Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

Chicago Wolves
GP: 5 | W: 1 | L: 4 | OTL: 0 | P: 2
GF: 10 | GA: 21 | PP%: 25.00% | PK%: 61.11%
GM : Samuel Desrochers | Morale : 40 | Team Overall : 62
Next Games #83 vs Grand Rapids Griffins

Game Center
Chicago Wolves
1-4-0, 2pts
1
5 Providence Bruins
4-2-0, 8pts
Team Stats
SOW1StreakW1
1-2-0Home Record3-0-0
0-2-0Home Record1-2-0
1-4-0Last 10 Games4-2-0
2.00Goals Per Game3.33
4.20Goals Against Per Game2.17
25.00%Power Play Percentage50.00%
61.11%Penalty Kill Percentage60.00%
Lehigh Valley Phantoms
0-4-1, 1pts
2
3 Chicago Wolves
1-4-0, 2pts
Team Stats
SOL1StreakSOW1
0-2-0Home Record1-2-0
0-2-1Home Record0-2-0
0-4-1Last 10 Games1-4-0
1.40Goals Per Game2.00
4.40Goals Against Per Game4.20
12.50%Power Play Percentage25.00%
58.82%Penalty Kill Percentage61.11%
Grand Rapids Griffins
3-1-1, 7pts
Day 15
Chicago Wolves
1-4-0, 2pts
Team Stats
L1StreakSOW1
2-0-1Home Record1-2-0
1-1-0Away Record0-2-0
3-1-1Last 10 Games1-4-0
2.80Goals Per Game2.00
1.40Goals Against Per Game2.00
9.09%Power Play Percentage25.00%
80.00%Penalty Kill Percentage61.11%
Chicago Wolves
1-4-0, 2pts
Day 17
Hershey Bears
4-1-1, 9pts
Team Stats
SOW1StreakL1
1-2-0Home Record3-0-0
0-2-0Away Record1-1-1
1-4-0Last 10 Games4-1-1
2.00Goals Per Game2.50
4.20Goals Against Per Game2.50
25.00%Power Play Percentage34.78%
61.11%Penalty Kill Percentage81.82%
Chicago Wolves
1-4-0, 2pts
Day 18
Springfield Thunderbirds
2-4-0, 4pts
Team Stats
SOW1StreakL1
1-2-0Home Record1-1-0
0-2-0Away Record1-3-0
1-4-0Last 10 Games2-4-0
2.00Goals Per Game1.67
4.20Goals Against Per Game1.67
25.00%Power Play Percentage8.33%
61.11%Penalty Kill Percentage78.95%
Team Leaders
Goals
Vitali Kravtsov
3
Assists
Maxim Tsyplakov
4
Points
Maxim Tsyplakov
5
Plus/Minus
Maxim Tsyplakov
2
Wins
Semyon Varlamov
1
Save Percentage
Semyon Varlamov
0.842

Team Stats
Goals For
10
2.00 GFG
Shots For
148
29.60 Avg
Power Play Percentage
25.0%
3 GF
Offensive Zone Start
41.6%
Goals Against
21
4.20 GAA
Shots Against
138
27.60 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
61.1%%
7 GA
Defensive Zone Start
33.8%
Team Info

General ManagerSamuel Desrochers
CoachIan Laperriere
DivisionAtlantic
ConferenceEastern
CaptainAndrew Mangiapane
Assistant #1Mitchell Chaffee
Assistant #2Nikolas Matinpalo


Arena Info

Capacity3,000
Attendance2,898
Season Tickets300


Roster Info

Pro Team32
Farm Team21
Contract Limit53 / 72
Prospects76


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Andrew Mangiapane (C)0XX100.007340757773838676457171697582721406903013,600,000$
2Miles Wood0XX100.007149707381838473506668677185751406703112,500,000$
3Ty Dellandrea0X100.007850767579858069766863726973631406702611,625,000$
4Jordan Greenway0X100.007160657091857869506663716782721406602944,000,000$
5Vitali Kravtsov0XX100.00664288768381777449696863736055140660262800,000$
6Filip Chytil0XX100.005940797385867672716567647182721406602744,437,500$
7Liam Ohgren0X100.00714088777882737246676668715950140650222918,333$
8Maxim Tsyplakov0XX100.007349686976766973467167677053501406402812,250,000$
9Mitchell Chaffee (A)0XX100.00684571717074726946656665696052140620282850,000$
10Rutger McGroarty0XX100.00654176697975656747636261665550140610221950,000$
11Rory Kerins0XXX100.00574173686265636664646356665250140590242850,000$
12Justin Ertel0X100.00584270636362605541525154565150140530232867,500$
13Ryan Graves0X100.006845807187848069406263746879691406803134,500,000$
14Nikolas Matinpalo (A)0X100.00664081728384716840636072675950140650283875,000$
15Zeev Buium0X100.00645371757685737540757063735450140650202966,500$
16Jake Christiansen0X100.00654283747977756940646169686758140650272975,000$
17Ilya Solovyov0X100.00674175707875676740646069655750140630262850,000$
18Juuso Valimaki0X100.00644178697474716540626070656457140630286900,000$
Scratches
1Jani Nyman0XX70.56644177708273636743626461675550140610221891,666$
2Lenni Hämeenaho (R)0X100.00604070605050605040505060505050140510212950,000$
3Victor Soderstrom0X100.005845677268716567406459666654511406102500$
4Viking Gustafsson Nyberg0X100.00534071688785566140565668625350140610233975,000$
5Isaiah George0X100.00614173697069626340615667635150140600222870,000$
6Vladislav Kolyachonok0X100.00614175696970646240575765625652140600251850,000$
7Ryan Mast0X100.006741726273636058405650665751501405802300$
8Dmitry Kuzmin0X100.005941726863636160405356626151501405702300$
9Seamus Casey0X100.00564171686061586140615360615050140560221950,000$
10Kyle Masters0X100.005440645956545252405051555350501405102300$
TEAM AVERAGE98.9364437470747469664662616565615514062
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Semyon Varlamov0100.006667646767686968696665827514066X03812,750,000$
2Laurent Brossoit0100.00646971676867696667676572631406503311,100,000$
Scratches
1Georgii Romanov0100.0068656668676668656767555450140630262800,000$
2Jiri Patera0100.0069646667676668656767595550140630273875,000$
TEAM AVERAGE100.006766676767676966686761666014064
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Ian Laperriere7368656760541CAN5231,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Maxim TsyplakovChicago Wolves (CAR)LW/RW514522086105910.00%38416.93011010000000050.00%411001.1800000010
2Filip ChytilChicago Wolves (CAR)C/LW514512010512268.33%110220.450002100000130049.02%10233000.9800000100
3Vitali KravtsovChicago Wolves (CAR)LW/RW531412045166518.75%19519.191012100000100040.00%1041000.8300000000
4Zeev BuiumChicago Wolves (CAR)D5213160103112018.18%511222.5210111000009000%062000.5300000000
5Ty DellandreaChicago Wolves (CAR)C5022-5607914480%09919.870221100000100056.73%10433000.4000000000
6Andrew MangiapaneChicago Wolves (CAR)LW/RW5101-56068143107.14%19218.47101310000010083.33%633000.2211000000
7Nikolas MatinpaloChicago Wolves (CAR)D5011-9751128110%612725.54000010000013000%013000.1600001000
8Liam OhgrenChicago Wolves (CAR)LW5101-1003373314.29%1418.3000000000000083.33%1230000.4800000000
9Jake ChristiansenChicago Wolves (CAR)D5011155584020%211222.56000011000012000%025000.1800100000
10Ryan GravesChicago Wolves (CAR)D5011-900473320%812825.67011011000012000%003000.1600000000
11Miles WoodChicago Wolves (CAR)LW/RW5000-520136163110%110120.360001900011100100.00%43200001000000
12Rutger McGroartyChicago Wolves (CAR)LW/RW5000-100425250%3448.820000000001000%22000000000000
13Jordan GreenwayChicago Wolves (CAR)LW5000-3206910340%16012.10000000000000100.00%10100000000000
14Ilya SolovyovChicago Wolves (CAR)D5000000671240%46412.830000000003000%01100000000000
15Juuso ValimakiChicago Wolves (CAR)D5000020532110%35911.880000000001000%01200000000000
16Mitchell ChaffeeChicago Wolves (CAR)LW/RW5000-35510776100%45711.510000000000000%04100000001000
17Jani NymanChicago Wolves (CAR)LW/RW5000-100221400%0408.010000000000000%01000000000000
18Rory KerinsChicago Wolves (CAR)C/LW/RW5000-440217430%16312.6900000000020050.00%261000000000000
Team Total or Average9091524-40511510610314854846.08%45148816.543471010800011040054.61%2713931000.3212102110
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Semyon VarlamovChicago Wolves (CAR)51400.8424.65271002113368101.000350000
2Jiri PateraChicago Wolves (CAR)10001.00001300042000003000
3Laurent BrossoitChicago Wolves (CAR)10001.00001900010000002000
Team Total or Average71400.8484.1330500211387010355000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade DateForce Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature DateForce UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Andrew MangiapaneChicago Wolves (CAR)LW/RW301996-04-04CANNo183 Lbs5 ft10NoNoTrade2026-07-24NoYes12025-07-03FalseFalsePro & Farm3,600,000$3,382,326$0$0$No---------------------------
Dmitry KuzminChicago Wolves (CAR)D232003-04-23BELNo195 Lbs5 ft10NoNoN/ANoYes0FalseFalsePro & Farm0$0$No---------------------------
Filip ChytilChicago Wolves (CAR)C/LW271999-09-05CZENo210 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoYes42025-06-16FalseFalsePro & Farm4,437,500$4,169,186$0$0$No4,437,500$4,437,500$4,437,500$------4,437,500$4,437,500$4,437,500$------NoNoNo------
Georgii RomanovChicago Wolves (CAR)G261999-12-15RUSNo210 Lbs6 ft4NoNoProspectNoYes22025-10-10FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$751,628$0$0$No800,000$--------800,000$--------No--------
Ilya SolovyovChicago Wolves (CAR)D262000-07-20BELNo208 Lbs6 ft3NoNoFree AgentNoYes22026-08-02FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$798,605$0$0$No850,000$--------850,000$--------No--------
Isaiah GeorgeChicago Wolves (CAR)D222004-02-15CANNo196 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoYes22026-05-18FalseFalsePro & Farm870,000$817,395$0$0$No870,000$--------870,000$--------No--------
Jake ChristiansenChicago Wolves (CAR)D271999-09-12CANNo199 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree AgentNoYes22026-08-02FalseFalsePro & Farm975,000$916,047$0$0$No975,000$--------975,000$--------No--------
Jani Nyman (Out of Payroll)Chicago Wolves (CAR)LW/RW222004-07-30FINNo212 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2026-07-24NoYes12025-01-23FalseFalsePro & Farm891,666$837,751$0$0$Yes---------------------------
Jiri PateraChicago Wolves (CAR)G271999-02-24CZENo212 Lbs6 ft3NoNoFree AgentNoYes32026-08-05FalseFalsePro & Farm875,000$822,093$0$0$No875,000$875,000$-------875,000$875,000$-------NoNo-------
Jordan GreenwayChicago Wolves (CAR)LW291997-02-16USANo231 Lbs6 ft6NoNoTrade2026-07-11NoYes42025-06-16FalseFalsePro & Farm4,000,000$3,758,140$0$0$No4,000,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$------4,000,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$------NoNoNo------
Justin ErtelChicago Wolves (CAR)LW232003-05-27CANNo187 Lbs6 ft2NoNoProspectNoYes22025-12-21FalseFalsePro & Farm867,500$815,047$0$0$No867,500$--------867,500$--------No--------
Juuso ValimakiChicago Wolves (CAR)D281998-10-06FINNo215 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2026-02-18NoYes62026-06-24FalseFalsePro & Farm900,000$845,581$0$0$No900,000$900,000$900,000$900,000$900,000$----900,000$900,000$900,000$900,000$900,000$----NoNoNoNoNo----
Kyle MastersChicago Wolves (CAR)D232003-04-09CANNo174 Lbs6 ft1NoNoN/ANoYes0FalseFalsePro & Farm0$0$No---------------------------
Laurent Brossoit (1 Way Contract)Chicago Wolves (CAR)G331993-03-23CANNo215 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade2025-06-28NoYes12026-07-01FalseFalsePro & Farm1,100,000$1,034,101$1,100,000$1,034,101$No---------------------------
Lenni HämeenahoChicago Wolves (CAR)RW212004-11-07FINYes185 Lbs6 ft1NoNoProspectNoYes22025-12-21FalseFalsePro & Farm950,000$892,558$0$0$No950,000$--------950,000$--------No--------
Liam OhgrenChicago Wolves (CAR)LW222004-01-28SWENo187 Lbs6 ft0NoNoTrade2026-06-14NoYes22026-05-18FalseFalsePro & Farm918,333$862,806$0$0$No918,333$--------918,333$--------No--------
Maxim TsyplakovChicago Wolves (CAR)LW/RW281998-09-09RUSNo210 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade2025-06-27NoYes12025-07-28FalseFalsePro & Farm2,250,000$2,113,953$0$0$No---------------------------
Miles Wood (1 Way Contract)Chicago Wolves (CAR)LW/RW311995-09-13USANo209 Lbs6 ft2NoNoFree AgentNoYes12025-07-30FalseFalsePro & Farm2,500,000$2,350,230$2,500,000$2,350,230$No---------------------------
Mitchell ChaffeeChicago Wolves (CAR)LW/RW281998-01-26USANo197 Lbs6 ft1NoNoFree AgentNoYes22026-07-01FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$798,605$0$0$No850,000$--------850,000$--------No--------
Nikolas MatinpaloChicago Wolves (CAR)D281998-10-05FINNo213 Lbs6 ft3NoNoFree AgentNoYes32026-08-15FalseFalsePro & Farm875,000$822,093$0$0$No875,000$875,000$-------875,000$875,000$-------NoNo-------
Rory KerinsChicago Wolves (CAR)C/LW/RW242002-04-12CANNo190 Lbs5 ft11NoNoFree AgentNoYes22026-06-28FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$798,605$0$0$No850,000$--------850,000$--------No--------
Rutger McGroartyChicago Wolves (CAR)LW/RW222004-03-30USANo212 Lbs6 ft1NoNoTrade2026-02-10NoYes12024-10-10FalseFalsePro & Farm950,000$892,558$0$0$No---------------------------
Ryan Graves (1 Way Contract)Chicago Wolves (CAR)D311995-05-21CANNo225 Lbs6 ft5NoNoTrade2026-08-16NoYes32026-06-07FalseFalsePro & Farm4,500,000$4,230,415$4,500,000$4,230,415$No4,500,000$4,500,000$-------4,500,000$4,500,000$-------NoNo-------
Ryan MastChicago Wolves (CAR)D232003-01-14USANo217 Lbs6 ft5NoNoN/ANoYes0FalseFalsePro & Farm0$0$No---------------------------
Seamus CaseyChicago Wolves (CAR)D222004-01-08USANo181 Lbs5 ft10NoNoTrade2026-06-15NoYes12024-10-16FalseFalsePro & Farm950,000$892,558$0$0$No---------------------------
Semyon VarlamovChicago Wolves (CAR)G381988-04-27RUSNo185 Lbs6 ft1NoYesTrade2025-03-28NoYes1FalseFalsePro & Farm2,750,000$2,583,721$0$0$No---------------------------
Ty Dellandrea (1 Way Contract)Chicago Wolves (CAR)C262000-07-21CANNo185 Lbs6 ft2NoNoTrade2025-07-25NoYes12026-06-09FalseFalsePro & Farm1,625,000$1,527,650$1,625,000$1,527,650$No---------------------------
Victor SoderstromChicago Wolves (CAR)D252001-02-26SWENo186 Lbs5 ft11NoNoDraftNoYes02025-08-08FalseFalsePro & Farm0$0$No---------------------------
Viking Gustafsson NybergChicago Wolves (CAR)D232003-09-21SWENo225 Lbs6 ft6NoNoFree AgentNoYes32026-08-22FalseFalsePro & Farm975,000$916,047$0$0$No975,000$975,000$-------975,000$975,000$-------NoNo-------
Vitali KravtsovChicago Wolves (CAR)LW/RW261999-12-23RUSNo187 Lbs6 ft2NoNoProspectNoYes22025-08-11FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$751,628$0$0$No800,000$--------800,000$--------No--------
Vladislav KolyachonokChicago Wolves (CAR)D252001-05-26BELNo195 Lbs6 ft2NoNoFree AgentNoYes12026-07-01FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$798,605$0$0$No---------------------------
Zeev BuiumChicago Wolves (CAR)D202005-12-07USANo183 Lbs6 ft0NoNoProspectNoYes22025-08-01FalseFalsePro & Farm966,500$908,060$0$0$No966,500$--------966,500$--------No--------
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
3225.91201 Lbs6 ft21.811,366,453$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Miles WoodTy DellandreaAndrew Mangiapane35122
2Vitali KravtsovFilip ChytilMaxim Tsyplakov35122
3Jordan GreenwayRory KerinsMitchell Chaffee20122
4Rutger McGroartyLiam OhgrenJustin Ertel10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan GravesNikolas Matinpalo35122
2Zeev BuiumJake Christiansen35122
3Ilya SolovyovJuuso Valimaki20122
4Ryan GravesNikolas Matinpalo10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Miles WoodTy DellandreaAndrew Mangiapane50122
2Vitali KravtsovFilip ChytilMaxim Tsyplakov50122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan GravesNikolas Matinpalo50122
2Zeev BuiumJake Christiansen50122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Ty DellandreaMiles Wood50122
2Filip ChytilVitali Kravtsov50122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan GravesNikolas Matinpalo50122
2Zeev BuiumJake Christiansen50122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ty Dellandrea50122Ryan GravesNikolas Matinpalo50122
2Filip Chytil50122Zeev BuiumJake Christiansen50122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Ty DellandreaMiles Wood50122
2Filip ChytilVitali Kravtsov50122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan GravesNikolas Matinpalo50122
2Zeev BuiumJake Christiansen50122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Miles WoodTy DellandreaAndrew MangiapaneRyan GravesNikolas Matinpalo
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Vitali KravtsovFilip ChytilMaxim TsyplakovZeev BuiumJake Christiansen
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Filip Chytil, Jordan Greenway, Liam OhgrenFilip Chytil, Jordan GreenwayFilip Chytil
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Jake Christiansen, Ilya Solovyov, Juuso ValimakiJake ChristiansenJake Christiansen, Ilya Solovyov
Penalty Shots
Andrew Mangiapane, Miles Wood, Ty Dellandrea, Vitali Kravtsov, Filip Chytil
Goalie
#1 : Semyon Varlamov, #2 : Laurent Brossoit


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHome Visitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT RI
1Hartford Wolf Pack 1010000014-31010000014-30000000000000.000123001441225336583168419300.00%20100.00%05211246.43%579162.64%396659.09%11063101459246
2Lehigh Valley Phantoms10000010321100000103210000000000021.0003470014413253365832612728100.00%10100.00%05211246.43%579162.64%396659.09%11063101459246
3Providence Bruins2020000039-6000000000002020000039-600.000347001441665336583661426395120.00%8362.50%05211246.43%579162.64%396659.09%11063101459246
4Syracuse Crunch 1010000036-31010000036-30000000000000.000358001441285336583301114203266.67%7442.86%05211246.43%579162.64%396659.09%11063101459246
Total504000101021-1130200010712-52020000039-620.2001015250014411485336583138455110612325.00%18761.11%05211246.43%579162.64%396659.09%11063101459246
_Since Last GM Reset504000101021-1130200010712-52020000039-620.2001015250014411485336583138455110612325.00%18761.11%05211246.43%579162.64%396659.09%11063101459246
_Vs Conference504000101021-1130200010712-52020000039-620.2001015250014411485336583138455110612325.00%18761.11%05211246.43%579162.64%396659.09%11063101459246
_Vs Division30300010615-91010001036-32020000039-620.3336915001441945336583962540598337.50%15753.33%05211246.43%579162.64%396659.09%11063101459246

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
52SOW1101525148138455110600
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
50400101021
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
3020010712
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
202000039
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
040010
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
12325.00%18761.11%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
53365831441
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
5211246.43%579162.64%396659.09%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
11063101459246


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
24Syracuse Crunch 6Chicago Wolves3LBox score
525Chicago Wolves2Providence Bruins4LBox score
735Hartford Wolf Pack 4Chicago Wolves1LBox score
947Chicago Wolves1Providence Bruins5LBox score
1160Lehigh Valley Phantoms2Chicago Wolves3WXXBox score
1583Grand Rapids Griffins -Chicago Wolves-
1793Chicago Wolves-Hershey Bears -
18104Chicago Wolves-Springfield Thunderbirds-
21117Chicago Wolves-Providence Bruins-
22124Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins -Chicago Wolves-
25139Chicago Wolves-Rockford IceHogs -
28151Providence Bruins-Chicago Wolves-
30161Chicago Wolves-Syracuse Crunch -
32171Chicago Wolves-Lehigh Valley Phantoms-
34178Laval Rocket-Chicago Wolves-
37195Chicago Wolves-Toronto Marlies -
39205Hartford Wolf Pack -Chicago Wolves-
41214Chicago Wolves-Grand Rapids Griffins -
43227Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins -Chicago Wolves-
47248Iowa Wild-Chicago Wolves-
49261Chicago Wolves-Syracuse Crunch -
51271Chicago Wolves-Milwaukee Admirals -
53282Grand Rapids Griffins -Chicago Wolves-
55294Chicago Wolves-Ontario Reign-
57305Chicago Wolves-Abbotsford Canucks-
58311Belleville Senators-Chicago Wolves-
61331Hartford Wolf Pack -Chicago Wolves-
63336Chicago Wolves-San Jose Barracuda-
65353Chicago Wolves-Providence Bruins-
67362Syracuse Crunch -Chicago Wolves-
69369Chicago Wolves-Hershey Bears -
71381Chicago Wolves-Colorado Eagles-
72390Manitoba Moose-Chicago Wolves-
75404Chicago Wolves-Henderson Silver Knights-
77414Syracuse Crunch -Chicago Wolves-
82437Lehigh Valley Phantoms-Chicago Wolves-
84450Chicago Wolves-Belleville Senators-
87463San Diego Gulls-Chicago Wolves-
89472Chicago Wolves-Iowa Wild-
92489Hershey Bears -Chicago Wolves-
94500Chicago Wolves-Bridgeport Islanders-
96508Chicago Wolves-Rockford IceHogs -
98519Milwaukee Admirals -Chicago Wolves-
100532Chicago Wolves-Grand Rapids Griffins -
101543Hershey Bears -Chicago Wolves-
104562Chicago Wolves-Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins -
106570Laval Rocket-Chicago Wolves-
108582Chicago Wolves-Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins -
110595Texas Stars -Chicago Wolves-
115616Chicago Wolves-Manitoba Moose-
116623Bridgeport Islanders-Chicago Wolves-
120646Abbotsford Canucks-Chicago Wolves-
122659Chicago Wolves-Belleville Senators-
126673Manitoba Moose-Chicago Wolves-
129693Coachella Valley Firebirds-Chicago Wolves-
134718Ontario Reign-Chicago Wolves-
138738Toronto Marlies -Chicago Wolves-
140749Chicago Wolves-Coachella Valley Firebirds-
142760Chicago Wolves-San Diego Gulls-
144770San Jose Barracuda-Chicago Wolves-
146780Chicago Wolves-Hartford Wolf Pack -
148794Toronto Marlies -Chicago Wolves-
150804Chicago Wolves-Springfield Thunderbirds-
152817Chicago Wolves-Rochester American -
153825Springfield Thunderbirds-Chicago Wolves-
155840Chicago Wolves-Laval Rocket-
158850Grand Rapids Griffins -Chicago Wolves-
161869Chicago Wolves-Lehigh Valley Phantoms-
162876Springfield Thunderbirds-Chicago Wolves-
165889Chicago Wolves-Texas Stars -
167903Colorado Eagles-Chicago Wolves-
168911Chicago Wolves-Texas Stars -
171924Chicago Wolves-Hershey Bears -
172932Chicago Wolves-Hartford Wolf Pack -
173936Belleville Senators-Chicago Wolves-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
177957Chicago Wolves-Springfield Thunderbirds-
178961Providence Bruins-Chicago Wolves-
180970Chicago Wolves-Laval Rocket-
183985Rockford IceHogs -Chicago Wolves-
1891010Rockford IceHogs -Chicago Wolves-
1941032Rochester American -Chicago Wolves-
1971053Rochester American -Chicago Wolves-
1991061Chicago Wolves-Toronto Marlies -
2031075Chicago Wolves-Rochester American -
2051090Lehigh Valley Phantoms-Chicago Wolves-
2121107Henderson Silver Knights-Chicago Wolves-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2
Capacity20001000
Ticket Price3515
Attendance5,8012,892
Attendance PCT96.68%96.40%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
40 2898 - 96.59% 122,386$367,159$3000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches Salaries
265,228$ 3,400,150$ 3,310,983$ 1,000,000$0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DatePlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
15,400$ 204,350$ 0 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
4,895,453$ 202 20,466$ 4,134,132$




Chicago Wolves Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Chicago Wolves Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

Chicago Wolves Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

Chicago Wolves Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Chicago Wolves Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA