Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

Bridgeport Islanders
GP: 6 | W: 3 | L: 2 | OTL: 1 | P: 7
GF: 14 | GA: 11 | PP%: 40.00% | PK%: 60.00%
GM : Patrick Laplante | Morale : 40 | Team Overall : 58
Next Games #77 vs Manitoba Moose

Game Center
Bridgeport Islanders
3-2-1, 7pts
2
1 Texas Stars
1-2-2, 4pts
Team Stats
W1StreakOTL1
1-1-0Home Record0-0-2
2-1-1Home Record1-2-0
3-2-1Last 10 Games1-2-2
2.33Goals Per Game2.00
1.83Goals Against Per Game2.60
40.00%Power Play Percentage44.44%
60.00%Penalty Kill Percentage56.25%
Bridgeport Islanders
3-2-1, 7pts
2
1 Milwaukee Admirals
2-3-0, 4pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL3
1-1-0Home Record1-2-0
2-1-1Home Record1-1-0
3-2-1Last 10 Games2-3-0
2.33Goals Per Game1.60
1.83Goals Against Per Game1.60
40.00%Power Play Percentage33.33%
60.00%Penalty Kill Percentage71.43%
Manitoba Moose
1-3-0, 2pts
Day 14
Bridgeport Islanders
3-2-1, 7pts
Team Stats
L2StreakW1
1-2-0Home Record1-1-0
0-1-0Away Record2-1-1
1-3-0Last 10 Games3-2-1
2.25Goals Per Game2.33
3.50Goals Against Per Game2.33
50.00%Power Play Percentage40.00%
58.33%Penalty Kill Percentage60.00%
Bridgeport Islanders
3-2-1, 7pts
Day 16
Milwaukee Admirals
2-3-0, 4pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL3
1-1-0Home Record1-2-0
2-1-1Away Record1-1-0
3-2-1Last 10 Games2-3-0
2.33Goals Per Game1.60
1.83Goals Against Per Game1.60
40.00%Power Play Percentage33.33%
60.00%Penalty Kill Percentage71.43%
Iowa Wild
2-3-0, 4pts
Day 18
Bridgeport Islanders
3-2-1, 7pts
Team Stats
L1StreakW1
1-2-0Home Record1-1-0
1-1-0Away Record2-1-1
2-3-0Last 10 Games3-2-1
1.60Goals Per Game2.33
3.00Goals Against Per Game2.33
16.67%Power Play Percentage40.00%
63.16%Penalty Kill Percentage60.00%
Team Leaders
Goals
John Beecher
3
Assists
Tyson Jost
4
Points
John Beecher
5
Plus/Minus
Konnor Smith
2
Wins
Cal Petersen
2
Save Percentage
Cameron Whitehead
0.929

Team Stats
Goals For
14
2.33 GFG
Shots For
152
25.33 Avg
Power Play Percentage
40.0%
6 GF
Offensive Zone Start
40.0%
Goals Against
11
1.83 GAA
Shots Against
135
22.50 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
60.0%%
4 GA
Defensive Zone Start
36.0%
Team Info

General ManagerPatrick Laplante
CoachDominique Ducharme
DivisionCentral
ConferenceWestern
CaptainNoah Juulsen
Assistant #1Noah Ostlund
Assistant #2Tyson Jost


Arena Info

Capacity3,000
Attendance2,978
Season Tickets300


Roster Info

Pro Team39
Farm Team21
Contract Limit60 / 72
Prospects46


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Tyson Jost (A)0XXX97.00734574757582847365676771728474140680282850,000$
2John Beecher0XX97.00705073748882726973656472695950140650251850,000$
3Noah Ostlund (A)0XX97.00624084797078697054706769725550140650221886,666$
4Zack MacEwen0X97.00685273688874736645606164657969140630302875,000$
5Anton Frondell (R)0XX98.00604073738185606756656363675450140620192975,000$
6Jack Finley0X100.00735568678672676570626166645550140610244875,000$
7Georgii Merkulov0XX100.00594270715968666645656164665350140600262850,000$
8Joey Anderson0X100.00584176687075706543626060656657140600282800,000$
9James Hamblin0X98.00604271726069676564616364675550140600271800,000$
10Cole Guttman0XX100.00544467706171676753646258665550140590272800,000$
11Francesco Pinelli0X100.00624465696465636443605761635150140580232850,000$
12Sasha Pastujov0X100.00604272696364626744646059655050140580233850,000$
13Noah Juulsen (C)0X99.007551837481858169406662746882721406902911,100,000$
14Noah Chadwick0X97.00644266646862616240616066615050140590212800,556$
15Konnor Smith0X100.00644266607160606040606060605050140570212800,000$
16Corson Ceulemans0X100.00594367676564616340575761635150140570231850,000$
17Abram Wiebe (R)0X100.00534071697677566140565656625350140570231950,000$
18Roman Schmidt0X100.00645555597263615740515161565150140560233850,000$
Scratches
1Brayden Yager0X100.00604172666062616259626060625050140570212918,333$
2Colby Barlow0X100.00614171646462616142606060605050140570212886,666$
3Cross Hanas0XXX100.00604368676266646243595658625250140560242859,167$
4Justin Janicke0XXX100.00604068646260606041606060605050140560222800,000$
5Ivan Ryabkin0X100.00634660646560606053606060605050140560192918,333$
6Devin Kaplan0X100.00594465637269616141565555605050140550222921,667$
7Taylor Makar0XX100.00644462626764615941535560585250140550252875,000$
8Nathan Aspinall (R)0XX100.00624066586455535440535355555050140520202925,000$
9Max Graham (R)0XX100.00604070605050605060505060505050140510223800,000$
10Robert Flinton (R)0XX100.00604070605050605040505060505050140510232867,500$
11Oskar Fisker Moelgaard (R)0XX100.00604070605050605060505060505050140510212891,666$
12Yan Kuznetsov0X74.46704175718182727040646474685650140660242812,500$
13Zachary Uens0X69.02603685607070806030606062456466140600253859,167$
14Dakota Mermis0X51.14574467666470695840545365596658140590321812,500$
15Leo Sahlin Wallenius (R)0X100.00604070605050605020505060505050150530203965,000$
16Tomas Kralovic (R)0X100.006040706050506050205050605050501505302131,007,500$
17Maxim Strbak (R)0X100.006040706050506050205050605050501405202131,028,333$
18Luke Mittelstadt (R)0X100.006040706050506050205050605050501405202331,013,750$
TEAM AVERAGE96.5062437066666665614559586260555314158
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Cal Petersen099.0071717460696971686971666558140660321800,000$
2Cameron Whitehead0100.0063585863615959555960535150140570232875,000$
Scratches
1Talyn Boyko0100.0059555569605756535758505150140560242800,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.676461626463626259626356565314060
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Dominique Ducharme7476778060551CAN5311,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1John BeecherBridgeport Islanders (NYI)C/LW6325155972261213.64%211919.97011310101171056.06%6640000.8300001001
2Tyson JostBridgeport Islanders (NYI)C/LW/RW6145-100171316596.25%411819.67134210000000058.82%3423000.8500000100
3Noah OstlundBridgeport Islanders (NYI)C/LW6235-2001161871411.11%511919.9921359000071050.00%1421000.8300000010
4Noah JuulsenBridgeport Islanders (NYI)D604425513106260%414924.8901101000007000%057000.5400100001
5Anton FrondellBridgeport Islanders (NYI)C/RW6134-280126103610.00%011118.5512329000000044.64%5602000.7200000000
6Zack MacEwenBridgeport Islanders (NYI)RW6202120138164612.50%311719.5200008000060133.33%334000.3400000010
7Konnor SmithBridgeport Islanders (NYI)D41122204831133.33%37919.950000400000000%014000.5000000000
8Jack FinleyBridgeport Islanders (NYI)C611205512852820.00%19616.1311227000001064.18%6730000.4100001100
9Cole GuttmanBridgeport Islanders (NYI)C/RW6022200557570%0579.5800000000000041.18%1710000.7000000000
10Georgii MerkulovBridgeport Islanders (NYI)C/RW60111001567230%07813.0400000011160050.00%611000.2600000000
11Joey AndersonBridgeport Islanders (NYI)RW610120061192511.11%07913.2300001000000020.00%522000.2500000001
12Zachary UensBridgeport Islanders (NYI)D5011200344130%410420.8200001000006000%013000.1900000000
13James HamblinBridgeport Islanders (NYI)LW6101200111211259.09%29115.1800002000000033.33%310000.2200000001
14Noah ChadwickBridgeport Islanders (NYI)D6101-12061061216.67%713422.441011900003000%004000.1500000000
15Francesco PinelliBridgeport Islanders (NYI)C6000-120632200%1427.0200000000000075.00%40000000000000
16Sasha PastujovBridgeport Islanders (NYI)RW6000020502350%1477.9200000000000050.00%43000000000000
17Roman SchmidtBridgeport Islanders (NYI)D1000000311010%01818.200000000000000%00000000000000
18Dakota MermisBridgeport Islanders (NYI)D4000000110100%44812.210000100006000%00100000000000
19Corson CeulemansBridgeport Islanders (NYI)D2000-100001110%13517.800000000000000%00000000000000
20Yan KuznetsovBridgeport Islanders (NYI)D2000-100332110%54321.920000100013000%00000000000000
21Abram WiebeBridgeport Islanders (NYI)D6000-120124300%210116.870000100000000%01100000000000
Team Total or Average1081422365351515612415254959.21%49179416.616915151001123573153.76%2793033000.4000102224
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Cal PetersenBridgeport Islanders (NYI)52210.9171.99302001012164000051100
2Cameron WhiteheadBridgeport Islanders (NYI)11000.9291.0060001147000015000
Team Total or Average63210.9191.8236200111357100066100


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade DateForce Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature DateForce UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Abram WiebeBridgeport Islanders (NYI)D232003-08-28CANYes187 Lbs6 ft2NoNoProspectNoYes12026-06-07FalseFalsePro & Farm950,000$901,395$0$0$No---------------------------
Anton FrondellBridgeport Islanders (NYI)C/RW192007-05-07SWEYes198 Lbs6 ft1NoNoDraftNoYes22026-06-07FalseFalsePro & Farm975,000$925,116$0$0$No975,000$--------975,000$--------No--------
Brayden YagerBridgeport Islanders (NYI)C212005-01-03CANNo170 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2026-07-01NoYes22025-10-16FalseFalsePro & Farm918,333$871,349$0$0$No918,333$--------918,333$--------No--------
Cal Petersen (1 Way Contract)Bridgeport Islanders (NYI)G321994-10-19USANo180 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree AgentNoYes12025-07-16FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$759,447$800,000$759,447$No---------------------------
Cameron WhiteheadBridgeport Islanders (NYI)G232003-06-13CANNo192 Lbs6 ft3NoNoProspectNoYes22025-09-30FalseFalsePro & Farm875,000$830,233$0$0$No875,000$--------875,000$--------No--------
Colby BarlowBridgeport Islanders (NYI)LW212005-02-14CANNo194 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2026-08-04NoYes22025-10-19FalseFalsePro & Farm886,666$841,302$0$0$No886,666$--------886,666$--------No--------
Cole GuttmanBridgeport Islanders (NYI)C/RW271999-04-06USANo180 Lbs5 ft10NoNoN/ANoYes22025-06-16FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$759,070$0$0$No800,000$--------800,000$--------No--------
Corson CeulemansBridgeport Islanders (NYI)D232003-05-05CANNo191 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2026-08-01NoYes12026-06-22FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$806,512$0$0$No---------------------------
Cross HanasBridgeport Islanders (NYI)C/LW/RW242002-01-05USANo190 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2025-01-22NoYes2FalseFalsePro & Farm859,167$815,210$0$0$No859,167$--------859,167$--------No--------
Dakota Mermis (Out of Payroll)Bridgeport Islanders (NYI)D321994-01-05USANo195 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree AgentNoYes12025-07-19FalseFalsePro & Farm812,500$770,930$0$0$Yes---------------------------
Devin KaplanBridgeport Islanders (NYI)RW222004-01-10USANo204 Lbs6 ft3NoNoProspectNoYes22025-12-15FalseFalsePro & Farm921,667$874,512$0$0$No921,667$--------921,667$--------No--------
Francesco PinelliBridgeport Islanders (NYI)C232003-04-11CANNo190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoYes22026-06-24FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$806,512$0$0$No850,000$--------850,000$--------No--------
Georgii MerkulovBridgeport Islanders (NYI)C/RW262000-10-10RUSNo174 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoYes22026-07-21FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$806,512$0$0$No850,000$--------850,000$--------No--------
Ivan RyabkinBridgeport Islanders (NYI)C192007-04-25RUSNo205 Lbs5 ft11NoNoProspectNoYes22025-12-15FalseFalsePro & Farm918,333$871,349$0$0$No918,333$--------918,333$--------No--------
Jack FinleyBridgeport Islanders (NYI)C242002-09-02USANo227 Lbs6 ft6NoNoTrade2026-04-18NoYes42026-08-04FalseFalsePro & Farm875,000$830,233$0$0$No875,000$875,000$875,000$------875,000$875,000$875,000$------NoNoNo------
James HamblinBridgeport Islanders (NYI)LW271999-04-27CANNo185 Lbs5 ft9NoNoN/ANoYes1FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$759,070$0$0$No---------------------------
Joey AndersonBridgeport Islanders (NYI)RW281998-06-19USANo199 Lbs5 ft11NoNoFree AgentNoYes22025-07-25FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$759,070$0$0$No800,000$--------800,000$--------No--------
John BeecherBridgeport Islanders (NYI)C/LW252001-04-05USANo220 Lbs6 ft3NoNoFree AgentNoYes12026-08-05FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$806,512$0$0$No---------------------------
Justin JanickeBridgeport Islanders (NYI)C/LW/RW222004-06-30USANo187 Lbs6 ft0NoNoProspectNoYes22025-09-30FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$759,070$0$0$No800,000$--------800,000$--------No--------
Konnor SmithBridgeport Islanders (NYI)D212004-11-06CANNo216 Lbs6 ft6NoNoProspectNoYes22025-12-15FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$759,070$0$0$No800,000$--------800,000$--------No--------
Leo Sahlin WalleniusBridgeport Islanders (NYI)D202006-04-10SWEYes183 Lbs6 ft0NoNoProspectNoYes32026-10-16FalseFalsePro & Farm965,000$915,628$0$0$No965,000$965,000$-------965,000$965,000$-------NoNo-------
Luke MittelstadtBridgeport Islanders (NYI)D232003-01-22usaYes185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoProspectNoYes32026-06-09FalseFalsePro & Farm1,013,750$961,884$0$0$No1,013,750$1,013,750$-------1,013,750$1,013,750$-------NoNo-------
Max GrahamBridgeport Islanders (NYI)C/LW222004-05-21CANYes209 Lbs6 ft3NoNoProspectNoYes32026-06-09FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$759,070$0$0$No800,000$800,000$-------800,000$800,000$-------NoNo-------
Maxim StrbakBridgeport Islanders (NYI)D212005-04-13SVKYes203 Lbs6 ft2NoNoProspectNoYes32026-06-09FalseFalsePro & Farm1,028,333$975,721$0$0$No1,028,333$1,028,333$-------1,028,333$1,028,333$-------NoNo-------
Nathan AspinallBridgeport Islanders (NYI)LW/RW202006-03-30CANYes190 Lbs6 ft7NoNoTrade2026-04-18NoYes22025-10-31FalseFalsePro & Farm925,000$877,674$0$0$No925,000$--------925,000$--------No--------
Noah ChadwickBridgeport Islanders (NYI)D212005-05-10CANNo208 Lbs6 ft4NoNoProspectNoYes22025-12-15FalseFalsePro & Farm800,556$759,597$0$0$No800,556$--------800,556$--------No--------
Noah JuulsenBridgeport Islanders (NYI)D291997-04-02CANNo201 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoYes12026-07-01FalseFalsePro & Farm1,100,000$1,043,721$0$0$No---------------------------
Noah OstlundBridgeport Islanders (NYI)C/LW222004-03-11SWENo180 Lbs5 ft11NoNoProspectNoYes12024-10-16FalseFalsePro & Farm886,666$841,302$0$0$No---------------------------
Oskar Fisker MoelgaardBridgeport Islanders (NYI)C/LW212005-02-18DENYes168 Lbs6 ft0NoNoProspectNoYes22025-12-15FalseFalsePro & Farm891,666$846,046$0$0$No891,666$--------891,666$--------No--------
Robert FlintonBridgeport Islanders (NYI)LW/RW232003-08-16USAYes205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoProspectNoYes22025-09-30FalseFalsePro & Farm867,500$823,116$0$0$No867,500$--------867,500$--------No--------
Roman SchmidtBridgeport Islanders (NYI)D232003-02-27USANo225 Lbs6 ft5NoNoFree AgentNoYes32026-07-19FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$806,512$0$0$No850,000$850,000$-------850,000$850,000$-------NoNo-------
Sasha PastujovBridgeport Islanders (NYI)RW232003-07-15USANo183 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoYes32026-08-15FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$806,512$0$0$No850,000$850,000$-------850,000$850,000$-------NoNo-------
Talyn BoykoBridgeport Islanders (NYI)G242002-10-16CANNo201 Lbs6 ft8NoNoProspectNoYes22025-09-30FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$759,070$0$0$No800,000$--------800,000$--------No--------
Taylor MakarBridgeport Islanders (NYI)LW/RW252001-03-13CANNo202 Lbs6 ft4NoNoProspectNoYes22026-06-29FalseFalsePro & Farm875,000$830,233$0$0$No875,000$--------875,000$--------No--------
Tomas KralovicBridgeport Islanders (NYI)D212005-08-28SVKYes203 Lbs6 ft3NoNoProspectNoYes32026-10-16FalseFalsePro & Farm1,007,500$955,953$0$0$No1,007,500$1,007,500$-------1,007,500$1,007,500$-------NoNo-------
Tyson JostBridgeport Islanders (NYI)C/LW/RW281998-03-14CANNo187 Lbs5 ft11NoNoFree Agent2024-09-02NoYes22026-10-01FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$806,512$0$0$No850,000$--------850,000$--------No--------
Yan Kuznetsov (Out of Payroll)Bridgeport Islanders (NYI)D242002-03-09RUSNo209 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoYes22025-07-18FalseFalsePro & Farm812,500$770,930$0$0$Yes812,500$--------812,500$--------No--------
Zachary Uens (Out of Payroll)Bridgeport Islanders (NYI)D252001-05-13CANNo175 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoYes32026-05-18FalseFalsePro & Farm859,167$815,210$0$0$Yes859,167$859,167$-------859,167$859,167$-------NoNo-------
Zack MacEwenBridgeport Islanders (NYI)RW301996-07-08CANNo226 Lbs6 ft4NoNoFree AgentNoYes22026-08-22FalseFalsePro & Farm875,000$830,233$0$0$No875,000$--------875,000$--------No--------
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
3923.77196 Lbs6 ft22.05878,187$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Noah OstlundTyson JostZack MacEwen35122
2James HamblinJohn BeecherAnton Frondell35122
3Georgii MerkulovJack FinleyJoey Anderson20122
4Tyson JostGeorgii MerkulovCole Guttman10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Noah JuulsenKonnor Smith35122
2Noah ChadwickAbram Wiebe35122
3Roman SchmidtCorson Ceulemans20122
4Noah JuulsenNoah Chadwick10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Noah OstlundTyson JostZack MacEwen50122
2James HamblinJohn BeecherAnton Frondell50122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Noah JuulsenAbram Wiebe50122
2Noah ChadwickKonnor Smith50122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Tyson JostNoah Ostlund50122
2John BeecherZack MacEwen50122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Noah JuulsenAbram Wiebe50122
2Noah ChadwickKonnor Smith50122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Tyson Jost50122Noah JuulsenAbram Wiebe50122
2Noah Ostlund50122Noah ChadwickKonnor Smith50122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Tyson JostNoah Ostlund50122
2John BeecherZack MacEwen50122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Noah JuulsenAbram Wiebe50122
2Noah ChadwickKonnor Smith50122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Noah OstlundTyson JostZack MacEwenNoah JuulsenNoah Chadwick
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Noah OstlundTyson JostZack MacEwenNoah JuulsenNoah Chadwick
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Sasha Pastujov, Francesco Pinelli, Jack FinleySasha Pastujov, Francesco PinelliJack Finley
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Abram Wiebe, Corson Ceulemans, Noah ChadwickAbram WiebeCorson Ceulemans, Noah Chadwick
Penalty Shots
Tyson Jost, Noah Ostlund, John Beecher, Zack MacEwen, Anton Frondell
Goalie
#1 : Cal Petersen, #2 : Cameron Whitehead, #3 : 0


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHome Visitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT RI
1Abbotsford Canucks11000000514110000005140000000000021.000581300265132376351124910346233.33%000%06511059.09%439943.43%426663.64%125651145912360
2Milwaukee Admirals 11000000211000000000001100000021121.00023500265120376351114821922100.00%110.00%06511059.09%439943.43%426663.64%125651145912360
3Rockford IceHogs 2020000046-21010000034-11010000012-100.0004610002651523763511481619594250.00%7271.43%16511059.09%439943.43%426663.64%125651145912360
4San Jose Barracuda1000010012-1000000000001000010012-110.500123002651273763511235417200.00%2150.00%06511059.09%439943.43%426663.64%125651145912360
5Texas Stars 10001000211000000000001000100021121.0002350026512137635112611027100.00%000%06511059.09%439943.43%426663.64%125651145912360
Total6220110014113211000008534110110066070.5831422360026511523763511135493515615640.00%10460.00%16511059.09%439943.43%426663.64%125651145912360
_Since Last GM Reset6220110014113211000008534110110066070.5831422360026511523763511135493515615640.00%10460.00%16511059.09%439943.43%426663.64%125651145912360
_Vs Conference6220110014113211000008534110110066070.5831422360026511523763511135493515615640.00%10460.00%16511059.09%439943.43%426663.64%125651145912360
_Vs Division412010008801010000034-13110100054140.500812200026519337635118835211057457.14%8362.50%16511059.09%439943.43%426663.64%125651145912360

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
67W1142236152135493515600
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
62211001411
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
211000085
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
411110066
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
221100
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
15640.00%10460.00%1
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
37635112651
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
6511059.09%439943.43%426663.64%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
125651145912360


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
312Rockford IceHogs 4Bridgeport Islanders3LBox score
524Bridgeport Islanders1Rockford IceHogs 2LBox score
738Abbotsford Canucks1Bridgeport Islanders5WBox score
946Bridgeport Islanders1San Jose Barracuda2LXBox score
1051Bridgeport Islanders2Texas Stars 1WXBox score
1162Bridgeport Islanders2Milwaukee Admirals 1WBox score
1477Manitoba Moose-Bridgeport Islanders-
1691Bridgeport Islanders-Milwaukee Admirals -
18103Iowa Wild-Bridgeport Islanders-
22121San Jose Barracuda-Bridgeport Islanders-
25140Bridgeport Islanders-Manitoba Moose-
27149Coachella Valley Firebirds-Bridgeport Islanders-
31166Abbotsford Canucks-Bridgeport Islanders-
33177Bridgeport Islanders-San Diego Gulls-
36193Colorado Eagles-Bridgeport Islanders-
38202Bridgeport Islanders-Colorado Eagles-
40212Bridgeport Islanders-Texas Stars -
43225Henderson Silver Knights-Bridgeport Islanders-
45240Bridgeport Islanders-Ontario Reign-
47249Lehigh Valley Phantoms-Bridgeport Islanders-
49262Bridgeport Islanders-Laval Rocket-
52274Syracuse Crunch -Bridgeport Islanders-
55297Hartford Wolf Pack -Bridgeport Islanders-
57308Bridgeport Islanders-Providence Bruins-
60321Abbotsford Canucks-Bridgeport Islanders-
64347Toronto Marlies -Bridgeport Islanders-
66355Bridgeport Islanders-Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins -
68366Bridgeport Islanders-Iowa Wild-
70375Iowa Wild-Bridgeport Islanders-
72386Bridgeport Islanders-Coachella Valley Firebirds-
74400Springfield Thunderbirds-Bridgeport Islanders-
80424Texas Stars -Bridgeport Islanders-
82436Bridgeport Islanders-Springfield Thunderbirds-
84444Bridgeport Islanders-Hershey Bears -
86456San Jose Barracuda-Bridgeport Islanders-
90476Rochester American -Bridgeport Islanders-
92492Bridgeport Islanders-Coachella Valley Firebirds-
94500Chicago Wolves-Bridgeport Islanders-
97518Bridgeport Islanders-Lehigh Valley Phantoms-
99528Manitoba Moose-Bridgeport Islanders-
101538Bridgeport Islanders-Colorado Eagles-
103553Colorado Eagles-Bridgeport Islanders-
105565Bridgeport Islanders-Manitoba Moose-
107576Bridgeport Islanders-Iowa Wild-
108583Texas Stars -Bridgeport Islanders-
111601Bridgeport Islanders-Texas Stars -
113610Manitoba Moose-Bridgeport Islanders-
116623Bridgeport Islanders-Chicago Wolves-
118635Iowa Wild-Bridgeport Islanders-
120650Bridgeport Islanders-Hartford Wolf Pack -
123662Coachella Valley Firebirds-Bridgeport Islanders-
128685Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins -Bridgeport Islanders-
131704Henderson Silver Knights-Bridgeport Islanders-
133713Bridgeport Islanders-Belleville Senators-
135724Bridgeport Islanders-Grand Rapids Griffins -
138736Milwaukee Admirals -Bridgeport Islanders-
140746Bridgeport Islanders-San Jose Barracuda-
142757Bridgeport Islanders-Ontario Reign-
144768Milwaukee Admirals -Bridgeport Islanders-
146779Bridgeport Islanders-Lehigh Valley Phantoms-
148793Belleville Senators-Bridgeport Islanders-
151810Bridgeport Islanders-Henderson Silver Knights-
152819Laval Rocket-Bridgeport Islanders-
155837Bridgeport Islanders-Rochester American -
156845Providence Bruins-Bridgeport Islanders-
161867Hershey Bears -Bridgeport Islanders-
163877Bridgeport Islanders-Syracuse Crunch -
165892San Diego Gulls-Bridgeport Islanders-
167907Bridgeport Islanders-Toronto Marlies -
170918Coachella Valley Firebirds-Bridgeport Islanders-
171925Bridgeport Islanders-Abbotsford Canucks-
173938Bridgeport Islanders-Rockford IceHogs -
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
175947San Diego Gulls-Bridgeport Islanders-
180969Bridgeport Islanders-Henderson Silver Knights-
182975Hartford Wolf Pack -Bridgeport Islanders-
184990Bridgeport Islanders-Milwaukee Admirals -
185995Bridgeport Islanders-San Diego Gulls-
1871004Bridgeport Islanders-Hershey Bears -
1891009Grand Rapids Griffins -Bridgeport Islanders-
1911020Bridgeport Islanders-Rockford IceHogs -
1931028Bridgeport Islanders-Abbotsford Canucks-
1941037Bridgeport Islanders-San Jose Barracuda-
1951040Rockford IceHogs -Bridgeport Islanders-
2001066Ontario Reign-Bridgeport Islanders-
2051089Ontario Reign-Bridgeport Islanders-
2131114Rockford IceHogs -Bridgeport Islanders-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2
Capacity20001000
Ticket Price3515
Attendance4,0001,955
Attendance PCT100.00%97.75%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
41 2978 - 99.25% 126,147$252,294$3000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches Salaries
217,775$ 3,177,764$ 3,096,514$ 1,000,000$0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DatePlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
14,402$ 164,722$ 0 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
5,172,027$ 204 19,431$ 3,963,924$




Bridgeport Islanders Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Bridgeport Islanders Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

Bridgeport Islanders Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

Bridgeport Islanders Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Bridgeport Islanders Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA