Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login
Jordan Binnington

Pittsburgh Penguins

Age Condition Suspension Height Weight Link
33 100.00 0 74 172
SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV
8592937291868283849081857814082
RANK #
25e 7e 7e 90e 23e 28e 33e 35e 33e 16e 30e 23e 21e 28e 27e 26e



Information

Birthday Country Rookie Injury Health # Loss StarPower Draft Year Draft Overall Pick Acquired By Last Trade Date Trade History
1993-07-11CANNo00--Trade2026-07-29Link
Available for Trade No Trade Force Waivers Waiver Possible Can Play Pro Can Play Farm Exclude from Salary Cap Pro Salary in Farm / 1 Way Contract Force UFA Emergency Recall
NoNoNoYesYesYesNoNoNoNo
ContractContract Signature DateSalary Year1Salary RemainingSalary CapSalary Cap Remaining
1 6,000,000$ 5,695,853$6,000,000$5,695,853$
Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6
-----
Salary Cap Year 2 Salary Cap Year 3 Salary Cap Year 4 Salary Cap Year 5 Salary Cap Year 6
-----
No Trade Year 2 No Trade Year 3 No Trade Year 4 No Trade Year 5 No Trade Year 6
-----



Pro Stats

Games Played Wins Losses Overtime Losses Save Percentage Goals Against Average Minutes Played
3 2 1 0 0.918 2.62 183
Penalty Minutes Shutouts Goals Against Shots Against Shots Against Rebound Assists Empty Net Goals
2 0 8 97 48 0 0
Penalty Shots Save % Penalty Shots Against Penalty Shots Goals Number of game goalies start as Start goalie Number of game goalies start as Backup goalie
1.000 3 0 3 1
Number of time players was star #1 in a game Number of time players was star #2 in a game Number of time players was star #3 in a game
1 0 0



Farm Stats

Games Played Wins Losses Overtime Losses Save Percentage Goals Against Average Minutes Played
0 0 0 0 0
Penalty Minutes Shutouts Goals Against Shots Against Shots Against Rebound Assists Empty Net Goals
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Penalty Shots Save % Penalty Shots Against Penalty Shots Goals Number of game goalies start as Start goalie Number of game goalies start as Backup goalie
0 0 0 0
Number of time players was star #1 in a game Number of time players was star #2 in a game Number of time players was star #3 in a game
0 0 0



Stat per Team



Career Pro Stats

Team Name Year GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Regular Season
Los Angeles Kings1088216050.8723.5448114228422141179420.80030882652
Dallas Stars1137121300.8254.56151301115658303301.00032363110
Dallas Stars1268451640.8803.243895232101748853610.500126715311
Dallas Stars1361272670.9052.973438221701786755240.611185925752
Pittsburgh Penguins1432100.9182.621832089748001.000331100
Total Regular Season257107116160.8793.4113843108787650331381570.7126624010618125
Playoff
Dallas Stars1120100.7947.006000734150000011000
Dallas Stars121810800.8782.7399102453701892000180201
Total Playoff2010900.8712.9710520252404204200%01811201


Career Farm Stats

Team Name Year GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3


Rating Over Time

Year SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV
109094897589889089889089728301386
1192 (+2)92 (-2)94 (+5)73 (-2)93 (+4)88 (E)85 (-5)85 (-4)85 (-3)93 (+3)84 (-5)79 (+7)72 (-11)080 (+67)86 (E)
1294 (+2)93 (+1)95 (+1)74 (+1)94 (+1)91 (+3)88 (+3)89 (+4)89 (+4)94 (+1)85 (+1)82 (+3)75 (+3)186 (+6)86 (E)
1391 (-3)93 (E)95 (E)73 (-1)93 (-1)91 (E)88 (E)90 (+1)90 (+1)93 (-1)85 (E)84 (+2)77 (+2)1 (E)50 (-36)86 (E)
1485 (-6)92 (-1)93 (-2)72 (-1)91 (-2)86 (-5)82 (-6)83 (-7)84 (-6)90 (-3)81 (-4)85 (+1)78 (+1)1 (E)40 (-10)82 (-4)