Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

San Jose Barracuda
GP: 7 | W: 5 | L: 2 | OTL: 0 | P: 10
GF: 14 | GA: 9 | PP%: 46.15% | PK%: 76.47%
GM : Steve Richard | Morale : 40 | Team Overall : 60
Next Games #81 vs Henderson Silver Knights

Game Center
San Diego Gulls
4-1-2, 10pts
1
2 San Jose Barracuda
5-2-0, 10pts
Team Stats
OTW1StreakW1
2-1-0Home Record2-1-0
2-0-2Home Record3-1-0
4-1-2Last 10 Games5-2-0
2.00Goals Per Game2.00
1.57Goals Against Per Game1.29
10.00%Power Play Percentage46.15%
78.57%Penalty Kill Percentage76.47%
San Jose Barracuda
5-2-0, 10pts
2
0 Ontario Reign
1-3-1, 3pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL1
2-1-0Home Record1-3-0
3-1-0Home Record0-0-1
5-2-0Last 10 Games1-3-1
2.00Goals Per Game1.00
1.29Goals Against Per Game2.00
46.15%Power Play Percentage10.00%
76.47%Penalty Kill Percentage80.00%
San Jose Barracuda
5-2-0, 10pts
Day 15
Henderson Silver Knights
1-4-0, 2pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL3
2-1-0Home Record1-2-0
3-1-0Away Record0-2-0
5-2-0Last 10 Games1-4-0
2.00Goals Per Game1.20
1.29Goals Against Per Game1.20
46.15%Power Play Percentage20.00%
76.47%Penalty Kill Percentage50.00%
Abbotsford Canucks
2-3-2, 6pts
Day 18
San Jose Barracuda
5-2-0, 10pts
Team Stats
OTL2StreakW1
1-1-1Home Record2-1-0
1-2-1Away Record3-1-0
2-3-2Last 10 Games5-2-0
1.86Goals Per Game2.00
2.43Goals Against Per Game2.00
40.00%Power Play Percentage46.15%
75.00%Penalty Kill Percentage76.47%
San Jose Barracuda
5-2-0, 10pts
Day 22
Bridgeport Islanders
4-2-1, 9pts
Team Stats
W1StreakW2
2-1-0Home Record2-1-0
3-1-0Away Record2-1-1
5-2-0Last 10 Games4-2-1
2.00Goals Per Game2.14
1.29Goals Against Per Game2.14
46.15%Power Play Percentage31.58%
76.47%Penalty Kill Percentage60.00%
Team Leaders
Goals
Phil Tomasino
5
Assists
Noah Gregor
6
Points
Phil Tomasino
8
Plus/Minus
Nils Lundkvist
3
Wins
Calvin Pickard
5
Save Percentage
Calvin Pickard
0.944

Team Stats
Goals For
14
2.00 GFG
Shots For
176
25.14 Avg
Power Play Percentage
46.2%
6 GF
Offensive Zone Start
37.1%
Goals Against
9
1.29 GAA
Shots Against
160
22.86 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
76.5%%
4 GA
Defensive Zone Start
41.0%
Team Info

General ManagerSteve Richard
CoachRay Bennett
DivisionPacific
ConferenceWestern
Captain
Assistant #1
Assistant #2


Arena Info

Capacity3,000
Attendance2,880
Season Tickets300


Roster Info

Pro Team25
Farm Team21
Contract Limit46 / 72
Prospects59


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Noah Gregor0XX96.00725671748080787049656567707666140650283850,000$
2Vinni Lettieri0X98.00624274706576746759636063667161140610313850,000$
3Phil Tomasino0X97.00654473707072696946686262675752140610253850,000$
4Sheldon Dries0X98.00564271705772716663616363666558140600322875,000$
5Nicholas Abruzzese0XX98.00603570705575806570606060505050140590273850,000$
6Colin White0X100.00584270666471696462625959636154140590293900,000$
7Trey Fix-Wolansky0X98.00555656695970686845646455675550140590272800,000$
8Liam Foudy0XX100.00574174686368666545616257655450140580262850,000$
9Lleyton Roed0X100.00654172686464626343615665625150140580242850,000$
10Ben Hemmerling0X100.00634171706162606242605863635050140570222821,111$
11Nils Lundkvist0X100.006241837580857771406864707068581406702641,750,000$
12Alexander Petrovic0X100.00685263697779816840666172668172140670341875,000$
13Zach Metsa0X100.00594082747074686840646271685550140630282900,000$
14Andreas Englund0X100.00676160687475746440595769637262140630303900,000$
15Ethan Bear0X100.00614272696470676440645869646152140610293850,000$
16Luca Cagnoni0X100.00564270736062596740656267675050140590213895,000$
17Alex Gagne0X100.00654360607061595840545164555150140570242910,000$
18Luca Marrelli (R)0X100.00604170656360606140606060605050140570212889,167$
Scratches
1Patrick Giles0XX100.00634271587167656142565555585450140550263875,000$
2Carson Bantle0X100.00644463587063615641515256555250140530242800,000$
3Maxim Barbashev (R)0XXX100.00604059626158565540545456575050140530221800,000$
4Cameron Berg0XX100.00604070605050605040505060505050140510242800,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.3262446968666967644661596362585414059
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Calvin Pickard099.00738281798078747678787587801407503411,000,000$
2Michael DiPietro0100.0075677365727475757573635550140680271812,500$
Scratches
1Connor Ungar (R)0100.0066555361616467656559535250140590241800,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.677168696871727272737064656014067
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Ray Bennett7276797168631CAN6311,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Phil TomasinoSan Jose Barracuda (SJS)RW75381001282261522.73%314921.31325780001132036.36%1173001.0711000120
2Noah GregorSan Jose Barracuda (SJS)LW/RW70662601515276110%516123.06044080002110059.26%2743000.7401000000
3Vinni LettieriSan Jose Barracuda (SJS)C705516091012390%413819.82033080000110043.59%15623000.7200000000
4Nils LundkvistSan Jose Barracuda (SJS)D71453004364316.67%914420.6601108000012000%042000.6900000000
5Sheldon DriesSan Jose Barracuda (SJS)C7213100116127716.67%513819.83101360001120054.67%7521000.4300000012
6Nicholas AbruzzeseSan Jose Barracuda (SJS)C/LW711212011916456.25%513419.2701116000010090.91%1172000.3000000010
7Ethan BearSan Jose Barracuda (SJS)D71010205531033.33%29413.560000000001000%012100.2100000000
8Liam FoudySan Jose Barracuda (SJS)C/RW710100054152106.67%310715.4200000000031075.00%833000.1900000001
9Trey Fix-WolanskySan Jose Barracuda (SJS)RW7011120106154110%012618.0600016000000080.00%531000.1600000000
10Zach MetsaSan Jose Barracuda (SJS)D7101-14041070514.29%514821.2810116000011100%036000.1300000000
11Alex GagneSan Jose Barracuda (SJS)D4011000001200%1297.300000000000000%000000.6800000000
12Lleyton RoedSan Jose Barracuda (SJS)LW701102074104110%310615.2100000000000050.00%210000.1900000000
13Alexander PetrovicSan Jose Barracuda (SJS)D710126012887212.50%515522.2510128000010000%022000.1300000010
14Colin WhiteSan Jose Barracuda (SJS)C7000-1006310560%010715.4100000000000053.85%393100000000000
15Ben HemmerlingSan Jose Barracuda (SJS)RW7000000243130%0507.220000000000000%01000000000000
16Luca CagnoniSan Jose Barracuda (SJS)D7000000141210%28812.650000000005000%00500000000000
17Patrick GilesSan Jose Barracuda (SJS)C/RW3000000411010%0196.6400000000000062.50%80000000000000
18Andreas EnglundSan Jose Barracuda (SJS)D7000-140887120%514620.8600006000012000%01100000000000
19Luca MarrelliSan Jose Barracuda (SJS)D7000-100100000%0456.570000000001000%00200000000000
Team Total or Average1261323368340127108176591027.39%57209616.6461117157500041084051.46%3424437100.3412000153
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Calvin PickardSan Jose Barracuda (SJS)75200.9441.2742601916077001.000370201
Team Total or Average75200.9441.274260191607700370201


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade DateForce Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature DateForce UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Alex GagneSan Jose Barracuda (SJS)D242002-08-12USANo225 Lbs6 ft4NoNoProspectNoYes22025-10-18FalseFalsePro & Farm910,000$850,744$0$0$No910,000$--------910,000$--------No--------
Alexander PetrovicSan Jose Barracuda (SJS)D341992-03-03CANNo215 Lbs6 ft5NoNoTrade2026-06-09NoYes12026-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm875,000$818,023$0$0$No---------------------------
Andreas EnglundSan Jose Barracuda (SJS)D301996-01-21SWENo214 Lbs6 ft3NoNoFree AgentNoYes32026-08-26FalseFalsePro & Farm900,000$841,395$0$0$No900,000$900,000$-------900,000$900,000$-------NoNo-------
Ben HemmerlingSan Jose Barracuda (SJS)RW222004-04-21CANNo177 Lbs5 ft11NoNoProspectNoYes22025-10-17FalseFalsePro & Farm821,111$767,643$0$0$No821,111$--------821,111$--------No--------
Calvin PickardSan Jose Barracuda (SJS)G341992-04-15CANNo206 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree AgentNoYes12025-07-16FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,000$934,884$0$0$No---------------------------
Cameron BergSan Jose Barracuda (SJS)C/LW242002-01-29USANo192 Lbs6 ft0NoNoDraftNoYes22025-10-17FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$747,907$0$0$No800,000$--------800,000$--------No--------
Carson BantleSan Jose Barracuda (SJS)LW242002-01-22USANo215 Lbs6 ft5NoNoDraftNoYes22025-10-18FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$747,907$0$0$No800,000$--------800,000$--------No--------
Colin WhiteSan Jose Barracuda (SJS)C291997-01-30USANo190 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree AgentNoYes32026-08-26FalseFalsePro & Farm900,000$841,395$0$0$No900,000$900,000$-------900,000$900,000$-------NoNo-------
Connor UngarSan Jose Barracuda (SJS)G242002-01-12CANYes196 Lbs6 ft1NoNoProspectNoYes12026-09-29FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$747,907$0$0$No---------------------------
Ethan Bear (1 Way Contract)San Jose Barracuda (SJS)D291997-06-26CANNo197 Lbs5 ft11NoNoFree Agent2025-08-10NoYes32026-08-26FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$795,161$850,000$795,161$No850,000$850,000$-------850,000$850,000$-------NoNo-------
Liam FoudySan Jose Barracuda (SJS)C/RW262000-02-04CANNo183 Lbs6 ft2NoNoFree AgentNoYes22026-06-14FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$794,651$0$0$No850,000$--------850,000$--------No--------
Lleyton RoedSan Jose Barracuda (SJS)LW242002-08-08USANo179 Lbs6 ft0NoNoProspectNoYes22026-06-29FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$794,651$0$0$No850,000$--------850,000$--------No--------
Luca CagnoniSan Jose Barracuda (SJS)D212004-12-21CANNo180 Lbs5 ft9NoNoProspectNoYes32026-06-04FalseFalsePro & Farm895,000$836,721$0$0$No895,000$895,000$-------895,000$895,000$-------NoNo-------
Luca MarrelliSan Jose Barracuda (SJS)D212005-10-04CANYes185 Lbs6 ft2NoNoProspectNoYes22026-06-07FalseFalsePro & Farm889,167$831,268$0$0$No889,167$--------889,167$--------No--------
Maxim BarbashevSan Jose Barracuda (SJS)C/LW/RW222003-12-18RUSYes183 Lbs6 ft1NoNoProspectNoYes12026-09-29FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$747,907$0$0$No---------------------------
Michael DiPietroSan Jose Barracuda (SJS)G271999-06-09CANNo205 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoYes12025-06-30FalseFalsePro & Farm812,500$759,593$0$0$No---------------------------
Nicholas AbruzzeseSan Jose Barracuda (SJS)C/LW271999-06-04USANo180 Lbs5 ft11NoNoFree AgentNoYes32026-08-11FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$794,651$0$0$No850,000$850,000$-------850,000$850,000$-------NoNo-------
Nils Lundkvist (1 Way Contract)San Jose Barracuda (SJS)D262000-07-27SWENo194 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2025-08-27NoYes42026-06-09FalseFalsePro & Farm1,750,000$1,637,097$1,750,000$1,637,097$No1,750,000$1,750,000$1,750,000$------1,750,000$1,750,000$1,750,000$------NoNoNo------
Noah GregorSan Jose Barracuda (SJS)LW/RW281998-07-28CANNo201 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2026-08-15NoYes32026-08-15FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$794,651$0$0$No850,000$850,000$-------850,000$850,000$-------NoNo-------
Patrick GilesSan Jose Barracuda (SJS)C/RW262000-01-03USANo217 Lbs6 ft5NoNoFree AgentNoYes32026-08-15FalseFalsePro & Farm875,000$818,023$0$0$No875,000$875,000$-------875,000$875,000$-------NoNo-------
Phil TomasinoSan Jose Barracuda (SJS)RW252001-07-28CANNo198 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree AgentNoYes32026-08-15FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$794,651$0$0$No850,000$850,000$-------850,000$850,000$1,750,000$------NoNo-------
Sheldon DriesSan Jose Barracuda (SJS)C321994-04-23USANo181 Lbs5 ft9NoNoFree AgentNoYes22026-06-09FalseFalsePro & Farm875,000$818,023$0$0$No875,000$--------875,000$--------No--------
Trey Fix-WolanskySan Jose Barracuda (SJS)RW271999-05-26CANNo193 Lbs5 ft7NoNoN/ANoYes22025-06-10FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$747,907$0$0$No800,000$--------800,000$--------No--------
Vinni LettieriSan Jose Barracuda (SJS)C311995-02-06USANo188 Lbs5 ft10NoNoFree AgentNoYes32026-08-22FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$794,651$0$0$No850,000$850,000$-------850,000$850,000$-------NoNo-------
Zach MetsaSan Jose Barracuda (SJS)D281998-10-19USANo198 Lbs5 ft9NoNoFree AgentNoYes22026-09-10FalseFalsePro & Farm900,000$841,395$0$0$No900,000$--------900,000$--------No--------
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2526.60196 Lbs6 ft12.24894,111$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Noah GregorVinni LettieriPhil Tomasino35122
2Nicholas AbruzzeseSheldon DriesTrey Fix-Wolansky35122
3Lleyton RoedColin WhiteLiam Foudy20122
4Phil TomasinoNoah GregorBen Hemmerling10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Alexander PetrovicNils Lundkvist35122
2Zach MetsaAndreas Englund35122
3Ethan BearLuca Cagnoni20122
4Alex GagneLuca Marrelli10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Noah GregorVinni LettieriPhil Tomasino50122
2Nicholas AbruzzeseSheldon DriesTrey Fix-Wolansky50122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Alexander PetrovicNils Lundkvist50122
2Zach MetsaAndreas Englund50122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Noah GregorPhil Tomasino50122
2Vinni LettieriSheldon Dries50122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Alexander PetrovicNils Lundkvist50122
2Zach MetsaAndreas Englund50122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Noah Gregor50122Alexander PetrovicNils Lundkvist50122
2Phil Tomasino50122Zach MetsaAndreas Englund50122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Noah GregorPhil Tomasino50122
2Vinni LettieriSheldon Dries50122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Alexander PetrovicNils Lundkvist50122
2Zach MetsaAndreas Englund50122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Noah GregorVinni LettieriPhil TomasinoAlexander PetrovicNils Lundkvist
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Noah GregorVinni LettieriPhil TomasinoAlexander PetrovicNils Lundkvist
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Colin White, Lleyton Roed, Liam FoudyColin White, Lleyton RoedLiam Foudy
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Ethan Bear, Luca Cagnoni, Alex GagneEthan BearLuca Cagnoni, Alex Gagne
Penalty Shots
Noah Gregor, Phil Tomasino, Vinni Lettieri, Sheldon Dries, Trey Fix-Wolansky
Goalie
#1 : Calvin Pickard, #2 : Michael DiPietro


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHome Visitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT RI
1Bridgeport Islanders10001000211100010002110000000000021.00024600453223557049427154222150.00%20100.00%07212458.06%6613748.18%387352.05%145741336614974
2Coachella Valley Firebirds1010000012-1000000000001010000012-100.000123004532305570494211241111100.00%220.00%07212458.06%6613748.18%387352.05%145741336614974
3Colorado Eagles1010000012-11010000012-10000000000000.0001120045322855704942581012100.00%5180.00%07212458.06%6613748.18%387352.05%145741336614974
4Henderson Silver Knights11000000312000000000001100000031221.0003580045322255704942334192150.00%2150.00%07212458.06%6613748.18%387352.05%145741336614974
5Ontario Reign11000000202000000000001100000020221.0002460145322955704942574163133.33%20100.00%07212458.06%6613748.18%387352.05%145741336614974
6San Diego Gulls21000010532100000102111100000032141.000571200453244557049439128474250.00%40100.00%07212458.06%6613748.18%387352.05%145741336614974
Total7320101014953010101054143100000954100.7141423370145321765570494160573412713646.15%17476.47%07212458.06%6613748.18%387352.05%145741336614974
_Since Last GM Reset7320101014953010101054143100000954100.7141423370145321765570494160573412713646.15%17476.47%07212458.06%6613748.18%387352.05%145741336614974
_Vs Conference7320101014953010101054143100000954100.7141423370145321765570494160573412713646.15%17476.47%07212458.06%6613748.18%387352.05%145741336614974
_Vs Division532000101165101000102114310000095480.800111829014532125557049410834209310550.00%10370.00%07212458.06%6613748.18%387352.05%145741336614974

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
710W1142337176160573412701
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
7321010149
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
301101054
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
431000095
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
321010
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
13646.15%17476.47%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
55704944532
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
7212458.06%6613748.18%387352.05%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
145741336614974


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
25Colorado Eagles2San Jose Barracuda1LBox score
313San Jose Barracuda3San Diego Gulls2WBox score
734San Jose Barracuda3Henderson Silver Knights1WBox score
946Bridgeport Islanders1San Jose Barracuda2WXBox score
1050San Jose Barracuda1Coachella Valley Firebirds2LBox score
1369San Diego Gulls1San Jose Barracuda2WXXBox score
1478San Jose Barracuda2Ontario Reign0WBox score
1581San Jose Barracuda-Henderson Silver Knights-
18100Abbotsford Canucks-San Jose Barracuda-
22121San Jose Barracuda-Bridgeport Islanders-
23127Henderson Silver Knights-San Jose Barracuda-
26142Coachella Valley Firebirds-San Jose Barracuda-
31165San Diego Gulls-San Jose Barracuda-
33175San Jose Barracuda-Abbotsford Canucks-
36189San Jose Barracuda-Iowa Wild-
38200Rockford IceHogs -San Jose Barracuda-
40210San Jose Barracuda-Laval Rocket-
42221Hershey Bears -San Jose Barracuda-
44230San Jose Barracuda-Toronto Marlies -
46243San Jose Barracuda-Belleville Senators-
48252Ontario Reign-San Jose Barracuda-
50265San Jose Barracuda-Henderson Silver Knights-
52278Coachella Valley Firebirds-San Jose Barracuda-
54290San Jose Barracuda-Texas Stars -
56302Lehigh Valley Phantoms-San Jose Barracuda-
58313San Jose Barracuda-Syracuse Crunch -
61329San Jose Barracuda-Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins -
63336Chicago Wolves-San Jose Barracuda-
67358Rockford IceHogs -San Jose Barracuda-
70374San Jose Barracuda-Grand Rapids Griffins -
71385Belleville Senators-San Jose Barracuda-
74399San Jose Barracuda-Colorado Eagles-
76407Springfield Thunderbirds-San Jose Barracuda-
81431Syracuse Crunch -San Jose Barracuda-
83439San Jose Barracuda-Manitoba Moose-
86456San Jose Barracuda-Bridgeport Islanders-
87462Hartford Wolf Pack -San Jose Barracuda-
90480San Jose Barracuda-Providence Bruins-
91485Iowa Wild-San Jose Barracuda-
94498San Jose Barracuda-Milwaukee Admirals -
96511San Jose Barracuda-San Diego Gulls-
97516Hershey Bears -San Jose Barracuda-
100534San Jose Barracuda-Abbotsford Canucks-
101541Ontario Reign-San Jose Barracuda-
104559San Jose Barracuda-Rochester American -
105568Milwaukee Admirals -San Jose Barracuda-
109589Grand Rapids Griffins -San Jose Barracuda-
111599San Jose Barracuda-San Diego Gulls-
113608San Jose Barracuda-Henderson Silver Knights-
115618Laval Rocket-San Jose Barracuda-
117629San Jose Barracuda-Rockford IceHogs -
119638San Jose Barracuda-Manitoba Moose-
120648Providence Bruins-San Jose Barracuda-
125670San Jose Barracuda-Springfield Thunderbirds-
126676Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins -San Jose Barracuda-
129694San Jose Barracuda-Lehigh Valley Phantoms-
131702Milwaukee Admirals -San Jose Barracuda-
134722Colorado Eagles-San Jose Barracuda-
140746Bridgeport Islanders-San Jose Barracuda-
142756San Jose Barracuda-Texas Stars -
144770San Jose Barracuda-Chicago Wolves-
145776Abbotsford Canucks-San Jose Barracuda-
148796Colorado Eagles-San Jose Barracuda-
150806San Jose Barracuda-Colorado Eagles-
152814San Jose Barracuda-Iowa Wild-
153827Henderson Silver Knights-San Jose Barracuda-
158851Abbotsford Canucks-San Jose Barracuda-
160861San Jose Barracuda-Milwaukee Admirals -
162874San Jose Barracuda-Hershey Bears -
163878San Diego Gulls-San Jose Barracuda-
166900Toronto Marlies -San Jose Barracuda-
168908San Jose Barracuda-Hartford Wolf Pack -
171927Texas Stars -San Jose Barracuda-
173935San Jose Barracuda-Coachella Valley Firebirds-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
176953Texas Stars -San Jose Barracuda-
177959San Jose Barracuda-Coachella Valley Firebirds-
180967San Jose Barracuda-Rockford IceHogs -
183984Iowa Wild-San Jose Barracuda-
185993San Jose Barracuda-Ontario Reign-
1891012Manitoba Moose-San Jose Barracuda-
1901017San Jose Barracuda-Ontario Reign-
1941037Bridgeport Islanders-San Jose Barracuda-
1961047San Jose Barracuda-Laval Rocket-
2001065Manitoba Moose-San Jose Barracuda-
2051088Rochester American -San Jose Barracuda-
2141117Rochester American -San Jose Barracuda-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2
Capacity20001000
Ticket Price3515
Attendance5,7562,884
Attendance PCT95.93%96.13%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
40 2880 - 96.00% 121,544$364,632$3000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches Salaries
193,746$ 1,975,278$ 1,975,278$ 1,000,000$0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DatePlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
9,187$ 128,618$ 0 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
4,861,760$ 201 13,839$ 2,781,639$




San Jose Barracuda Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

San Jose Barracuda Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

San Jose Barracuda Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

San Jose Barracuda Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

San Jose Barracuda Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA