Aleksanteri Kaskimaki was released by Seattle Kraken
[2026-06-07 21:02:39] Jeremy Colliton contract with Coachella Valley Firebirds has ended.
[2026-06-04 22:32:54] Coachella Valley Firebirds was eliminated at round 3 of year 13.



Rafael Harvey-Pinard is out for 3 days because of a Bruised Left Arm Injury.



Seattle Kraken Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Seattle Kraken Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

Seattle Kraken Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

Seattle Kraken Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Seattle Kraken Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA