Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

Chicago Blackhawks
GP: 6 | W: 2 | L: 4 | OTL: 0 | P: 4
GF: 17 | GA: 27 | PP%: 21.43% | PK%: 72.22%
GM : Benoit Paulin | Morale : 40 | Team Overall : 73
Next Games #89 vs Detroit Red Wings

Game Center
Chicago Blackhawks
2-4-0, 4pts
2
5 Dallas Stars
3-1-1, 7pts
Team Stats
L3StreakW2
1-2-0Home Record2-1-0
1-2-0Away Record1-0-1
2-4-0Last 10 Games3-1-1
2.83Goals Per Game2.60
4.50Goals Against Per Game2.00
21.43%Power Play Percentage8.33%
72.22%Penalty Kill Percentage90.00%
Minnesota Wild
4-1-1, 9pts
4
3 Chicago Blackhawks
2-4-0, 4pts
Team Stats
W4StreakL3
1-1-0Home Record1-2-0
3-0-1Away Record1-2-0
4-1-1Last 10 Games2-4-0
3.33Goals Per Game2.83
2.50Goals Against Per Game4.50
9.09%Power Play Percentage21.43%
77.78%Penalty Kill Percentage72.22%
Detroit Red Wings
0-4-2, 2pts
Day 17
Chicago Blackhawks
2-4-0, 4pts
Team Stats
SOL2StreakL3
0-2-1Home Record1-2-0
0-2-1Away Record1-2-0
0-4-2Last 10 Games2-4-0
2.67Goals Per Game2.83
4.17Goals Against Per Game2.83
33.33%Power Play Percentage21.43%
61.54%Penalty Kill Percentage72.22%
Chicago Blackhawks
2-4-0, 4pts
Day 19
Nashville Predators
5-0-1, 11pts
Team Stats
L3StreakW1
1-2-0Home Record3-0-0
1-2-0Away Record2-0-1
2-4-0Last 10 Games5-0-1
2.83Goals Per Game3.50
4.50Goals Against Per Game3.50
21.43%Power Play Percentage30.00%
72.22%Penalty Kill Percentage93.33%
Dallas Stars
3-1-1, 7pts
Day 22
Chicago Blackhawks
2-4-0, 4pts
Team Stats
W2StreakL3
2-1-0Home Record1-2-0
1-0-1Away Record1-2-0
3-1-1Last 10 Games2-4-0
2.60Goals Per Game2.83
2.00Goals Against Per Game2.83
8.33%Power Play Percentage21.43%
90.00%Penalty Kill Percentage72.22%
Team Leaders
Goals
Cutter Gauthier
3
Assists
Macklin Celebrini
6
Points
Cutter Gauthier
6
Plus/Minus
Taylor Raddysh
2
Wins
Connor Hellebuyck
2
Save Percentage
Connor Hellebuyck
0.868

Team Stats
Goals For
17
2.83 GFG
Shots For
216
36.00 Avg
Power Play Percentage
21.4%
3 GF
Offensive Zone Start
38.2%
Goals Against
27
4.50 GAA
Shots Against
194
32.33 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
72.2%%
5 GA
Defensive Zone Start
37.2%
Team Info

General ManagerBenoit Paulin
CoachDean Evason
DivisionCentral
ConferenceWestern
Captain
Assistant #1Tyler Seguin
Assistant #2


Arena Info

NameUnited Center
Capacity19,717
Attendance18,453
Season Tickets7,887


Roster Info

Pro Team23
Farm Team34
Contract Limit57 / 72
Prospects33


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap113,745,473$
Available Salary Cap754,527$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap23


Finance

Year to Date Revenue5,587,813$
Year To Date Expenses6,784,398$
Estimated Season Revenue74,504,173$
Estimated Season Expenses109,961,100$
Current Bank Account33,074,284$
Projected Bank Account-1,638,080$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Macklin Celebrini0X98.00694074907990759372909070915654140780201975,000$
2Sean Couturier0X100.007546787583889483837874757890921407603327,750,000$
3Cutter Gauthier0XX98.0070408485858777886377866986595014074022913,500,000$
4Warren Foegele0XX100.007442867882868680506977727882721407303033,500,000$
5Josh Norris0X98.006941747881888179777676727876661407302757,950,000$
6Vasily Podkolzin0XX100.008169698178838180497474737867581407202512,950,000$
7Tyler Seguin (A)0XXX99.005840807380888473817270677291871407103429,850,000$
8Marco Kasper0XXX100.00794976798084787873717172766253140700221918,333$
9Emil Heineman0XX100.008040887782847679466876697758501407002411,100,000$
10Taylor Raddysh0XX100.007241917582838274507269727368581406902811,500,000$
11Yegor Chinakhov0XX100.006740847683867375437070657363531406802526,250,000$
12Zach Werenski0X97.006645878984928895409089859184801408102939,500,000$
13Jackson LaCombe0X100.007250889085928087408380918563571407902549,000,000$
14Jalen Chatfield0X100.006948847781898478407468827473631407403013,000,000$
15Erik Gudbranson0X100.006352767186878369406463766890861407203431,750,000$
16Ryker Evans0X100.006941748381877676407173767759501407102422,050,000$
17Simon Nemec0X100.006242808481877478407175737959501407002237,250,000$
Scratches
1Bobby McMann0XXX91.408056727685868086507583728163531407303025,750,000$
2Oskar Back0XX100.00694092748482756961686474695750140670265800,000$
3Elmer Soderblom0X100.007649826795807571456666666862531406602551,125,000$
4Jonas Brodin0X81.606141888079909076407569887589791407603316,000,000$
Farm Team
1Walker Duehr0X97.00664177677473706542616161656052140600282875,000$
2Jaroslav Chmelar0X100.00705175678572636541616161645350140600231942,500$
3Trevor Connelly0X98.00604170696160606443646060635050140580202975,000$
4Konsta Helenius0XXX99.00584270666259566563646055645050140570202975,000$
5Tyler Thorpe0X100.00674960607360606042606060605050140560212868,333$
6Andrew Basha0X100.00604265646160606041606060605050140560202932,500$
7Tyler Boucher0X100.00654663636963616042565459595150140550232850,000$
8Spencer Smallman0XX100.00594269616468665956565357585952140550301850,000$
9Oliver Okuliar (R)0X100.00555551585760585741555455565350140530261800,000$
10Bill Zonnon (R)0X100.006040706050506050605050605050501405102031,075,000$
11Matvei Shuravin (R)0X100.006740706050506050205050605050501505102031,000,000$
12Viggo Björk (R)0XX100.006045706050506050605050605050501505101831,075,000$
13Ronnie Attard0X100.00624664656768666240585565615550140590271850,000$
14Leon Muggli0X100.00624070686260606040606065605050140580202908,333$
15Cole Clayton0X98.89604466656568666140565263595450140580261850,000$
16Travis Mitchell0X100.00615557636867656240575362595450140580261850,000$
17Marshall Warren0X100.00584367686165636440615665635250140580251850,000$
18Andrew Gibson0X100.00645060646964626240606063605050140580212925,000$
19Arttu Hyry0XX96.33654074707977626680616267665550140610251900,000$
20Florian Xhekaj0XX94.07656751656763626360576062635050140570222866,667$
21Andrei Loshko0X93.51614170656262606041606060605050140560222870,000$
22Ty Voit (R)0X100.006040706565606060606055506050501405502300$
23Lucas Ciona0X100.006351586069646259425353555851501405402300$
24Hayden Hodgson0XX86.27606350586871695941525353566355140540301850,000$
25Kalle Vaisanen0X100.00564069566260585441515151545150140510231863,333$
26Jack Matier0X100.006442696470615857405152635851501405702300$
27Jake Furlong0X100.00614268646563616040545360595050140560221841,666$
28Ludvig Jansson0X100.00564168655957555540525258565050140540222955,000$
29Tomas Lavoie (R)0X100.00604070605050605020505060505050150530203965,000$
30Cameron Allen (R)0X100.00604070605050605020505060505050140520212950,000$
TEAM AVERAGE98.4965457270727269674864636666595514163
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Connor Hellebuyck3797.00869395849491909090928685781408703338,500,000$
2Charlie Lindgren0100.00838585768682798080858085781408003213,000,000$
Scratches
Farm Team
1Dylan Garand0100.0074657060697073697171595250140650242875,000$
2Adam Gajan (R)0100.00706060656570707070656050501406302231,050,000$
3Hampton Slukynsky (R)099.00706060656570707070656050501406302121,075,000$
4Ty Young0100.0066565564626365626461555050140590221825,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.337570716974747574747367625914070
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Dean Evason7877808095841CAN6113,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Cutter GauthierChicago BlackhawksLW/RW6336-440992351713.04%512020.09011110000060047.06%1730001.0001000100
2Macklin CelebriniChicago BlackhawksC6066-420104129110%512120.22011110000070045.03%15160000.9912000000
3Zach WerenskiChicago BlackhawksD6235-620216226139.09%1216026.81213210000114000%058000.6201000010
4Tyler SeguinChicago BlackhawksC/LW/RW6224-10076122516.67%310517.6401104000040150.00%1402000.7600000010
5Bobby McMannChicago BlackhawksC/LW/RW6134-540165153166.67%39816.4401109000020050.00%1012000.8101000000
6Warren FoegeleChicago BlackhawksLW/RW6202-10056173711.76%18414.1600006000080012.50%802000.4701000000
7Yegor ChinakhovChicago BlackhawksLW/RW6022-200716330%36711.310110400001000%400000.5900000000
8Marco KasperChicago BlackhawksC/LW/RW31122000232133.33%0186.1700000000000033.33%900002.1600000000
9Emil HeinemanChicago BlackhawksLW/RW6112-42078601416.67%07712.9400000000090060.00%527000.5200000000
10Josh NorrisChicago BlackhawksC6022-480145203120%510417.4300004000030056.64%11323000.3811000000
11Jalen ChatfieldChicago BlackhawksD6011-255678100%312320.5600006000016000%006000.1600001000
12Taylor RaddyshChicago BlackhawksLW/RW31012000020150.00%0196.660000000000000%000001.0000000000
13Jackson LaCombeChicago BlackhawksD6011-6006815420%814323.93000010000013000%017000.1400000000
14Simon NemecChicago BlackhawksD6011-3202118060%410818.110000000000000%012000.1811000000
15Ryker EvansChicago BlackhawksD61010404440225.00%17512.581011100002000%004000.2700000000
16Oskar BackChicago BlackhawksC/LW3011200121000%1248.1400000000000064.29%1410000.8200000000
17Vasily PodkolzinChicago BlackhawksLW/RW6101-68085163186.25%210818.11000110000000037.50%842000.1800000100
18Erik GudbransonChicago BlackhawksD3000-100122100%35919.830000600008000%01200000000000
19Jonas BrodinChicago BlackhawksD3000-200136020%24916.350000000004000%00300000000000
20Sean CouturierChicago BlackhawksC6000-70010817860%110317.240001100000130048.05%774100022000000
21Elmer SoderblomChicago BlackhawksLW3000200301000%1248.140000000000000%00100000000000
Team Total or Average108152742-50415119112216531366.94%63180116.68369710800011170148.37%4303152000.47510001220
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Connor HellebuyckChicago Blackhawks52200.8684.21271001914452000.7271150000
2Charlie LindgrenChicago Blackhawks20200.8404.95970085019000015000
Team Total or Average72400.8614.39369002719471001165000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade DateForce Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature DateForce UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Bobby McMann (1 Way Contract)Chicago BlackhawksC/LW/RW301996-06-15CANNo217 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2026-08-02NoYes22026-06-22FalseFalsePro & Farm5,750,000$5,405,530$5,750,000$5,405,530$No5,750,000$--------5,750,000$--------No--------
Charlie LindgrenChicago BlackhawksG321993-12-18USANo190 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoYes12025-06-16FalseFalsePro & Farm3,000,000$2,820,276$3,000,000$2,820,276$No---------------------------
Connor HellebuyckChicago BlackhawksG331993-05-19USANo207 Lbs6 ft4NoNoFree AgentNoYes32026-07-24FalseFalsePro & Farm8,500,000$7,990,783$8,500,000$7,990,783$No8,500,000$8,500,000$-------8,500,000$8,500,000$-------NoNo-------
Cutter GauthierChicago BlackhawksLW/RW222004-01-19SWENo205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoYes92026-09-18FalseFalsePro & Farm13,500,000$12,691,244$13,500,000$12,691,244$No13,500,000$13,500,000$13,500,000$13,500,000$13,500,000$13,500,000$13,500,000$13,500,000$-13,500,000$13,500,000$13,500,000$13,500,000$13,500,000$13,500,000$13,500,000$13,500,000$-NoNoNoNoNoNoNoNo-
Elmer SoderblomChicago BlackhawksLW252001-07-05SWENo252 Lbs6 ft8NoNoTrade2025-06-30NoYes52026-05-30FalseFalsePro & Farm1,125,000$1,057,604$1,125,000$1,057,604$No1,125,000$1,125,000$1,125,000$1,125,000$-----1,125,000$1,125,000$1,125,000$1,125,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----
Emil HeinemanChicago BlackhawksLW/RW242001-11-16SWENo204 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2025-01-30NoYes12025-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm1,100,000$1,034,101$1,100,000$1,034,101$No---------------------------
Erik GudbransonChicago BlackhawksD341992-01-07CANNo222 Lbs6 ft5NoNoTrade2026-08-02NoYes32026-07-27FalseFalsePro & Farm1,750,000$1,645,161$1,750,000$1,645,161$No1,750,000$1,750,000$-------1,750,000$1,750,000$-------NoNo-------
Jackson LaCombeChicago BlackhawksD252001-01-09USANo208 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoYes42026-06-09FalseFalsePro & Farm9,000,000$8,460,829$9,000,000$8,460,829$No9,000,000$9,000,000$9,000,000$------9,000,000$9,000,000$9,000,000$------NoNoNo------
Jalen ChatfieldChicago BlackhawksD301996-05-15USANo209 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoYes1FalseFalsePro & Farm3,000,000$2,820,276$3,000,000$2,820,276$No---------------------------
Jonas BrodinChicago BlackhawksD331993-07-12SWENo196 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2026-07-24NoYes1FalseFalsePro & Farm6,000,000$5,640,553$6,000,000$5,640,553$No---------------------------
Josh NorrisChicago BlackhawksC271999-05-05USANo196 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoYes5FalseFalsePro & Farm7,950,000$7,473,733$7,950,000$7,473,733$No7,950,000$7,950,000$7,950,000$7,950,000$-----7,950,000$7,950,000$7,950,000$7,950,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----
Macklin CelebriniChicago BlackhawksC202006-06-13CANNo190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoProspectNoYes12025-03-14FalseFalsePro & Farm975,000$916,590$975,000$916,590$No---------------------------
Marco KasperChicago BlackhawksC/LW/RW222004-04-08AUTNo202 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoYes12026-05-30FalseFalsePro & Farm918,333$863,318$918,333$863,318$No---------------------------
Oskar BackChicago BlackhawksC/LW262000-03-12SWENo207 Lbs6 ft4NoNoTrade2026-04-01NoYes52026-05-30FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$752,074$800,000$752,074$No800,000$800,000$800,000$800,000$-----800,000$800,000$800,000$800,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----
Ryker EvansChicago BlackhawksD242001-12-13CANNo195 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoYes22025-08-20FalseFalsePro & Farm2,050,000$1,927,189$2,050,000$1,927,189$No2,050,000$--------2,050,000$--------No--------
Sean Couturier (1 Way Contract)Chicago BlackhawksC331992-12-07USANo210 Lbs6 ft4NoNoTrade2025-09-06NoYes22025-09-06FalseFalsePro & Farm7,750,000$7,285,714$7,750,000$7,285,714$No7,750,000$--------7,750,000$--------No--------
Simon NemecChicago BlackhawksD222004-02-15SLVNo190 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoYes32026-07-06FalseFalsePro & Farm7,250,000$6,815,668$7,250,000$6,815,668$No7,250,000$7,250,000$-------7,250,000$7,250,000$-------NoNo-------
Taylor RaddyshChicago BlackhawksLW/RW281998-02-18CANNo201 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2025-08-05NoYes12025-07-03FalseFalsePro & Farm1,500,000$1,410,138$1,500,000$1,410,138$No---------------------------
Tyler SeguinChicago BlackhawksC/LW/RW341992-01-31CANNo205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoYes22025-03-10FalseFalsePro & Farm9,850,000$9,259,908$9,850,000$9,259,908$No9,850,000$--------9,850,000$--------No--------
Vasily PodkolzinChicago BlackhawksLW/RW252001-06-24RUSNo190 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2025-01-23NoYes12026-06-09FalseFalsePro Only2,950,000$2,773,272$2,950,000$2,773,272$No---------------------------
Warren FoegeleChicago BlackhawksLW/RW301996-04-01CANNo205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoYes32026-05-30FalseFalsePro & Farm3,500,000$3,290,323$3,500,000$3,290,323$No3,500,000$3,500,000$-------3,500,000$3,500,000$-------NoNo-------
Yegor ChinakhovChicago BlackhawksLW/RW252001-02-01RUSNo201 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2025-01-30NoYes22026-07-06FalseFalsePro & Farm6,250,000$5,875,576$6,250,000$5,875,576$No6,250,000$--------6,250,000$--------No--------
Zach WerenskiChicago BlackhawksD291997-07-19USANo214 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoYes3FalseFalsePro & Farm9,500,000$8,930,876$9,500,000$8,930,876$No9,500,000$9,500,000$-------9,500,000$9,500,000$-------NoNo-------
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2327.52205 Lbs6 ft22.654,955,145$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
113,968,333$94,525,000$62,875,000$32,375,000$23,375,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Cutter GauthierMacklin CelebriniTyler Seguin35122
2Yegor ChinakhovJosh NorrisVasily Podkolzin35122
3Sean CouturierEmil Heineman20122
4Taylor RaddyshMarco KasperWarren Foegele10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Zach WerenskiSimon Nemec35122
2Jackson LaCombeJalen Chatfield35122
3Ryker EvansErik Gudbranson20122
4Zach WerenskiSimon Nemec10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Cutter GauthierMacklin CelebriniTyler Seguin50014
2Yegor ChinakhovJosh NorrisVasily Podkolzin50014
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Zach Werenski50014
2Jackson LaCombeSean Couturier50014
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Macklin CelebriniSean Couturier50122
2Cutter Gauthier50122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Zach WerenskiJackson LaCombe50122
2Jalen ChatfieldErik Gudbranson50122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Macklin Celebrini50122Zach WerenskiJackson LaCombe50122
2Sean Couturier50122Jalen ChatfieldErik Gudbranson50122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Macklin CelebriniSean Couturier50122
2Cutter Gauthier50122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Zach WerenskiJackson LaCombe50122
2Jalen ChatfieldErik Gudbranson50122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Cutter GauthierMacklin CelebriniZach WerenskiJackson LaCombe
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Cutter GauthierMacklin CelebriniZach WerenskiJackson LaCombe
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Josh Norris, Tyler Seguin, Emil HeinemanJosh Norris, Tyler SeguinEmil Heineman
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Ryker Evans, Simon Nemec, Jalen ChatfieldRyker EvansSimon Nemec, Jalen Chatfield
Penalty Shots
Macklin Celebrini, Sean Couturier, Cutter Gauthier, , Josh Norris
Goalie
#1 : Connor Hellebuyck, #2 : Charlie Lindgren


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHome Visitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT RI
1Colorado Avalanche402000201218-62010001048-420100010810-240.500121830003255143504348121214027847114.29%11372.73%07916348.47%8115950.94%4810545.71%925686357035
2Dallas Stars1010000025-3000000000001010000025-300.00024600011040621130338416300.00%2150.00%07916348.47%8115950.94%4810545.71%2213228157
3Minnesota Wild1010000034-11010000034-10000000000000.00035800111033116160401510194250.00%5180.00%07916348.47%8115950.94%4810545.71%2011228168
Total604000201727-1030200010712-5302000101015-540.33317274400447521667707712194634111914321.43%18572.22%07916348.47%8115950.94%4810545.71%135821315210351
_Since Last GM Reset604000201727-1030200010712-5302000101015-540.33317274400447521667707712194634111914321.43%18572.22%07916348.47%8115950.94%4810545.71%135821315210351
_Vs Conference604000201727-1030200010712-5302000101015-540.33317274400447521667707712194634111914321.43%18572.22%07916348.47%8115950.94%4810545.71%135821315210351
_Vs Division604000201727-1030200010712-5302000101015-540.33317274400447521667707712194634111914321.43%18572.22%07916348.47%8115950.94%4810545.71%135821315210351

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
64L3172744216194634111900
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
60400201727
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
3020010712
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
30200101015
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
040020
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
14321.43%18572.22%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
677077124475
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
7916348.47%8115950.94%4810545.71%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
135821315210351


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
213Chicago Blackhawks4Colorado Avalanche3WXXBox score
320Colorado Avalanche6Chicago Blackhawks1LBox score
633Colorado Avalanche2Chicago Blackhawks3WXXBox score
846Chicago Blackhawks4Colorado Avalanche7LBox score
1055Chicago Blackhawks2Dallas Stars5LBox score
1368Minnesota Wild4Chicago Blackhawks3LBox score
1789Detroit Red Wings-Chicago Blackhawks-
1995Chicago Blackhawks-Nashville Predators-
22113Dallas Stars-Chicago Blackhawks-
26133Nashville Predators-Chicago Blackhawks-
30156Chicago Blackhawks-Nashville Predators-
31160Colorado Avalanche-Chicago Blackhawks-
33171Chicago Blackhawks-Minnesota Wild-
36185Chicago Blackhawks-Boston Bruins-
37189Chicago Blackhawks-St-Louis Blues-
39202St-Louis Blues-Chicago Blackhawks-
41213Chicago Blackhawks-Colorado Avalanche-
44228NewYork Islanders-Chicago Blackhawks-
47243Chicago Blackhawks-Anaheim Ducks-
48251Vegas Golden Knights-Chicago Blackhawks-
51269Chicago Blackhawks-SanJose Sharks-
52276Montreal Canadiens-Chicago Blackhawks-
57294Chicago Blackhawks-Boston Bruins-
59304Seattle Kraken-Chicago Blackhawks-
61316Chicago Blackhawks-Montreal Canadiens-
63328Buffalo Sabres-Chicago Blackhawks-
65336Chicago Blackhawks-Buffalo Sabres-
68353Boston Bruins-Chicago Blackhawks-
72369Chicago Blackhawks-Colorado Avalanche-
74381Washington Capitals-Chicago Blackhawks-
77399St-Louis Blues-Chicago Blackhawks-
83422Philadelphia Flyers-Chicago Blackhawks-
86442Chicago Blackhawks-Minnesota Wild-
88449Seattle Kraken-Chicago Blackhawks-
90463Chicago Blackhawks-Toronto Maple Leafs-
92471Chicago Blackhawks-NewYork Rangers-
94481Colorado Avalanche-Chicago Blackhawks-
97493Chicago Blackhawks-Washington Capitals-
99505Nashville Predators-Chicago Blackhawks-
101523Chicago Blackhawks-Detroit Red Wings-
102531Detroit Red Wings-Chicago Blackhawks-
107554Vegas Golden Knights-Chicago Blackhawks-
111578Carolina Hurricanes-Chicago Blackhawks-
116600Chicago Blackhawks-Detroit Red Wings-
117606Los Angeles Kings-Chicago Blackhawks-
121624Chicago Blackhawks-SanJose Sharks-
122632Toronto Maple Leafs-Chicago Blackhawks-
125646Chicago Blackhawks-Nashville Predators-
127655Winnipeg Jets-Chicago Blackhawks-
129667Chicago Blackhawks-NewYork Islanders-
131679Chicago Blackhawks-St-Louis Blues-
133686Minnesota Wild-Chicago Blackhawks-
136705Chicago Blackhawks-Pittsburgh Penguins-
137713Tampa Bay Lightning-Chicago Blackhawks-
142733Chicago Blackhawks-St-Louis Blues-
143738SanJose Sharks-Chicago Blackhawks-
147760Ottawa Senateurs-Chicago Blackhawks-
149768Chicago Blackhawks-Ottawa Senateurs-
151777Chicago Blackhawks-Minnesota Wild-
153788Minnesota Wild-Chicago Blackhawks-
155800Chicago Blackhawks-Vancouver Canucks-
157812Vancouver Canucks-Chicago Blackhawks-
159817Chicago Blackhawks-Seattle Kraken-
161827Chicago Blackhawks-Carolina Hurricanes-
164843Winnipeg Jets-Chicago Blackhawks-
166850Chicago Blackhawks-Tampa Bay Lightning-
169869St-Louis Blues-Chicago Blackhawks-
172888Detroit Red Wings-Chicago Blackhawks-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
176905Chicago Blackhawks-Los Angeles Kings-
177916Pittsburgh Penguins-Chicago Blackhawks-
180930Chicago Blackhawks-NewYork Islanders-
182942Anaheim Ducks-Chicago Blackhawks-
185954Chicago Blackhawks-Los Angeles Kings-
186962Chicago Blackhawks-Vancouver Canucks-
188972Nashville Predators-Chicago Blackhawks-
190985Chicago Blackhawks-Detroit Red Wings-
191994Chicago Blackhawks-Dallas Stars-
1931002Dallas Stars-Chicago Blackhawks-
1951012Chicago Blackhawks-Vegas Golden Knights-
1961018Chicago Blackhawks-Philadelphia Flyers-
1981034NewYork Rangers-Chicago Blackhawks-
2041054Chicago Blackhawks-Dallas Stars-
2051063Anaheim Ducks-Chicago Blackhawks-
2091082Colorado Avalanche-Chicago Blackhawks-
2121098Chicago Blackhawks-Winnipeg Jets-
2151111Dallas Stars-Chicago Blackhawks-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity77175000200040001000
Ticket Price90603525200
Attendance19,61114,8176,00012,0002,931
Attendance PCT84.71%98.78%100.00%100.00%97.70%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
40 18453 - 93.59% 1,862,604$5,587,813$19717100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
6,784,398$ 113,968,333$ 113,968,333$ 3,000,000$0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
525,200$ 6,604,673$ 0$ 23 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
74,504,173$ 204 539,025$ 109,961,100$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
113,563,164$ 33,074,284$ -1,638,080$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
113,745,473$ 754,527$ 114,500,000$ 29,145,473$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Cutter GauthierAGE:22PO:1OV:74
Warren FoegeleAGE:30PO:1OV:73
Bobby McMannAGE:30PO:1OV:73
Vasily PodkolzinAGE:25PO:1OV:72
Tyler SeguinAGE:34PO:1OV:71
Marco KasperAGE:22PO:1OV:70
Emil HeinemanAGE:24PO:1OV:70
Taylor RaddyshAGE:28PO:1OV:69
Yegor ChinakhovAGE:25PO:1OV:68
Oskar BackAGE:26PO:1OV:67
Elmer SoderblomAGE:25PO:1OV:66
Trevor ConnellyAGE:20PO:1OV:58
Florian XhekajAGE:22PO:1OV:57
Konsta HeleniusAGE:20PO:1OV:57
Andrew BashaAGE:20PO:1OV:56
Ty Voit (R)AGE:23PO:1OV:55
Lucas CionaAGE:23PO:1OV:54
Hayden HodgsonAGE:30PO:1OV:54
Oliver Okuliar (R)AGE:26PO:1OV:53
Kalle VaisanenAGE:23PO:1OV:51
Macklin CelebriniAGE:20PO:1OV:78
Sean CouturierAGE:33PO:1OV:76
Josh NorrisAGE:27PO:1OV:73
Bobby McMannAGE:30PO:1OV:73
Tyler SeguinAGE:34PO:1OV:71
Marco KasperAGE:22PO:1OV:70
Oskar BackAGE:26PO:1OV:67
Arttu HyryAGE:25PO:1OV:61
Florian XhekajAGE:22PO:1OV:57
Konsta HeleniusAGE:20PO:1OV:57
Andrei LoshkoAGE:22PO:1OV:56
Spencer SmallmanAGE:30PO:1OV:55
Bill Zonnon (R)AGE:20PO:1OV:51
Matvei Shuravin (R)AGE:20PO:1OV:51
Viggo Björk (R)AGE:18PO:1OV:51
Cutter GauthierAGE:22PO:1OV:74
Warren FoegeleAGE:30PO:1OV:73
Bobby McMannAGE:30PO:1OV:73
Vasily PodkolzinAGE:25PO:1OV:72
Tyler SeguinAGE:34PO:1OV:71
Marco KasperAGE:22PO:1OV:70
Emil HeinemanAGE:24PO:1OV:70
Taylor RaddyshAGE:28PO:1OV:69
Yegor ChinakhovAGE:25PO:1OV:68
Arttu HyryAGE:25PO:1OV:61
Walker DuehrAGE:28PO:1OV:60
Jaroslav ChmelarAGE:23PO:1OV:60
Konsta HeleniusAGE:20PO:1OV:57
Tyler ThorpeAGE:21PO:1OV:56
Tyler BoucherAGE:23PO:1OV:55
Spencer SmallmanAGE:30PO:1OV:55
Hayden HodgsonAGE:30PO:1OV:54
Viggo Björk (R)AGE:18PO:1OV:51

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Zach WerenskiAGE:29PO:1OV:81
Jackson LaCombeAGE:25PO:1OV:79
Jonas BrodinAGE:33PO:1OV:76
Jalen ChatfieldAGE:30PO:1OV:74
Erik GudbransonAGE:34PO:1OV:72
Ryker EvansAGE:24PO:1OV:71
Simon NemecAGE:22PO:1OV:70
Ronnie AttardAGE:27PO:1OV:59
Leon MuggliAGE:20PO:1OV:58
Cole ClaytonAGE:26PO:1OV:58
Travis MitchellAGE:26PO:1OV:58
Marshall WarrenAGE:25PO:1OV:58
Andrew GibsonAGE:21PO:1OV:58
Jack MatierAGE:23PO:1OV:57
Jake FurlongAGE:22PO:1OV:56
Ludvig JanssonAGE:22PO:1OV:54
Tomas Lavoie (R)AGE:20PO:1OV:53
Cameron Allen (R)AGE:21PO:1OV:52
Connor HellebuyckAGE:33PO:1OV:87
Charlie LindgrenAGE:32PO:1OV:80
Dylan GarandAGE:24PO:1OV:65
Adam Gajan (R)AGE:22PO:1OV:63
Hampton Slukynsky (R)AGE:21PO:1OV:63
Ty YoungAGE:22PO:1OV:59

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
ProspectTeam NameDraft YearOverall PickInformationLast Trade DateLink
Alexander WeiermairChicago Blackhawks2025213
Bruno IzdanChicago Blackhawks13116
Clarke CaswellChicago Blackhawks12146
Connor KelleyChicago Blackhawks00
Conrad FondrkChicago Blackhawks13732025-07-01
Daimon GardnerChicago Blackhawks10124
Everett BaldwinChicago Blackhawks13167
Filip ErikssonChicago Blackhawks11183
Jackson SmithChicago Blackhawks1317
Jakub FibigrChicago Blackhawks12155
Joni JurmoChicago Blackhawks00
Juha JatkolaChicago Blackhawks1179
Justin KipkieChicago Blackhawks11177
Love HarenstamChicago Blackhawks13160
Lucas BeckmanChicago Blackhawks1382
Mans GoosChicago Blackhawks13156
Matthew HlacarChicago Blackhawks2025239
Max VigChicago Blackhawks13134
Michal SvrcekChicago Blackhawks1397
Nikita ArtamonovChicago Blackhawks1255
Oskar VuolletChicago Blackhawks12105
Ryan CameronChicago Blackhawks00
Ryerson LeendersChicago Blackhawks12159
Samuel JungChicago Blackhawks13194
Sean BarnhillChicago Blackhawks1386
Theodor HallquisthChicago Blackhawks1374
Tobias TrejbalChicago Blackhawks1445
Vadim ZherenkoChicago Blackhawks00
Vertti SvenskChicago Blackhawks14150
Vladislav FirstovChicago Blackhawks00
Wiggo SorenssonChicago Blackhawks14582026-07-05
William WhitelawChicago Blackhawks1170
Zach LansardChicago Blackhawks1474

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8
15CHI MTL CHI STL CHI CHI
16CHI CHI VEG CHI
17CHI CHI CHI CHI
18CHI CHI CHI CHI CHI CHI CHI CHI
19CHI CHI CHI CHI CHI CHI CHI CHI
Conditional Draft Picks



No News Found in News Database. Please create a news.


Chicago Blackhawks Trade History

[2026-10-26 22:42:24] Tomas Lavoie was added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2026-10-26 00:08:43] Viggo Björk was added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2026-10-26 00:06:17] Oliver Okuliar was added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2026-10-26 00:05:28] Matvei Shuravin was added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2026-10-12 22:44:57] TRADE : From Chicago Blackhawks to Montreal Canadiens : Justin Danforth (64), Y:16-RND:8-CHI, Y:17-RND:6-CHI, Y:17-RND:7-CHI, Y:17-RND:8-CHI.
[2026-10-11 01:13:01] Marc Johnstone was released.
[2026-10-11 01:13:01] Luke Kunin was released.
[2026-10-11 01:13:01] Sonny Milano was released.
[2026-10-11 01:13:01] Mason Morelli was released.
[2026-10-11 01:13:01] Marc McLaughlin was released.
[2026-10-11 01:13:01] David Perron was released.
[2026-10-11 01:13:01] Brian Pinho was released.
[2026-09-28 23:57:51] Vadim Zherenko has been added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2026-09-28 23:57:41] Joni Jurmo has been added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2026-09-28 23:57:17] Dysin Mayo was released.
[2026-09-28 23:57:17] Chicago Blackhawks paid $0 to release Dysin Mayo.
[2026-09-28 23:57:04] Ben Gleason was released.
[2026-09-28 23:57:04] Chicago Blackhawks paid $0 to release Ben Gleason.
[2026-09-28 23:56:53] Vadim Zherenko was released.
[2026-09-28 23:56:53] Chicago Blackhawks paid $0 to release Vadim Zherenko.
[2026-09-28 23:56:40] Joni Jurmo was released.
[2026-09-28 23:56:40] Chicago Blackhawks paid $0 to release Joni Jurmo.
[2026-09-25 22:36:27] Urho Vaakanainen was released.
[2026-09-25 22:36:27] Chicago Blackhawks paid $0 to release Urho Vaakanainen.
[2026-08-02 23:16:43] TRADE : From Montreal Canadiens to Chicago Blackhawks : Bobby McMann (73), Erik Gudbranson (70), Y:15-RND:2-STL, Y:16-RND:2-VEG.
[2026-08-02 23:16:43] TRADE : From Chicago Blackhawks to Montreal Canadiens : Brandon Montour (76), Jack Roslovic (74), Y:16-RND:6-CHI, Y:16-RND:7-CHI, Y:17-RND:5-CHI.
[2026-07-29 23:12:59] TRADE : From Montreal Canadiens to Chicago Blackhawks : Y:15-RND:4-CHI.
[2026-07-29 23:12:59] TRADE : From Chicago Blackhawks to Montreal Canadiens : Anton Forsberg (83).
[2026-07-24 23:29:03] Connor Hellebuyck signed with Chicago Blackhawks for $8,500,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-07-24 23:29:03] Connor Hellebuyck was added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2026-07-24 23:12:29] TRADE : From Montreal Canadiens to Chicago Blackhawks : Trevor Connelly (58), Jonas Brodin (76), Y:15-RND:2-MTL.
[2026-07-24 23:12:29] TRADE : From Chicago Blackhawks to Montreal Canadiens : Shea Theodore (76), Y:15-RND:4-CHI, Y:16-RND:3-CHI.
[2026-07-22 22:17:10] Rockford IceHogs hired Pascal Vincent for $1,000,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-07-13 23:06:55] Ryan Cameron has been added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2026-07-10 23:52:10] Chicago Blackhawks drafts Vertti Svensk as the #150 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 14.
[2026-07-05 20:34:34] Chicago Blackhawks drafts Zach Lansard as the #74 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 14.
[2026-07-05 20:28:42] TRADE : From NewYork Islanders to Chicago Blackhawks : Wiggo Sorensson (P).
[2026-07-05 20:28:42] TRADE : From Chicago Blackhawks to NewYork Islanders : Martin Psohlavec (P).
[2026-07-05 20:26:30] Chicago Blackhawks drafts Martin Psohlavec as the #59 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 14.
[2026-07-05 20:09:17] Chicago Blackhawks drafts Tobias Trejbal as the #45 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 14.
[2026-07-05 19:36:02] Chicago Blackhawks drafts Viggo Björk as the #7 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 14.
[2026-06-07 21:02:39] Pascal Vincent contract with Rockford IceHogs has ended.
[2026-06-07 14:17:42] Hampton Slukynsky was added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2026-06-07 14:15:52] Bill Zonnon was added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2026-06-07 14:14:08] Andrew Basha was added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2026-06-07 14:11:12] Ludvig Jansson was added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2026-06-07 14:07:19] Cameron Allen was added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2026-06-07 14:05:26] Andrew Gibson was added to Chicago Blackhawks.
[2026-06-07 13:59:58] Adam Gajan was added to Chicago Blackhawks.



Jonas Brodin is out for 2 weeks because of a Torn Left Knee Ligaments Injury.
Andrei Loshko is out for 2 days because of a Strained Right Knee Injury.
Hayden Hodgson is out for 1 week because of a Strained Left Knee Injury.
Bobby McMann is out for 4 days because of a Right Leg Injury.
Florian Xhekaj is out for 1 days because of a Sprained Right Finger Injury.



Chicago Blackhawks Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Chicago Blackhawks Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

Chicago Blackhawks Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

Chicago Blackhawks Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Chicago Blackhawks Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA