Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

San Diego Gulls
GP: 5 | W: 3 | L: 1 | OTL: 1 | P: 7
GF: 11 | GA: 8 | PP%: 12.50% | PK%: 80.00%
GM : Michel Hudon | Morale : 40 | Team Overall : 57
Next Games #69 vs San Jose Barracuda

Game Center
Henderson Silver Knights
1-4-0, 2pts
0
1 San Diego Gulls
3-1-1, 7pts
Team Stats
L3StreakW3
1-2-0Home Record1-1-0
0-2-0Home Record2-0-1
1-4-0Last 10 Games3-1-1
1.20Goals Per Game2.20
2.60Goals Against Per Game1.60
20.00%Power Play Percentage12.50%
50.00%Penalty Kill Percentage80.00%
San Diego Gulls
3-1-1, 7pts
3
1 Manitoba Moose
1-3-0, 2pts
Team Stats
W3StreakL2
1-1-0Home Record1-2-0
2-0-1Home Record0-1-0
3-1-1Last 10 Games1-3-0
2.20Goals Per Game2.25
1.60Goals Against Per Game3.50
12.50%Power Play Percentage50.00%
80.00%Penalty Kill Percentage58.33%
San Diego Gulls
3-1-1, 7pts
Day 13
San Jose Barracuda
3-2-0, 6pts
Team Stats
W3StreakL1
1-1-0Home Record1-1-0
2-0-1Away Record2-1-0
3-1-1Last 10 Games3-2-0
2.20Goals Per Game2.00
1.60Goals Against Per Game2.00
12.50%Power Play Percentage50.00%
80.00%Penalty Kill Percentage69.23%
Abbotsford Canucks
2-3-0, 4pts
Day 14
San Diego Gulls
3-1-1, 7pts
Team Stats
W1StreakW3
1-1-0Home Record1-1-0
1-2-0Away Record2-0-1
2-3-0Last 10 Games3-1-1
2.40Goals Per Game2.20
2.80Goals Against Per Game2.20
55.56%Power Play Percentage12.50%
70.59%Penalty Kill Percentage80.00%
San Diego Gulls
3-1-1, 7pts
Day 17
Coachella Valley Firebirds
5-0-0, 10pts
Team Stats
W3StreakW5
1-1-0Home Record2-0-0
2-0-1Away Record3-0-0
3-1-1Last 10 Games5-0-0
2.20Goals Per Game3.40
1.60Goals Against Per Game3.40
12.50%Power Play Percentage52.63%
80.00%Penalty Kill Percentage62.50%
Team Leaders
Goals
Juuso Parssinen
3
Assists
Max Jones
3
Points
Max Jones
5
Plus/Minus
Connor Mackey
6
Wins
Eric Comrie
3
Save Percentage
Eric Comrie
0.939

Team Stats
Goals For
11
2.20 GFG
Shots For
126
25.20 Avg
Power Play Percentage
12.5%
1 GF
Offensive Zone Start
36.5%
Goals Against
8
1.60 GAA
Shots Against
114
22.80 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
80.0%%
2 GA
Defensive Zone Start
40.0%
Team Info

General ManagerMichel Hudon
CoachBrent Thompson
DivisionPacific
ConferenceWestern
Captain
Assistant #1
Assistant #2


Arena Info

Capacity3,000
Attendance2,960
Season Tickets300


Roster Info

Pro Team35
Farm Team20
Contract Limit55 / 72
Prospects43


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Max Jones0XX97.00815180718578776841636465687969140650283850,000$
2Tyler Pitlick0XX100.00745069707475796642616267668272140640341800,000$
3Juuso Parssinen0XXX100.007042787386806969596465666863531406402551,250,000$
4Sam Poulin24X100.00664565676967656663636165645350140600251850,000$
5Justin Robidas0X100.00584173725764626664646162665150140590231850,000$
6Skyler Brind'Amour0XXX99.00554367656367656343585851625450140560271850,000$
7Owen Sillinger0X100.00534466655869676354625752625751140560291850,000$
8Austin Roest0X100.00604268646261606052606060605050140560222845,000$
9Alexis Gendron0X100.00564465656363616242575751615050140550225850,000$
10Logan Brown0X100.00644071577165635947595259565650140550282800,000$
11Christian Wolanin81X100.00594271686271706440645669636555140610313850,000$
12Casey Fitzgerald54X100.00555259686071706440615464625955140590291800,000$
13Blake Smith0X100.00665960637162616140606066605050140590222875,000$
14Ryan Johnson0X100.00594468666667646440595463615250140580255875,000$
15Connor Mackey3X100.00565656656370686440595562615952140580301800,000$
16Mattias Havelid0X100.00604170706062616140606062625050140580222905,000$
17Jorian Donovan0X100.00605458656563626240595560605050140570222871,666$
18Oliver Bonk0X100.00604269666362606240606060625050140570212886,666$
Scratches
1Matthew Stienburg0X100.00624866666866605841545457595250140550262850,000$
2Brett Chorske0XXX100.00654172597164625841555459575250140550252800,000$
3Dalton Smith0X100.00555258576470705641515153547060140540342800,000$
4Rhett Pitlick0X100.00544170655564625841575254585250140540252800,000$
5Chase Stillman0X100.00584563646463605841535352585150140530231850,000$
6Shane Lachance0X100.00584169546960585841565351555050140530232925,000$
7Tag Bertuzzi0XXX100.00604068596562595240505052545350140520251800,000$
8Redmond Savage (R)0XXX100.00604070605050605050505060505050140510232800,000$
9Alex Ciernik (R)0XX100.006040606050506050405050605050501405102231,007,500$
10Cole Knuble (R)0XX100.00604070605050605060505060505050140510222980,000$
11Kienan Draper0X100.00604070605050605040505060505050140510242800,000$
12Zakary Karpa (R)0XXX100.00564368576059565341515151545150140510243800,000$
13Garrett Brown (R)0X100.006040706050506050205050605050501405202231,050,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.8761456764636464604457555959555214056
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Eric Comrie0100.00858382778481798080847484771407803131,150,000$
2Cayden Primeau0100.0075727473737372717474676256140690271912,500$
Scratches
1Jeremy Brodeur0100.0067605561615858545961595952140570291800,000$
2Hunter Jones0100.0058535363565150485056485350140520262800,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.007167666969666563666962655914064
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Brent Thompson7368666762561CAN5531,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Max JonesSan Diego Gulls (ANA)LW/RW52354001014135415.38%111523.0301117000080033.33%1530000.8701000101
2Juuso ParssinenSan Diego Gulls (ANA)C/LW/RW5314300511142421.43%010420.9100007000082046.51%8653000.7711000102
3Connor MackeySan Diego Gulls (ANA)D51236754872314.29%210120.381011500008000%012000.5900010100
4Logan BrownSan Diego Gulls (ANA)C51233206350220.00%28216.5800000000000027.78%1810000.7200000010
5Justin RobidasSan Diego Gulls (ANA)C5213-1203101731011.76%29418.8900026000001051.52%6630000.6401000001
6Tyler PitlickSan Diego Gulls (ANA)C/RW50223006813450%210320.6600027000180040.00%1012000.3911000000
7Christian WolaninSan Diego Gulls (ANA)D5011120174400%610621.210002700007000%032000.1900000000
8Casey FitzgeraldSan Diego Gulls (ANA)D5011520181400%210120.210000600007000%012000.2000000000
9Owen SillingerSan Diego Gulls (ANA)C51012006212368.33%17214.4400000000000046.15%2622000.2800000010
10Austin RoestSan Diego Gulls (ANA)RW501120010511150%17114.3700000000000050.00%233000.2800000000
11Sam PoulinSan Diego Gulls (ANA)RW5101-1409718395.56%29919.9700016000060066.67%332000.2011000000
12Blake SmithSan Diego Gulls (ANA)D501111010463030%510220.520001700007000%006000.1900011000
13Alexis GendronSan Diego Gulls (ANA)RW5000100100200%1428.540000000002000%10000000000000
14Ryan JohnsonSan Diego Gulls (ANA)D5000020241000%26613.320000000003000%10100000000000
15Skyler Brind'AmourSan Diego Gulls (ANA)C/LW/RW5000-100767370%210020.1000006000010040.00%50400000000000
16Mattias HavelidSan Diego Gulls (ANA)D5000020140000%06012.180000000000000%01100000000000
17Jorian DonovanSan Diego Gulls (ANA)D5000-200120010%1367.210000000000000%01000000000000
18Oliver BonkSan Diego Gulls (ANA)D5000-100010000%0346.860000000000000%00000000000000
Team Total or Average901115262533157710612636598.73%32149616.6311210700001713045.06%2332830000.3535021324
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Eric ComrieSan Diego Gulls (ANA)53110.9391.3830421711452000.200550210
Team Total or Average53110.9391.383042171145200550210


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade DateForce Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature DateForce UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Alex CiernikSan Diego Gulls (ANA)LW/RW222004-10-08GERYes179 Lbs5 ft10NoNoProspectNoYes32026-06-07FalseFalsePro & Farm1,007,500$951,267$0$0$No1,007,500$1,007,500$-------1,007,500$1,007,500$-------NoNo-------
Alexis GendronSan Diego Gulls (ANA)RW222003-12-30CANNo189 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoYes52026-09-23FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$802,558$0$0$No850,000$850,000$850,000$850,000$-----850,000$850,000$850,000$850,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----
Austin RoestSan Diego Gulls (ANA)RW222004-01-22CANNo186 Lbs5 ft10NoNoProspectNoYes22025-10-25FalseFalsePro & Farm845,000$797,837$0$0$No845,000$--------845,000$--------No--------
Blake SmithSan Diego Gulls (ANA)D222004-10-05CANNo219 Lbs6 ft5NoNoProspectNoYes22025-12-13FalseFalsePro & Farm875,000$826,163$0$0$No875,000$--------750,000$--------No--------
Brett ChorskeSan Diego Gulls (ANA)C/LW/RW252001-05-24USANo216 Lbs6 ft7NoNoFree AgentNoYes22026-03-30FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$755,349$0$0$No800,000$--------800,000$--------No--------
Casey FitzgeraldSan Diego Gulls (ANA)D291997-02-25USANo181 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoYes12026-06-28FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$755,349$0$0$No---------------------------
Cayden PrimeauSan Diego Gulls (ANA)G271999-08-11USANo200 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoYes12026-09-10FalseFalsePro & Farm912,500$861,570$0$0$No---------------------------
Chase StillmanSan Diego Gulls (ANA)RW232003-03-19USANo185 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree AgentNoYes12026-07-04FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$802,558$0$0$No---------------------------
Christian WolaninSan Diego Gulls (ANA)D311995-03-17CANNo190 Lbs6 ft2NoNoFree AgentNoYes32026-07-24FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$802,558$0$0$No850,000$850,000$-------850,000$850,000$-------NoNo-------
Cole KnubleSan Diego Gulls (ANA)C/RW222004-07-01USAYes192 Lbs5 ft10NoNoProspectNoYes22026-06-07FalseFalsePro & Farm980,000$925,302$0$0$No980,000$--------980,000$--------No--------
Connor MackeySan Diego Gulls (ANA)D301996-09-12USANo195 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoYes12026-06-28FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$755,349$0$0$No---------------------------
Dalton SmithSan Diego Gulls (ANA)LW341992-06-30CANNo205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoFree AgentNoYes22026-03-31FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$755,349$0$0$No800,000$--------800,000$--------No--------
Eric ComrieSan Diego Gulls (ANA)G311995-07-06CANNo190 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree AgentNoYes32026-07-27FalseFalsePro & Farm1,150,000$1,085,814$0$0$No1,150,000$1,150,000$-------1,150,000$1,150,000$-------NoNo-------
Garrett BrownSan Diego Gulls (ANA)D222004-04-04USAYes190 Lbs6 ft3NoNoProspectNoYes32026-06-07FalseFalsePro & Farm1,050,000$991,395$0$0$No1,050,000$1,050,000$-------1,050,000$1,050,000$-------NoNo-------
Hunter JonesSan Diego Gulls (ANA)G262000-09-21CANNo200 Lbs6 ft4NoNoFree AgentNoYes22025-07-20FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$755,349$0$0$No800,000$--------800,000$--------No--------
Jeremy BrodeurSan Diego Gulls (ANA)G291996-10-29USANo185 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree AgentNoYes12025-09-28FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$755,349$0$0$No---------------------------
Jorian DonovanSan Diego Gulls (ANA)D222004-05-04CANNo200 Lbs6 ft2NoNoProspectNoYes22026-08-09FalseFalsePro & Farm871,666$823,015$0$0$No871,666$--------871,666$--------No--------
Justin RobidasSan Diego Gulls (ANA)C232003-03-13USANo180 Lbs5 ft8NoNoTrade2025-07-05NoYes12026-09-10FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$802,558$0$0$No---------------------------
Juuso Parssinen (1 Way Contract)San Diego Gulls (ANA)C/LW/RW252001-02-01FINNo207 Lbs6 ft3NoNoWaiverNoYes52026-04-26FalseFalsePro & Farm1,250,000$1,180,876$1,250,000$1,180,876$No1,250,000$1,250,000$1,250,000$1,250,000$-----1,250,000$1,250,000$1,250,000$1,250,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----
Kienan DraperSan Diego Gulls (ANA)RW242002-02-19CANNo209 Lbs6 ft2NoNoProspectNoYes22026-06-07FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$755,349$0$0$No800,000$--------800,000$--------No--------
Logan BrownSan Diego Gulls (ANA)C281998-03-05USANo220 Lbs6 ft7NoNoFree AgentNoYes22025-07-28FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$755,349$0$0$No800,000$--------800,000$--------No--------
Matthew StienburgSan Diego Gulls (ANA)C262000-10-07CANNo193 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoYes22026-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$802,558$0$0$No850,000$--------850,000$--------No--------
Mattias HavelidSan Diego Gulls (ANA)D222004-01-01SWENo165 Lbs5 ft9NoNoProspectNoYes22025-10-25FalseFalsePro & Farm905,000$854,488$0$0$No905,000$--------905,000$--------No--------
Max Jones (1 Way Contract)San Diego Gulls (ANA)LW/RW281998-02-17USANo216 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoYes32026-07-01FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$802,995$850,000$802,995$No850,000$850,000$-------850,000$850,000$-------NoNo-------
Oliver BonkSan Diego Gulls (ANA)D212005-01-09CANNo185 Lbs6 ft2NoNoProspectNoYes22025-12-13FalseFalsePro & Farm886,666$837,178$0$0$No886,666$--------750,000$--------No--------
Owen SillingerSan Diego Gulls (ANA)C291997-09-23CANNo182 Lbs5 ft10NoNoN/ANoYes12026-07-01FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$802,558$0$0$No---------------------------
Redmond SavageSan Diego Gulls (ANA)C/LW/RW232003-05-15USAYes185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoProspectNoYes22025-12-13FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$755,349$0$0$No800,000$--------800,000$--------No--------
Rhett PitlickSan Diego Gulls (ANA)RW252001-02-07USANo170 Lbs5 ft10NoNoProspectNoYes22025-10-03FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$755,349$0$0$No800,000$--------800,000$--------No--------
Ryan JohnsonSan Diego Gulls (ANA)D252001-07-24USANo195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoYes52026-07-29FalseFalsePro & Farm875,000$826,163$0$0$No875,000$875,000$875,000$875,000$-----875,000$875,000$875,000$875,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----
Sam PoulinSan Diego Gulls (ANA)RW252001-02-25CANNo213 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoYes12026-07-01FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$802,558$0$0$No---------------------------
Shane LachanceSan Diego Gulls (ANA)LW232003-08-30USANo218 Lbs6 ft5NoNoProspectNoYes22025-10-03FalseFalsePro & Farm925,000$873,372$0$0$No925,000$--------925,000$--------No--------
Skyler Brind'AmourSan Diego Gulls (ANA)C/LW/RW271999-07-27USANo190 Lbs6 ft3NoNoFree AgentNoYes12026-09-10FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$802,558$0$0$No---------------------------
Tag BertuzziSan Diego Gulls (ANA)C/LW/RW252001-02-18CANNo200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree AgentNoYes12024-08-25FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$755,349$0$0$No---------------------------
Tyler PitlickSan Diego Gulls (ANA)C/RW341991-11-01USANo199 Lbs6 ft2NoNoFree AgentNoYes12024-10-04FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$755,349$0$0$No---------------------------
Zakary KarpaSan Diego Gulls (ANA)C/LW/RW242002-03-25USAYes190 Lbs6 ft2NoNoProspectNoYes32026-06-29FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$755,349$0$0$No800,000$800,000$-------800,000$800,000$-------NoNo-------
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
3525.60195 Lbs6 ft12.11873,809$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Max JonesJuuso ParssinenTyler Pitlick35122
2Skyler Brind'AmourJustin RobidasSam Poulin35122
3Logan BrownOwen SillingerAustin Roest20122
4Max JonesLogan BrownAlexis Gendron10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Christian WolaninBlake Smith35122
2Casey FitzgeraldConnor Mackey35122
3Mattias HavelidRyan Johnson20122
4Jorian DonovanOliver Bonk10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Max JonesJuuso ParssinenTyler Pitlick50122
2Skyler Brind'AmourJustin RobidasSam Poulin50122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Christian WolaninBlake Smith50122
2Casey FitzgeraldConnor Mackey50122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Max JonesJuuso Parssinen50122
2Tyler PitlickSam Poulin50122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Christian WolaninBlake Smith50122
2Casey FitzgeraldConnor Mackey50122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Max Jones50122Christian WolaninBlake Smith50122
2Juuso Parssinen50122Casey FitzgeraldConnor Mackey50122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Max JonesJuuso Parssinen50122
2Tyler PitlickSam Poulin50122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Christian WolaninBlake Smith50122
2Casey FitzgeraldConnor Mackey50122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Max JonesJuuso ParssinenTyler PitlickChristian WolaninBlake Smith
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Max JonesJuuso ParssinenTyler PitlickChristian WolaninBlake Smith
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Owen Sillinger, Austin Roest, Alexis GendronOwen Sillinger, Austin RoestAlexis Gendron
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Mattias Havelid, Ryan Johnson, Jorian DonovanMattias HavelidRyan Johnson, Jorian Donovan
Penalty Shots
Max Jones, Juuso Parssinen, Tyler Pitlick, Sam Poulin, Justin Robidas
Goalie
#1 : Eric Comrie, #2 : Cayden Primeau


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHome Visitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT RI
1Colorado Eagles11000000312000000000001100000031221.000347004253292547545318619100.00%30100.00%0438451.19%389241.30%245444.44%90421015211255
2Henderson Silver Knights11000000101110000001010000000000021.00011201425321254754581214100.00%10100.00%0438451.19%389241.30%245444.44%90421015211255
3Manitoba Moose21000001541000000000002100000154130.7505712004253492547545471819314125.00%20100.00%0438451.19%389241.30%245444.44%90421015211255
4San Jose Barracuda1010000023-11010000023-10000000000000.000235004253272547545285813200.00%4250.00%0438451.19%389241.30%245444.44%90421015211255
Total531000011183211000003303200000185370.70011152601425312625475451143235778112.50%10280.00%0438451.19%389241.30%245444.44%90421015211255
_Since Last GM Reset531000011183211000003303200000185370.70011152601425312625475451143235778112.50%10280.00%0438451.19%389241.30%245444.44%90421015211255
_Vs Conference531000011183211000003303200000185370.70011152601425312625475451143235778112.50%10280.00%0438451.19%389241.30%245444.44%90421015211255
_Vs Division42100000871211000003302100000054140.50081119014253972547545832429587114.29%7271.43%0438451.19%389241.30%245444.44%90421015211255

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
57W311152612611432357701
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
5310001118
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
211000033
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
320000185
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
310001
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
8112.50%10280.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
25475454253
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
438451.19%389241.30%245444.44%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
90421015211255


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
313San Jose Barracuda3San Diego Gulls2LBox score
420San Diego Gulls2Manitoba Moose3LXXBox score
736San Diego Gulls3Colorado Eagles1WBox score
944Henderson Silver Knights0San Diego Gulls1WBox score
1056San Diego Gulls3Manitoba Moose1WBox score
1369San Diego Gulls-San Jose Barracuda-
1476Abbotsford Canucks-San Diego Gulls-
1794San Diego Gulls-Coachella Valley Firebirds-
18101Manitoba Moose-San Diego Gulls-
22118Coachella Valley Firebirds-San Diego Gulls-
24131San Diego Gulls-Ontario Reign-
26144Rochester American -San Diego Gulls-
28153San Diego Gulls-Colorado Eagles-
31165San Diego Gulls-San Jose Barracuda-
33177Bridgeport Islanders-San Diego Gulls-
35185San Diego Gulls-Ontario Reign-
38201Abbotsford Canucks-San Diego Gulls-
41215San Diego Gulls-Milwaukee Admirals -
43226Milwaukee Admirals -San Diego Gulls-
45238San Diego Gulls-Texas Stars -
47250San Diego Gulls-Providence Bruins-
48257Belleville Senators-San Diego Gulls-
52276Laval Rocket-San Diego Gulls-
54287San Diego Gulls-Laval Rocket-
56300San Diego Gulls-Manitoba Moose-
57309Henderson Silver Knights-San Diego Gulls-
60324San Diego Gulls-Springfield Thunderbirds-
62335Lehigh Valley Phantoms-San Diego Gulls-
64344San Diego Gulls-Grand Rapids Griffins -
67359San Diego Gulls-Rochester American -
68364Grand Rapids Griffins -San Diego Gulls-
72387Milwaukee Admirals -San Diego Gulls-
75401San Diego Gulls-Belleville Senators-
77412Ontario Reign-San Diego Gulls-
79420San Diego Gulls-Hershey Bears -
82435San Diego Gulls-Abbotsford Canucks-
83441Syracuse Crunch -San Diego Gulls-
87463San Diego Gulls-Chicago Wolves-
88467Providence Bruins-San Diego Gulls-
92488Henderson Silver Knights-San Diego Gulls-
96511San Jose Barracuda-San Diego Gulls-
98525San Diego Gulls-Henderson Silver Knights-
100537Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins -San Diego Gulls-
102546San Diego Gulls-Hartford Wolf Pack -
104558San Diego Gulls-Henderson Silver Knights-
106569Ontario Reign-San Diego Gulls-
108581San Diego Gulls-Syracuse Crunch -
110593San Diego Gulls-Toronto Marlies -
111599San Jose Barracuda-San Diego Gulls-
115620Rochester American -San Diego Gulls-
118637San Diego Gulls-Abbotsford Canucks-
120647Hershey Bears -San Diego Gulls-
124668Rockford IceHogs -San Diego Gulls-
129690Springfield Thunderbirds-San Diego Gulls-
131703San Diego Gulls-Texas Stars -
134720Rockford IceHogs -San Diego Gulls-
139741Colorado Eagles-San Diego Gulls-
142760Chicago Wolves-San Diego Gulls-
145778San Diego Gulls-Colorado Eagles-
147787Coachella Valley Firebirds-San Diego Gulls-
149801San Diego Gulls-Manitoba Moose-
151812San Diego Gulls-Ontario Reign-
152818Hartford Wolf Pack -San Diego Gulls-
155836San Diego Gulls-Rockford IceHogs -
156846Colorado Eagles-San Diego Gulls-
161868Manitoba Moose-San Diego Gulls-
163878San Diego Gulls-San Jose Barracuda-
165892San Diego Gulls-Bridgeport Islanders-
166896Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins -San Diego Gulls-
168912San Diego Gulls-Rockford IceHogs -
170921Manitoba Moose-San Diego Gulls-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
174940San Diego Gulls-Milwaukee Admirals -
175947San Diego Gulls-Bridgeport Islanders-
176952Toronto Marlies -San Diego Gulls-
181972Abbotsford Canucks-San Diego Gulls-
185995Bridgeport Islanders-San Diego Gulls-
1881008San Diego Gulls-Coachella Valley Firebirds-
1911021San Diego Gulls-Iowa Wild-
1921025Iowa Wild-San Diego Gulls-
1961046Iowa Wild-San Diego Gulls-
1971052San Diego Gulls-Lehigh Valley Phantoms-
2021071Texas Stars -San Diego Gulls-
2041083San Diego Gulls-Coachella Valley Firebirds-
2061094Texas Stars -San Diego Gulls-
2071097San Diego Gulls-Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins -
2081101San Diego Gulls-Iowa Wild-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2
Capacity20001000
Ticket Price3515
Attendance3,9531,966
Attendance PCT98.83%98.30%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
41 2960 - 98.65% 125,045$250,089$3000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches Salaries
214,788$ 2,848,334$ 2,822,167$ 1,000,000$0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DatePlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
13,126$ 157,512$ 0 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
5,126,824$ 203 17,899$ 3,633,497$




San Diego Gulls Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

San Diego Gulls Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

San Diego Gulls Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

San Diego Gulls Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

San Diego Gulls Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA