Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

Boston Bruins
GP: 5 | W: 4 | L: 0 | OTL: 1 | P: 9
GF: 23 | GA: 15 | PP%: 40.00% | PK%: 100.00%
GM : Bert Levert | Morale : 40 | Team Overall : 75
Next Games #80 vs Buffalo Sabres

Game Center
Detroit Red Wings
0-5-2, 2pts
2
4 Boston Bruins
4-0-1, 9pts
Team Stats
L1StreakSOW1
0-2-1Home Record3-0-0
0-3-1Away Record1-0-1
0-5-2Last 10 Games4-0-1
2.43Goals Per Game4.60
4.00Goals Against Per Game3.00
33.33%Power Play Percentage40.00%
68.75%Penalty Kill Percentage100.00%
Ottawa Senateurs
4-2-1, 9pts
3
4 Boston Bruins
4-0-1, 9pts
Team Stats
W1StreakSOW1
2-1-0Home Record3-0-0
2-1-1Away Record1-0-1
4-2-1Last 10 Games4-0-1
3.57Goals Per Game4.60
2.86Goals Against Per Game3.00
15.79%Power Play Percentage40.00%
81.82%Penalty Kill Percentage100.00%
Boston Bruins
4-0-1, 9pts
Day 15
Buffalo Sabres
2-2-1, 5pts
Team Stats
SOW1StreakOTL1
3-0-0Home Record1-1-1
1-0-1Away Record1-1-0
4-0-1Last 10 Games2-2-1
4.60Goals Per Game3.80
3.00Goals Against Per Game3.80
40.00%Power Play Percentage38.46%
100.00%Penalty Kill Percentage75.00%
Toronto Maple Leafs
3-2-0, 6pts
Day 18
Boston Bruins
4-0-1, 9pts
Team Stats
W1StreakSOW1
2-1-0Home Record3-0-0
1-1-0Away Record1-0-1
3-2-0Last 10 Games4-0-1
3.20Goals Per Game4.60
3.20Goals Against Per Game4.60
6.25%Power Play Percentage40.00%
71.43%Penalty Kill Percentage100.00%
Tampa Bay Lightning
4-3-0, 8pts
Day 21
Boston Bruins
4-0-1, 9pts
Team Stats
L1StreakSOW1
1-2-0Home Record3-0-0
3-1-0Away Record1-0-1
4-3-0Last 10 Games4-0-1
3.43Goals Per Game4.60
3.71Goals Against Per Game4.60
33.33%Power Play Percentage40.00%
68.42%Penalty Kill Percentage100.00%
Team Leaders
Goals
Ryan McLeod
4
Assists
Matty Beniers
6
Points
Matty Beniers
7
Plus/Minus
Kris Letang
4
Wins
Scott Wedgewood
4
Save Percentage
Scott Wedgewood
0.911

Team Stats
Goals For
23
4.60 GFG
Shots For
181
36.20 Avg
Power Play Percentage
40.0%
4 GF
Offensive Zone Start
40.6%
Goals Against
15
3.00 GAA
Shots Against
169
33.80 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
100.0%%
0 GA
Defensive Zone Start
37.0%
Team Info

General ManagerBert Levert
CoachPatrick Roy
DivisionAtlantic
ConferenceEastern
Captain
Assistant #1David Pastrnak
Assistant #2Aaron Ekblad


Arena Info

NameTD Garden
Capacity19,150
Attendance13,852
Season Tickets7,660


Roster Info

Pro Team23
Farm Team34
Contract Limit57 / 72
Prospects59


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap111,278,401$
Available Salary Cap3,221,599$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap23


Finance

Year to Date Revenue7,322,441$
Year To Date Expenses7,312,448$
Estimated Season Revenue97,632,547$
Estimated Season Expenses106,965,978$
Current Bank Account82,318,104$
Projected Bank Account72,484,322$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Brock Nelson0X100.006840818382919289758087808688781407903517,500,000$
2Ryan McLeod0X100.006740928682898484758176858273631407602765,000,000$
3Alex Killorn0XX100.007240757678899383557677747989851407503726,250,000$
4Matty Beniers0X100.006750898879908385737880748568631407502357,142,857$
5Jared McCann0XX100.006851877977888785617981708285751407503025,000,000$
6Ryan Hartman0XX100.007362668077869084717778748187771407503234,000,000$
7Oliver Bjorkstrand0XX100.007547928071859082507876717985751407403134,500,000$
8Mason Marchment0X100.007549677585878485497880717976661407403117,000,000$
9Kiefer Sherwood0XX100.009249728076888684507579738179691407403135,750,000$
10Conor Garland0X100.007163748569888683497875728179691407403036,000,000$
11Morgan Frost0X100.007241848278878584837778728176661407402734,375,000$
12Alex Newhook0XX100.007141877780858177707275707673631407102512,900,000$
13Aaron Ekblad (A)0X100.007256687587939079407768847487831407703036,100,000$
14Shayne Gostisbehere0X99.366841818472879087408280768487771407603323,200,000$
15Kris Letang0X100.007441727774909183407970807795911407603916,100,000$
16Neal Pionk0X97.187451688176928478407370827782721407503137,000,000$
17Nate Schmidt0X100.007147867776899276407569827488781407503523,500,000$
18Damon Severson0X100.006955717781899181407774807887771407503216,250,000$
Scratches
1Connor Zary0XXX100.006841878176867779677473687859501407002523,750,000$
2Hendrix Lapierre0X100.006949817579787970627164686968581406702481,300,000$
3Adam Wilsby0X100.00654979757785717140706373695650140670262850,000$
Farm Team
1Valeri Nichushkin0XX100.007041857583909085457879738088781407403126,125,000$
2Erik Haula0XX100.007646697774889180767574747788781407203513,600,000$
3Kailer Yamamoto0XX100.006842828065787972496870707474661406702821,750,000$
4Oliver Moore0XX100.00665381737781707071726565695650140640212941,667$
5Scott Sabourin0XX100.00697254667674736541626060647364140610342850,000$
6Cameron Hughes0XXX100.00594564696171696745676065665952140600301850,000$
7Jared Wright0XX100.00654077717277616340605662635350140590232867,500$
8Cam Lund0X100.00594172677067596343605757625050140570222941,667$
9Matyas Melovsky (R)0XXX100.00604267646363626142606060605050140570221800,000$
10Jacob Julien (R)0X100.00614170636460606052606060605050140560222920,000$
11Melvin Fernström (R)0X100.00624068646360606041606060605050140560202922,500$
12Tanner Howe (R)0X100.00624363666260606042606060615050140560202887,500$
13Timothy Liljegren0X100.006650757681888273407166767176661407002713,250,000$
14Josh Mahura0X100.00674181757784796940656273697969140680282907,500$
15Jayden Struble0X100.007964667584837671407065737059501406802521,412,500$
16Vincent Iorio0X100.00634177708277676640615870655953140630234850,000$
17Scott Morrow0X100.00574176728078666740656267675650140630231850,000$
18Jeremy Davies0X100.005648637261717068406662696759501406202911,150,000$
19Ethan Cardwell0XX100.00624269676463606243585560615150140560244850,000$
20Eetu Liukas0X100.00624270626762605741525256575150140540243867,500$
21Aidan Thompson0X100.00524168615662605841555251565150140520242895,000$
22Max Szuber0X100.00654663686965636640616168655150140600243850,000$
23Riley Stillman0X100.00574959646368666040575361595750140570281850,000$
24Tyrel Bauer0X100.00646053627165635940515262585250140570243875,000$
25Sawyer Mynio (R)0X100.00604365646362616240616060605050140570212856,667$
26Ryan O'Rourke0X100.00584269666364615840535160595250140560243855,833$
27Jeremie Biakabutuka0X100.00604070656060606040605560605050140560243825,000$
28Jack Peart0X100.00564270646463616040545355595150140550234925,000$
29Jesse Pulkkinen0X100.00654069597157545540525160555050140550215880,833$
TEAM AVERAGE99.9267467373737875724968666970676114066
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Tristan Jarry0100.00838889808984798182878084771408103115,375,000$
Scratches
1Scott Wedgewood095.00878889798989879088888185781408403422,500,000$
Farm Team
1Phoenix Copley097.0080858076858384848575707070140780343850,000$
2Matthew Murray0100.0075687464727275717474645751140670283850,000$
3Clay Stevenson0100.0074677265717173707272615550140660272850,000$
4Trent Miner0100.0074646963707173717271585250140650254850,000$
5Kevin Mandolese0100.00675857686465666465635153501406102600$
TEAM AVERAGE98.867774767177767776777666656114072
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Patrick Roy8082788492841CAN6033,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Matty BeniersBoston BruinsC516720034135107.69%39719.43011270110160044.90%4933001.4401000110
2Ryan McLeodBoston BruinsC54261006101671225.00%39819.65011071012151051.72%8761001.2201000101
3Ryan HartmanBoston BruinsC/RW533622073175517.65%18617.39000001012150020.00%522001.3800000000
4Morgan FrostBoston BruinsC542610049124533.33%17915.9820227000001048.39%6201011.5000000110
5Brock NelsonBoston BruinsC51450201110235104.35%19318.68101370111140041.41%9923001.0701000010
6Kiefer SherwoodBoston BruinsLW/RW514510087178175.88%18016.1211227000000060.00%510001.2400000000
7Neal PionkBoston BruinsD50440608109410%1210821.6802216000012000%012000.7400000000
8Jared McCannBoston BruinsLW/RW5303-1004360450.00%47815.7100007000001033.33%332000.7601000100
9Kris LetangBoston BruinsD50334001078340%1213326.6100007011017000%026000.4500000010
10Damon SeversonBoston BruinsD50332215766020%59619.260111500006000%025000.6200010000
11Oliver BjorkstrandBoston BruinsLW/RW520210044123316.67%1418.320000000002000%121000.9600000001
12Mason MarchmentBoston BruinsLW4202217573841025.00%35714.300000000000000%132000.7000000000
13Aaron EkbladBoston BruinsD5022240962220%1511322.7001107000013000%002000.3500000000
14Conor GarlandBoston BruinsRW5022-1205312290%27114.3300000000000020.00%521000.5600000000
15Alex KillornBoston BruinsLW/RW5011020136110%0408.1900000000010050.00%211000.4911000000
16Alex NewhookBoston BruinsC/LW51011003460116.67%3387.6100000000000038.89%1801000.5300000001
17Nate SchmidtBoston BruinsD5011-100333210%58717.5000002000013000%002000.2300000000
18Shayne GostisbehereBoston BruinsD2000120124030%22713.550000000000000%00000000000000
19Adam WilsbyBoston BruinsD3000-100140110%03913.230000000001000%00100000000000
20Connor ZaryBoston BruinsC/LW/RW1000-100101020%01212.730000000000000%11000000000000
Team Total or Average902237591558101031011815610312.15%74148216.474711117423551313044.97%3383136010.8015010443
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Scott WedgewoodBoston Bruins54010.9112.95305001516984001.000550000
Team Total or Average54010.9112.9530500151698400550000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade DateForce Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature DateForce UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Aaron EkbladBoston BruinsD301996-02-07CANNo220 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoYes32026-05-18FalseFalsePro & Farm6,100,000$5,706,452$6,100,000$5,706,452$No6,100,000$6,100,000$-------6,100,000$6,100,000$-------NoNo-------
Adam WilsbyBoston BruinsD262000-08-07SWENo188 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2026-07-27NoYes22026-08-31FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$795,161$850,000$795,161$No850,000$--------850,000$--------No--------
Alex KillornBoston BruinsLW/RW371989-09-14CANNo205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree Agent2025-03-28NoYes22025-07-14FalseFalsePro & Farm6,250,000$5,846,774$6,250,000$5,846,774$No6,250,000$--------6,250,000$--------No--------
Alex NewhookBoston BruinsC/LW252001-01-28CANNo200 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoYes1FalseFalsePro & Farm2,900,000$2,712,903$2,900,000$2,712,903$No---------------------------
Brock NelsonBoston BruinsC351991-10-15USANo205 Lbs6 ft4NoNoTrade2026-09-23NoYes12025-06-20FalseFalsePro & Farm7,500,000$7,016,129$7,500,000$7,016,129$No---------------------------
Connor ZaryBoston BruinsC/LW/RW252001-09-25CANNo178 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2025-10-01NoYes22026-07-27FalseFalsePro & Farm3,750,000$3,508,065$3,750,000$3,508,065$No3,750,000$--------3,750,000$--------No--------
Conor GarlandBoston BruinsRW301996-03-11USANo165 Lbs5 ft10NoNoTrade2025-07-24NoYes32025-07-01FalseFalsePro & Farm6,000,000$5,612,903$6,000,000$5,612,903$No6,000,000$6,000,000$-------6,000,000$6,000,000$-------NoNo-------
Damon SeversonBoston BruinsD321994-08-07CANNo204 Lbs6 ft2NoNoFree AgentNoYes12024-10-16FalseFalsePro & Farm6,250,000$5,846,774$6,250,000$5,846,774$No---------------------------
Hendrix LapierreBoston BruinsC242002-02-09CANNo195 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoYes82026-07-03FalseFalsePro & Farm1,300,000$1,216,129$1,300,000$1,216,129$No1,300,000$1,300,000$1,300,000$1,300,000$1,300,000$1,300,000$1,300,000$--1,300,000$1,300,000$1,300,000$1,300,000$1,300,000$1,300,000$1,300,000$--NoNoNoNoNoNoNo--
Jared McCannBoston BruinsLW/RW301996-05-31CANNo191 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2026-07-27NoYes2FalseFalsePro & Farm5,000,000$4,677,419$5,000,000$4,677,419$No5,000,000$--------5,000,000$--------No--------
Kiefer SherwoodBoston BruinsLW/RW311995-03-31USANo194 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree AgentNoYes32026-08-08FalseFalsePro & Farm5,750,000$5,379,032$5,750,000$5,379,032$No5,750,000$5,750,000$-------5,750,000$5,750,000$-------NoNo-------
Kris LetangBoston BruinsD391987-04-24CANNo199 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree Agent2024-12-04NoYes12026-08-30FalseFalsePro & Farm6,100,000$5,706,452$6,100,000$5,706,452$No---------------------------
Mason MarchmentBoston BruinsLW311995-06-18CANNo212 Lbs6 ft5NoNoTrade2025-10-01NoYes12026-07-01FalseFalsePro & Farm7,000,000$6,548,387$7,000,000$6,548,387$No---------------------------
Matty BeniersBoston BruinsC232002-11-05USANo181 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2025-11-05NoYes52024-08-21FalseFalsePro & Farm7,142,857$6,682,028$7,142,856$6,682,027$No7,142,857$7,142,857$7,142,857$7,142,857$-----7,142,856$7,142,856$7,142,856$7,142,856$-----NoNoNoNo-----
Morgan FrostBoston BruinsC271999-05-14CANNo193 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2026-08-13NoYes32026-04-01FalseFalsePro & Farm4,375,000$4,092,742$4,375,000$4,092,742$No4,375,000$4,375,000$-------4,375,000$4,375,000$-------NoNo-------
Nate Schmidt (1 Way Contract)Boston BruinsD351991-07-16USANo197 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree AgentNoYes22025-11-04FalseFalsePro & Farm3,500,000$3,274,194$3,500,000$3,274,194$No3,500,000$--------3,500,000$--------No--------
Neal PionkBoston BruinsD311995-07-29USANo190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree AgentNoYes32026-08-11FalseFalsePro & Farm7,000,000$6,548,387$7,000,000$6,548,387$No7,000,000$7,000,000$-------7,000,000$7,000,000$-------NoNo-------
Oliver BjorkstrandBoston BruinsLW/RW311995-04-10DENNo175 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2025-11-05NoYes32026-07-01FalseFalsePro & Farm4,500,000$4,209,677$4,500,000$4,209,677$No4,500,000$4,500,000$-------4,500,000$4,500,000$-------NoNo-------
Ryan HartmanBoston BruinsC/RW321994-09-20USANo197 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree AgentNoYes32026-08-27FalseFalsePro & Farm4,000,000$3,741,935$4,000,000$3,741,935$No4,000,000$4,000,000$-------4,000,000$4,000,000$-------NoNo-------
Ryan McLeodBoston BruinsC271999-09-21CANNo204 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoYes62026-05-19FalseFalsePro & Farm5,000,000$4,677,419$5,000,000$4,677,419$No5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$----5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$----NoNoNoNoNo----
Scott Wedgewood (1 Way Contract)Boston BruinsG341992-08-14CANNo201 Lbs6 ft2NoNoFree AgentNoYes22026-06-09FalseFalsePro & Farm2,500,000$2,338,710$2,500,000$2,338,710$No2,500,000$--------2,500,000$--------No--------
Shayne GostisbehereBoston BruinsD331993-04-20USANo183 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoYes22025-06-11FalseFalsePro & Farm3,200,000$2,993,548$3,200,000$2,993,548$No3,200,000$--------3,200,000$--------No--------
Tristan JarryBoston BruinsG311995-04-29CANNo201 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoYes1FalseFalsePro & Farm5,375,000$5,028,226$5,375,000$5,028,226$No---------------------------
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2330.39195 Lbs6 ft12.614,840,994$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
111,342,857$76,217,857$51,167,857$13,442,857$13,442,857$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jared McCannBrock NelsonConor Garland30122
2Mason MarchmentMorgan FrostMatty Beniers30122
3Kiefer SherwoodRyan McLeodRyan Hartman30122
4Oliver BjorkstrandAlex NewhookAlex Killorn10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Shayne GostisbehereDamon Severson35122
2Kris LetangNeal Pionk35122
3Nate SchmidtAaron Ekblad20122
4Aaron EkbladKris Letang10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jared McCannBrock NelsonMatty Beniers50005
2Morgan FrostRyan McLeodKiefer Sherwood50005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Shayne GostisbehereKris Letang50014
2Damon SeversonNeal Pionk50014
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Brock NelsonRyan McLeod50041
2Matty BeniersRyan Hartman50041
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Damon SeversonAaron Ekblad50050
2Kris LetangNeal Pionk50050
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brock Nelson50050Aaron EkbladDamon Severson50050
2Ryan McLeod50050Neal PionkKris Letang50050
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Brock NelsonRyan McLeod50122
2Matty BeniersJared McCann50122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Shayne GostisbehereKris Letang50122
2Damon SeversonNeal Pionk50122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Jared McCannBrock NelsonAlex KillornAaron EkbladKris Letang
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Jared McCannBrock NelsonAlex KillornAaron EkbladKris Letang
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Conor Garland, Kiefer Sherwood, Oliver BjorkstrandConor Garland, Kiefer SherwoodOliver Bjorkstrand
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Shayne Gostisbehere, Nate Schmidt, Aaron EkbladDamon SeversonKris Letang, Damon Severson
Penalty Shots
Brock Nelson, Ryan McLeod, Matty Beniers, Jared McCann, Alex Killorn
Goalie
#1 : , #2 : Tristan Jarry


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHome Visitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT RI
1Detroit Red Wings11000000422110000004220000000000021.00047110003103915121203018432100.00%20100.00%06413647.06%5012440.32%387550.67%2314208168
2Montreal Canadiens11000000725110000007250000000000021.00071219002230361212120332036184375.00%40100.00%26413647.06%5012440.32%387550.67%2011229177
3Ottawa Senateurs21000010862100000104311100000043141.00081018002411732926185691914383133.33%70100.00%06413647.06%5012440.32%387550.67%472841183617
4Toronto Maple Leafs1000010045-1000000000001000010045-110.50048120011203310111203717415200.00%20100.00%06413647.06%5012440.32%387550.67%2012237168
Total53000110231583200001015782100010088090.90023376000510711816661545169745810310440.00%150100.00%26413647.06%5012440.32%387550.67%11066107448642
_Since Last GM Reset53000110231583200001015782100010088090.90023376000510711816661545169745810310440.00%150100.00%26413647.06%5012440.32%387550.67%11066107448642
_Vs Conference53000110231583200001015782100010088090.90023376000510711816661545169745810310440.00%150100.00%26413647.06%5012440.32%387550.67%11066107448642
_Vs Division53000110231583200001015782100010088090.90023376000510711816661545169745810310440.00%150100.00%26413647.06%5012440.32%387550.67%11066107448642

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
59SOW1233760181169745810300
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
53001102315
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
3200010157
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
210010088
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
300110
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
10440.00%150100.00%2
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
666154551071
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
6413647.06%5012440.32%387550.67%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
11066107448642


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
29Montreal Canadiens2Boston Bruins7WBox score
422Boston Bruins4Ottawa Senateurs3WBox score
739Boston Bruins4Toronto Maple Leafs5LXBox score
848Detroit Red Wings2Boston Bruins4WBox score
1366Ottawa Senateurs3Boston Bruins4WXXBox score
1580Boston Bruins-Buffalo Sabres-
1891Toronto Maple Leafs-Boston Bruins-
21107Tampa Bay Lightning-Boston Bruins-
23119Boston Bruins-Tampa Bay Lightning-
26134Buffalo Sabres-Boston Bruins-
28144Boston Bruins-Ottawa Senateurs-
30157Ottawa Senateurs-Boston Bruins-
31163Boston Bruins-Montreal Canadiens-
36185Chicago Blackhawks-Boston Bruins-
38197Boston Bruins-Tampa Bay Lightning-
41215Buffalo Sabres-Boston Bruins-
42218Boston Bruins-Detroit Red Wings-
45233Boston Bruins-Minnesota Wild-
47247Toronto Maple Leafs-Boston Bruins-
49259Boston Bruins-Vancouver Canucks-
51271Vancouver Canucks-Boston Bruins-
55290Boston Bruins-Dallas Stars-
57294Chicago Blackhawks-Boston Bruins-
59305Boston Bruins-Philadelphia Flyers-
62322Minnesota Wild-Boston Bruins-
64331Boston Bruins-Nashville Predators-
66344Boston Bruins-Pittsburgh Penguins-
68353Boston Bruins-Chicago Blackhawks-
70361Anaheim Ducks-Boston Bruins-
73378Buffalo Sabres-Boston Bruins-
75391Boston Bruins-St-Louis Blues-
77398Boston Bruins-Detroit Red Wings-
80412Seattle Kraken-Boston Bruins-
83425Boston Bruins-NewYork Rangers-
85437Ottawa Senateurs-Boston Bruins-
88451Boston Bruins-Ottawa Senateurs-
90460Detroit Red Wings-Boston Bruins-
92475Boston Bruins-Seattle Kraken-
94482Boston Bruins-Tampa Bay Lightning-
96490Pittsburgh Penguins-Boston Bruins-
98500Boston Bruins-Pittsburgh Penguins-
100513Boston Bruins-Vegas Golden Knights-
101519Winnipeg Jets-Boston Bruins-
104539Boston Bruins-Los Angeles Kings-
105544SanJose Sharks-Boston Bruins-
109565Boston Bruins-SanJose Sharks-
110571NewYork Islanders-Boston Bruins-
114593NewYork Rangers-Boston Bruins-
117609Boston Bruins-Colorado Avalanche-
119617Washington Capitals-Boston Bruins-
121625Boston Bruins-Montreal Canadiens-
125644Toronto Maple Leafs-Boston Bruins-
127653Boston Bruins-Montreal Canadiens-
129668Detroit Red Wings-Boston Bruins-
132680Boston Bruins-Detroit Red Wings-
134694Washington Capitals-Boston Bruins-
136707Boston Bruins-Anaheim Ducks-
138717Boston Bruins-Ottawa Senateurs-
139725NewYork Rangers-Boston Bruins-
144746Montreal Canadiens-Boston Bruins-
147761Boston Bruins-Philadelphia Flyers-
150775Montreal Canadiens-Boston Bruins-
153792Boston Bruins-Seattle Kraken-
156802St-Louis Blues-Boston Bruins-
159821Boston Bruins-Winnipeg Jets-
161826Colorado Avalanche-Boston Bruins-
165849Los Angeles Kings-Boston Bruins-
167858Boston Bruins-Washington Capitals-
170874Nashville Predators-Boston Bruins-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
174898Tampa Bay Lightning-Boston Bruins-
177917Tampa Bay Lightning-Boston Bruins-
179927Boston Bruins-Carolina Hurricanes-
181935Boston Bruins-Toronto Maple Leafs-
184949Colorado Avalanche-Boston Bruins-
187970Vegas Golden Knights-Boston Bruins-
188975Boston Bruins-NewYork Islanders-
189984Boston Bruins-Buffalo Sabres-
1931004Philadelphia Flyers-Boston Bruins-
1951013Boston Bruins-Toronto Maple Leafs-
1971027Dallas Stars-Boston Bruins-
1991038Boston Bruins-Buffalo Sabres-
2041057Boston Bruins-NewYork Islanders-
2051064Philadelphia Flyers-Boston Bruins-
2101087Carolina Hurricanes-Boston Bruins-
2131103Boston Bruins-Carolina Hurricanes-
2151109Carolina Hurricanes-Boston Bruins-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity71505000200040001000
Ticket Price180956540250
Attendance13,22912,0534,2878,9873,000
Attendance PCT61.67%80.35%71.45%74.89%100.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
40 13852 - 72.33% 2,440,814$7,322,441$19150100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
7,312,448$ 111,342,857$ 111,342,856$ 3,000,000$0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
513,101$ 7,118,898$ 0$ 23 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
97,632,547$ 203 526,926$ 106,965,978$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
111,715,809$ 82,318,104$ 72,484,322$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
111,278,401$ 3,221,599$ 114,500,000$ 26,678,401$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Alex KillornAGE:37PO:1OV:75
Jared McCannAGE:30PO:1OV:75
Oliver BjorkstrandAGE:31PO:1OV:74
Valeri NichushkinAGE:31PO:1OV:74
Mason MarchmentAGE:31PO:1OV:74
Kiefer SherwoodAGE:31PO:1OV:74
Erik HaulaAGE:35PO:1OV:72
Alex NewhookAGE:25PO:1OV:71
Connor ZaryAGE:25PO:1OV:70
Kailer YamamotoAGE:28PO:1OV:67
Oliver MooreAGE:21PO:1OV:64
Scott SabourinAGE:34PO:1OV:61
Cameron HughesAGE:30PO:1OV:60
Jared WrightAGE:23PO:1OV:59
Matyas Melovsky (R)AGE:22PO:1OV:57
Ethan CardwellAGE:24PO:1OV:56
Tanner Howe (R)AGE:20PO:1OV:56
Eetu LiukasAGE:24PO:1OV:54
Brock NelsonAGE:35PO:1OV:79
Ryan McLeodAGE:27PO:1OV:76
Matty BeniersAGE:23PO:1OV:75
Ryan HartmanAGE:32PO:1OV:75
Morgan FrostAGE:27PO:1OV:74
Erik HaulaAGE:35PO:1OV:72
Alex NewhookAGE:25PO:1OV:71
Connor ZaryAGE:25PO:1OV:70
Hendrix LapierreAGE:24PO:1OV:67
Oliver MooreAGE:21PO:1OV:64
Cameron HughesAGE:30PO:1OV:60
Cam LundAGE:22PO:1OV:57
Matyas Melovsky (R)AGE:22PO:1OV:57
Jacob Julien (R)AGE:22PO:1OV:56
Aidan ThompsonAGE:24PO:1OV:52
Alex KillornAGE:37PO:1OV:75
Jared McCannAGE:30PO:1OV:75
Ryan HartmanAGE:32PO:1OV:75
Oliver BjorkstrandAGE:31PO:1OV:74
Valeri NichushkinAGE:31PO:1OV:74
Kiefer SherwoodAGE:31PO:1OV:74
Conor GarlandAGE:30PO:1OV:74
Connor ZaryAGE:25PO:1OV:70
Kailer YamamotoAGE:28PO:1OV:67
Scott SabourinAGE:34PO:1OV:61
Cameron HughesAGE:30PO:1OV:60
Jared WrightAGE:23PO:1OV:59
Matyas Melovsky (R)AGE:22PO:1OV:57
Ethan CardwellAGE:24PO:1OV:56
Melvin Fernström (R)AGE:20PO:1OV:56

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Aaron EkbladAGE:30PO:1OV:77
Shayne GostisbehereAGE:33PO:1OV:76
Kris LetangAGE:39PO:1OV:76
Neal PionkAGE:31PO:1OV:75
Nate SchmidtAGE:35PO:1OV:75
Damon SeversonAGE:32PO:1OV:75
Timothy LiljegrenAGE:27PO:1OV:70
Josh MahuraAGE:28PO:1OV:68
Jayden StrubleAGE:25PO:1OV:68
Adam WilsbyAGE:26PO:1OV:67
Vincent IorioAGE:23PO:1OV:63
Scott MorrowAGE:23PO:1OV:63
Jeremy DaviesAGE:29PO:1OV:62
Max SzuberAGE:24PO:1OV:60
Riley StillmanAGE:28PO:1OV:57
Tyrel BauerAGE:24PO:1OV:57
Sawyer Mynio (R)AGE:21PO:1OV:57
Ryan O'RourkeAGE:24PO:1OV:56
Jeremie BiakabutukaAGE:24PO:1OV:56
Jack PeartAGE:23PO:1OV:55
Jesse PulkkinenAGE:21PO:1OV:55
Scott WedgewoodAGE:34PO:1OV:84
Tristan JarryAGE:31PO:1OV:81
Phoenix CopleyAGE:34PO:1OV:78
Matthew MurrayAGE:28PO:1OV:67
Clay StevensonAGE:27PO:1OV:66
Trent MinerAGE:25PO:1OV:65
Kevin MandoleseAGE:26PO:1OV:61

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Adam RuzickaBoston Bruins00
Alexander VolkovBoston Bruins00
Andre MondouxBoston Bruins14185
Artur KayumovBoston Bruins462
Bear HughesBoston Bruins00
Ben RogerBoston Bruins952
Benjamin WilmottBoston Bruins14107
Brett PollockBoston Bruins250
Bryce MisleyBoston Bruins5127
Cal ThomasBoston Bruins9205
Caleb MalhotraBoston Bruins143
Carter KlippensteinBoston Bruins13144
Cole BrownBoston Bruins11124
Cole ChandlerBoston Bruins13170
Deven SideroffBoston Bruins3122
Emil JohanssonBoston Bruins00
Felix FarhammarBoston Bruins2025223
George FegarasBoston Bruins1097
Grigori DronovBoston Bruins00
Ilya PautovBoston Bruins12222
Jack PhelanBoston Bruins11155
Jackson ParsonsBoston Bruins00
Jaden LipinskiBoston Bruins11129
Jayden KurtzBoston Bruins1457
Jeremy LorangerBoston Bruins2025222
Jesse GabrielleBoston Bruins3147
John NybergBoston Bruins2193
Josh WesleyBoston Bruins2108
Juho PiiparinenBoston Bruins1443
Justin GrafBoston Bruins14133
Juuso AinastoBoston Bruins14912026-07-06
Kirill YemelyanovBoston Bruins13196
Kodie CurranBoston Bruins00
Landon SimBoston Bruins10201
Leevi AaltonenBoston Bruins795
Louka CloutierBoston Bruins12177
Luke LoheitBoston Bruins00
Malte GustafssonBoston Bruins1416
Matt SpencerBoston Bruins351
Matteo CostantiniBoston Bruins8152
Matthew BerkovitzBoston Bruins2138
Niclas WesterholmBoston Bruins00
Nikita GuslistovBoston Bruins00
Parker SnellBoston Bruins14159
Peter CehlarikBoston Bruins00
Riley StottsBoston Bruins672
Ryan O'ConnellBoston Bruins00
Ryan O'ReillyBoston Bruins00
Samuel AsselinBoston Bruins00
Skyler McKenzieBoston Bruins5188
Theo WallbergBoston Bruins10175
Tommy LafreniereBoston Bruins1392
Ty HenricksBoston Bruins11207
Tynan LaurenceBoston Bruins1412
Viktor PerssonBoston Bruins8196
Vojtech PortBoston Bruins11181
Wesley RoystonBoston Bruins00
Wiley ShermanBoston Bruins00
Zach WootenBoston Bruins14130

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8
15BOS BOS NSH BOS BOS BOS BOS BOS
16BOS BOS BOS MTL BOS BOS
17BOS BOS BOS BOS BOS BOS BOS BOS
18BOS BOS BOS BOS BOS BOS BOS BOS
19BOS BOS BOS BOS BOS BOS BOS BOS
Conditional Draft Picks



No News Found in News Database. Please create a news.


Boston Bruins Trade History

[2026-10-10 01:38:01] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Montreal Canadiens : Josh Anderson (73), Y:16-RND:6-BOS.
[2026-10-10 01:38:01] TRADE : From Montreal Canadiens to Boston Bruins : Valeri Nichushkin (75), Y:16-RND:4-MTL.
[2026-10-04 00:20:30] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Detroit Red Wings : Noah Laba (63).
[2026-10-04 00:20:30] TRADE : From Detroit Red Wings to Boston Bruins : $25,000 (Money).
[2026-10-04 00:17:57] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Buffalo Sabres : Zach L'Heureux (64).
[2026-10-04 00:17:57] TRADE : From Buffalo Sabres to Boston Bruins : $25,000 (Money).
[2026-09-23 21:55:09] TRADE : From Toronto Maple Leafs to Boston Bruins : Brock Nelson (79), Y:15-RND:4-NSH.
[2026-09-23 21:55:09] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Toronto Maple Leafs : John Tavares (78).
[2026-08-31 22:25:33] TRADE : From NewYork Rangers to Boston Bruins : Scott Morrow (63).
[2026-08-31 22:25:33] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to NewYork Rangers : Y:15-RND:4-PHI.
[2026-08-30 23:14:48] Josh Healey was released.
[2026-08-30 23:14:48] Boston Bruins paid $0 to release Josh Healey.
[2026-08-30 23:14:36] Zack Hayes was released.
[2026-08-30 23:14:36] Boston Bruins paid $0 to release Zack Hayes.
[2026-08-30 23:14:15] Trevor Carrick was released.
[2026-08-30 23:14:15] Boston Bruins paid $0 to release Trevor Carrick.
[2026-08-30 23:14:04] Pierre-Olivier Joseph was released.
[2026-08-30 23:14:04] Boston Bruins paid $0 to release Pierre-Olivier Joseph.
[2026-08-30 23:12:29] Nathan Bastian was released.
[2026-08-30 23:12:29] Boston Bruins paid $0 to release Nathan Bastian.
[2026-08-30 00:19:27] Kris Letang signed with Boston Bruins for $6,100,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-30 00:19:27] Kris Letang was added to Boston Bruins.
[2026-08-29 00:55:16] Matthew Murray signed with Boston Bruins for $850,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-08-29 00:55:16] Matthew Murray was added to Boston Bruins.
[2026-08-27 23:47:58] Ryan Hartman signed with Boston Bruins for $4,000,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-08-27 23:47:58] Ryan Hartman was added to Boston Bruins.
[2026-08-27 00:11:01] Tanner Howe was added to Boston Bruins.
[2026-08-27 00:10:56] Sawyer Mynio was added to Boston Bruins.
[2026-08-27 00:10:49] Melvin Fernström was added to Boston Bruins.
[2026-08-27 00:10:40] Matyas Melovsky was added to Boston Bruins.
[2026-08-27 00:00:04] Jacob Julien was added to Boston Bruins.
[2026-08-26 23:23:30] Max Szuber signed with Boston Bruins for $850,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-08-26 23:23:30] Max Szuber was added to Boston Bruins.
[2026-08-26 23:22:51] Tyrel Bauer signed with Boston Bruins for $875,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-08-26 23:22:51] Tyrel Bauer was added to Boston Bruins.
[2026-08-15 00:45:28] Phoenix Copley signed with Boston Bruins for $850,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-08-15 00:45:27] Phoenix Copley was added to Boston Bruins.
[2026-08-13 23:24:16] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Carolina Hurricanes : William Karlsson (70), Y:16-RND:2-BOS, Y:16-RND:5-BOS.
[2026-08-13 23:24:16] TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to Boston Bruins : Morgan Frost (74), Y:15-RND:4-PHI.
[2026-08-11 23:13:32] Neal Pionk signed with Boston Bruins for $7,000,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-08-11 23:13:32] Neal Pionk was added to Boston Bruins.
[2026-08-08 22:54:43] Kiefer Sherwood signed with Boston Bruins for $5,750,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-08-08 22:54:43] Kiefer Sherwood was added to Boston Bruins.
[2026-07-27 23:05:22] TRADE : From Carolina Hurricanes to Boston Bruins : Adam Wilsby (67), Clay Stevenson (66), Jared McCann (75).
[2026-07-27 23:05:22] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Carolina Hurricanes : Ville Husso (74), Lucas Pettersson (P), Y:15-RND:2-BOS.
[2026-07-22 22:11:22] Boston Bruins hired Patrick Roy for $3,000,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-07-13 23:04:56] Wesley Royston has been added to Boston Bruins.
[2026-07-12 20:42:57] Boston Bruins drafts Andre Mondoux as the #185 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 14.
[2026-07-10 23:55:00] Boston Bruins drafts Parker Snell as the #159 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 14.
[2026-07-09 19:28:42] Boston Bruins drafts Justin Graf as the #133 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 14.
[2026-07-09 19:27:34] Boston Bruins drafts Zach Wooten as the #130 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 14.
[2026-07-08 23:22:35] Boston Bruins drafts Benjamin Wilmott as the #107 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 14.
[2026-07-06 16:40:09] TRADE : From Vegas Golden Knights to Boston Bruins : Juuso Ainasto (P).
[2026-07-06 16:40:09] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Vegas Golden Knights : Zachery Olsen (P).
[2026-07-06 08:40:09] Boston Bruins drafts Zachery Olsen as the #81 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 14.
[2026-07-05 20:18:31] Boston Bruins drafts Jayden Kurtz as the #57 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 14.
[2026-07-05 20:07:29] Boston Bruins drafts Juho Piiparinen as the #43 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 14.
[2026-07-05 19:44:20] Boston Bruins drafts Malte Gustafsson as the #16 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 14.
[2026-07-05 19:41:01] Boston Bruins drafts Tynan Laurence as the #12 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 14.
[2026-07-05 19:33:34] Boston Bruins drafts Caleb Malhotra as the #3 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 14.
[2026-06-09 20:56:31] Ondrej Palat was released.
[2026-06-09 20:56:31] Boston Bruins paid $0 to release Ondrej Palat.
[2026-06-07 21:58:29] Cam Lund signed with Boston Bruins for $941,667 for 2 year(s).
[2026-06-07 21:58:29] Cam Lund was added to Boston Bruins.
[2026-06-07 21:57:22] Cameron Lund was released by Boston Bruins
[2026-06-07 21:09:03] TRADE : From Boston Bruins to Tampa Bay Lightning : Y:14-RND:1-DET.
[2026-06-07 21:09:03] TRADE : From Tampa Bay Lightning to Boston Bruins : Y:14-RND:1-LAK.
[2026-06-07 21:02:39] Patrick Roy contract with Boston Bruins has ended.
[2026-05-31 22:17:27] Providence Bruins was eliminated at round 2 of year 13.



No Injury or Suspension.


Boston Bruins Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Boston Bruins Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

Boston Bruins Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

Boston Bruins Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Boston Bruins Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA