Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login

Texas Stars
GP: 6 | W: 1 | L: 2 | OTL: 3 | P: 5
GF: 11 | GA: 15 | PP%: 40.00% | PK%: 56.25%
GM : Maxime Trudeau | Morale : 40 | Team Overall : 60
Next Games #86 vs Rockford IceHogs

Game Center
Bridgeport Islanders
3-2-1, 7pts
2
1 Texas Stars
1-2-3, 5pts
Team Stats
W1StreakOTL2
1-1-0Home Record0-0-3
2-1-1Home Record1-2-0
3-2-1Last 10 Games1-2-3
2.33Goals Per Game1.83
1.83Goals Against Per Game2.50
40.00%Power Play Percentage40.00%
60.00%Penalty Kill Percentage56.25%
Manitoba Moose
2-3-0, 4pts
2
1 Texas Stars
1-2-3, 5pts
Team Stats
OTW1StreakOTL2
1-2-0Home Record0-0-3
1-1-0Home Record1-2-0
2-3-0Last 10 Games1-2-3
2.20Goals Per Game1.83
3.00Goals Against Per Game2.50
50.00%Power Play Percentage40.00%
61.54%Penalty Kill Percentage56.25%
Rockford IceHogs
4-1-1, 9pts
Day 16
Texas Stars
1-2-3, 5pts
Team Stats
L1StreakOTL2
2-1-0Home Record0-0-3
2-0-1Away Record1-2-0
4-1-1Last 10 Games1-2-3
2.00Goals Per Game1.83
2.17Goals Against Per Game1.83
22.22%Power Play Percentage40.00%
66.67%Penalty Kill Percentage56.25%
Texas Stars
1-2-3, 5pts
Day 19
Henderson Silver Knights
1-4-0, 2pts
Team Stats
OTL2StreakL3
0-0-3Home Record1-2-0
1-2-0Away Record0-2-0
1-2-3Last 10 Games1-4-0
1.83Goals Per Game1.20
2.50Goals Against Per Game1.20
40.00%Power Play Percentage20.00%
56.25%Penalty Kill Percentage50.00%
Ontario Reign
1-2-1, 3pts
Day 21
Texas Stars
1-2-3, 5pts
Team Stats
OTL1StreakOTL2
1-2-0Home Record0-0-3
0-0-1Away Record1-2-0
1-2-1Last 10 Games1-2-3
1.25Goals Per Game1.83
2.00Goals Against Per Game1.83
12.50%Power Play Percentage40.00%
83.33%Penalty Kill Percentage56.25%
Team Leaders
Goals
Martin Chromiak
4
Assists
Jonny Brodzinski
3
Points
Martin Chromiak
5
Plus/Minus
Jakob Pelletier
3
Wins
Matt Murray
1
Save Percentage
Matt Murray
0.914

Team Stats
Goals For
11
1.83 GFG
Shots For
131
21.83 Avg
Power Play Percentage
40.0%
4 GF
Offensive Zone Start
38.6%
Goals Against
15
2.50 GAA
Shots Against
163
27.17 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
56.3%%
7 GA
Defensive Zone Start
36.0%
Team Info

General ManagerMaxime Trudeau
CoachDan Bylsma
DivisionCentral
ConferenceWestern
Captain
Assistant #1
Assistant #2Cam Atkinson


Arena Info

Capacity3,000
Attendance1,578
Season Tickets300


Roster Info

Pro Team22
Farm Team21
Contract Limit43 / 72
Prospects55


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name #C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Jonny Brodzinski0XXX97.00724090748082857464696970728474140690332850,000$
2Cam Atkinson (A)0XX96.00614881756779867343686765728878140660371900,000$
3Jakob Pelletier0XX98.00644177766271676946676468695550140620251875,000$
4Matt Nieto0X99.00594075676775756140575663628774140600331900,000$
5Martin Chromiak0X99.00604174696466646645636258655150140590242850,000$
6Matthew Seminoff0X99.00624272696365636343595863645050140580223875,000$
7Anton Wahlberg0X99.00654172656859566348635561615050140570215893,333$
8Liam McLinskey0XXX99.00584070646062595441515156565250140530252800,000$
9Max McCue0X99.00554860636161595549525151565150140520231858,333$
10Tyler Kopff0X100.00644169587160575441515155545150140520232975,000$
11Mike Reilly0X100.00604076747785827040676371698575140680332850,000$
12Philippe Myers0X100.00684275708684756840626171667767140670292850,000$
13Jacob Bryson0X100.00614087757182796940666370697363140660281850,000$
14Travis Dermott0X100.00584072687073685940555464606858140600291800,000$
15Nikita Novikov0X100.00684564676963616340595769625050140600233867,500$
16Hunter Skinner0X100.00615260696467656440585866635350140590255850,000$
17Christian Kyrou0X100.00574173726062606440616064665050140580233850,000$
18Marek Alscher0X100.00654367666562616040555465605050140580221865,000$
Scratches
1Jakub Demek0X100.00574066556056545441535151535050140510232850,000$
TEAM AVERAGE99.2162427368686967634360586363625714060
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name #CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary
1Matt Murray097.00707169796969686670696978711406803211,000,000$
2Remi Poirier0100.0073657067717274717371615250140660252850,000$
Scratches
1Arno Tiefensee (R)0100.0061575866626264616260545250140590241887,500$
TEAM AVERAGE99.006864667167686966686761615714064
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Dan Bylsma7674768382721USA5531,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Martin ChromiakTexas Stars (DAL)RW6415-220910167925.00%511318.9530337000000016.67%641000.8800000100
2Jakob PelletierTexas Stars (DAL)LW/RW63253201311215414.29%112020.0601127000180050.00%1832000.8300000020
3Jonny BrodzinskiTexas Stars (DAL)C/LW/RW613430097164196.25%113622.8010118000190063.37%10120000.5801000000
4Cam AtkinsonTexas Stars (DAL)LW/RW6123120612194115.26%213722.8901128000090055.56%992000.4401000001
5Anton WahlbergTexas Stars (DAL)C6033-4209194270%111619.3302207000000052.86%7001000.5200000000
6Philippe MyersTexas Stars (DAL)D6022255725370%512821.410001800009000%056000.3100010000
7Jacob BrysonTexas Stars (DAL)D602211752108400%511419.010000600009000%012000.3500010001
8Matt NietoTexas Stars (DAL)LW6112-26012975514.29%112320.5801117000270060.00%502000.3200000000
9Travis DermottTexas Stars (DAL)D6011-240145200%212320.660001600007000%014000.1600000000
10Mike ReillyTexas Stars (DAL)D60112204128320%412621.010001800008000%020000.1601000000
11Hunter SkinnerTexas Stars (DAL)D6011020440020%37612.690000000004000%011000.2600000000
12Liam McLinskeyTexas Stars (DAL)C/LW/RW61011007463216.67%39515.8800000000031048.65%3700000.2100000000
13Christian KyrouTexas Stars (DAL)D6000000150000%1467.750000000001000%00000000000000
14Nikita NovikovTexas Stars (DAL)D6000-140234010%27612.670000000000000%00300000000000
15Matthew SeminoffTexas Stars (DAL)RW6000100969390%39215.41000000000000100.00%27000000000000
16Marek AlscherTexas Stars (DAL)D6000020210000%1427.150000000000000%00100000000000
17Max McCueTexas Stars (DAL)C6000100883130%010116.9100000000000063.64%220000000000000
18Tyler KopffTexas Stars (DAL)C6000000220000%0254.220000000000000%20000000000000
Team Total or Average1081119304501010712913146818.40%40179616.6345912780004791056.25%2723525000.3303020122
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Matt MurrayTexas Stars (DAL)61230.9142.30365001416394000260010
Team Total or Average61230.9142.3036500141639400260010


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Country Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Acquired ByLast Trade DateForce Waivers Waiver Possible Contract Contract Signature DateForce UFA Emergency Recall Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Salary Cap Year 2Salary Cap Year 3Salary Cap Year 4Salary Cap Year 5Salary Cap Year 6Salary Cap Year 7Salary Cap Year 8Salary Cap Year 9Salary Cap Year 10No Trade Year 2No Trade Year 3No Trade Year 4No Trade Year 5No Trade Year 6No Trade Year 7No Trade Year 8No Trade Year 9No Trade Year 10Link
Anton WahlbergTexas Stars (DAL)C212005-07-04SWENo205 Lbs6 ft4NoNoTrade2026-03-08NoYes52026-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm893,333$839,318$0$0$No893,333$893,333$893,333$893,333$-----893,333$893,333$893,333$893,333$-----NoNoNoNo-----
Arno TiefenseeTexas Stars (DAL)G242002-05-01GERYes212 Lbs6 ft4NoNoProspectNoYes12026-06-07FalseFalsePro & Farm887,500$833,837$0$0$No---------------------------
Cam AtkinsonTexas Stars (DAL)LW/RW371989-06-05USANo178 Lbs5 ft8NoNoN/ANoYes1FalseFalsePro & Farm900,000$845,581$0$0$No---------------------------
Christian KyrouTexas Stars (DAL)D232003-09-16CANNo182 Lbs5 ft11NoNoTrade2025-01-24NoYes32026-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$798,605$0$0$No850,000$850,000$-------850,000$850,000$-------NoNo-------
Hunter SkinnerTexas Stars (DAL)D252001-04-29USANo198 Lbs6 ft3NoNoN/ANoYes52026-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$798,605$0$0$No850,000$850,000$850,000$850,000$-----850,000$850,000$850,000$850,000$-----NoNoNoNo-----
Jacob BrysonTexas Stars (DAL)D281997-11-18CANNo177 Lbs5 ft9NoNoN/ANoYes12026-07-01FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$798,605$0$0$No---------------------------
Jakob PelletierTexas Stars (DAL)LW/RW252001-03-07CANNo172 Lbs5 ft10NoNoTrade2026-07-29NoYes12026-08-05FalseFalsePro & Farm875,000$822,093$0$0$No---------------------------
Jakub DemekTexas Stars (DAL)C232003-06-06SLVNo196 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoYes22026-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$798,605$0$0$No850,000$--------850,000$--------No--------
Jonny BrodzinskiTexas Stars (DAL)C/LW/RW331993-06-19USANo206 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree AgentNoYes22026-07-01FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$798,605$0$0$No850,000$--------850,000$--------No--------
Liam McLinskeyTexas Stars (DAL)C/LW/RW252001-02-20USANo175 Lbs6 ft3NoNoTrade2026-10-16NoYes22025-10-26FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$751,628$0$0$No800,000$--------800,000$--------No--------
Marek AlscherTexas Stars (DAL)D222004-04-07CZENo196 Lbs6 ft3NoNoProspectNoYes12024-11-05FalseFalsePro & Farm865,000$812,698$0$0$No---------------------------
Martin ChromiakTexas Stars (DAL)RW242002-08-20SLVNo190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoN/ANoYes22026-07-03FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$798,605$0$0$No850,000$--------850,000$--------No--------
Matt MurrayTexas Stars (DAL)G321994-05-25CANNo220 Lbs6 ft5NoNoTrade2026-08-06NoYes12025-07-01FalseFalsePro & Farm1,000,000$939,535$0$0$No---------------------------
Matt NietoTexas Stars (DAL)LW331992-11-05USANo189 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoYes1FalseFalsePro & Farm900,000$845,581$0$0$No---------------------------
Matthew SeminoffTexas Stars (DAL)RW222003-12-27USANo190 Lbs5 ft11NoNoN/ANoYes32026-07-03FalseFalsePro & Farm875,000$822,093$0$0$No875,000$875,000$-------875,000$875,000$-------NoNo-------
Max McCueTexas Stars (DAL)C232003-02-10CANNo182 Lbs6 ft1NoNoProspectNoYes12024-11-05FalseFalsePro & Farm858,333$806,434$0$0$No---------------------------
Mike ReillyTexas Stars (DAL)D331993-07-13USANo191 Lbs6 ft2NoNoFree AgentNoYes22026-09-10FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$798,605$0$0$No850,000$--------850,000$--------No--------
Nikita NovikovTexas Stars (DAL)D232003-07-25RUSNo205 Lbs6 ft4NoNoN/ANoYes32026-07-03FalseFalsePro & Farm867,500$815,047$0$0$No867,500$867,500$-------867,500$867,500$-------NoNo-------
Philippe MyersTexas Stars (DAL)D291997-01-25CANNo221 Lbs6 ft5NoNoFree AgentNoYes22025-08-01FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$798,605$0$0$No850,000$--------850,000$--------No--------
Remi PoirierTexas Stars (DAL)G252001-10-06CANNo205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoN/ANoYes22026-07-02FalseFalsePro & Farm850,000$798,605$0$0$No850,000$--------850,000$--------No--------
Travis DermottTexas Stars (DAL)D291996-12-22CANNo202 Lbs6 ft0NoNoFree AgentNoYes12024-10-12FalseFalsePro & Farm800,000$751,628$0$0$No---------------------------
Tyler KopffTexas Stars (DAL)C232003-04-22USANo220 Lbs6 ft4NoNoTrade2026-10-16NoYes22025-10-26FalseFalsePro & Farm975,000$916,047$0$0$No975,000$--------975,000$--------No--------
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2226.45196 Lbs6 ft12.00870,303$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Cam AtkinsonJonny BrodzinskiJakob Pelletier35122
2Matt NietoAnton WahlbergMartin Chromiak35122
3Max McCueLiam McLinskeyMatthew Seminoff20122
4Jonny BrodzinskiMax McCueCam Atkinson10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Mike ReillyPhilippe Myers35122
2Jacob BrysonTravis Dermott35122
3Nikita NovikovHunter Skinner20122
4Christian KyrouMarek Alscher10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Cam AtkinsonJonny BrodzinskiJakob Pelletier50122
2Matt NietoAnton WahlbergMartin Chromiak50122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Mike ReillyPhilippe Myers50122
2Jacob BrysonTravis Dermott50122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jonny BrodzinskiCam Atkinson50122
2Jakob PelletierMatt Nieto50122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Mike ReillyPhilippe Myers50122
2Jacob BrysonTravis Dermott50122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jonny Brodzinski50122Mike ReillyPhilippe Myers50122
2Cam Atkinson50122Jacob BrysonTravis Dermott50122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jonny BrodzinskiCam Atkinson50122
2Jakob PelletierMatt Nieto50122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Mike ReillyPhilippe Myers50122
2Jacob BrysonTravis Dermott50122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Cam AtkinsonJonny BrodzinskiJakob PelletierMike ReillyPhilippe Myers
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Cam AtkinsonJonny BrodzinskiJakob PelletierMike ReillyPhilippe Myers
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Tyler Kopff, Matthew Seminoff, Liam McLinskeyTyler Kopff, Matthew SeminoffLiam McLinskey
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Nikita Novikov, Hunter Skinner, Christian KyrouNikita NovikovHunter Skinner, Christian Kyrou
Penalty Shots
Jonny Brodzinski, Cam Atkinson, Jakob Pelletier, Matt Nieto, Martin Chromiak
Goalie
#1 : Matt Murray, #2 : Remi Poirier


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHome Visitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT RI
1Bridgeport Islanders1000010012-11000010012-10000000000010.500123003440262154553212223000%10100.00%05910357.28%569658.33%386855.88%116531156013467
2Coachella Valley Firebirds1010000002-2000000000001010000002-200.00000000344092154553176213100.00%110.00%05910357.28%569658.33%386855.88%116531156013467
3Manitoba Moose210001007611000010012-11100000064230.75071219003440432154553641217406350.00%6433.33%05910357.28%569658.33%386855.88%116531156013467
4Milwaukee Admirals 1000000112-11000000112-10000000000010.500123003440292154553318414200.00%20100.00%05910357.28%569658.33%386855.88%116531156013467
5Rockford IceHogs 1010000023-1000000000001010000023-100.0002350034402421545533012251711100.00%6266.67%05910357.28%569658.33%386855.88%116531156013467
Total612002011115-43000020136-33120000089-150.4171119300034401312154553163405010710440.00%16756.25%05910357.28%569658.33%386855.88%116531156013467
_Since Last GM Reset612002011115-43000020136-33120000089-150.4171119300034401312154553163405010710440.00%16756.25%05910357.28%569658.33%386855.88%116531156013467
_Vs Conference612002011115-43000020136-33120000089-150.4171119300034401312154553163405010710440.00%16756.25%05910357.28%569658.33%386855.88%116531156013467
_Vs Division2110020135-21000020112-11110000023-151.250358003440532154553612029313133.33%8275.00%05910357.28%569658.33%386855.88%116531156013467

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
65OTL2111930131163405010700
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
61202011115
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
300020136
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
312000089
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
120201
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
10440.00%16756.25%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
21545533440
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
5910357.28%569658.33%386855.88%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
116531156013467


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
315Milwaukee Admirals 2Texas Stars 1LXXBox score
526Texas Stars 0Coachella Valley Firebirds2LBox score
737Texas Stars 6Manitoba Moose4WBox score
840Texas Stars 2Rockford IceHogs 3LBox score
1051Bridgeport Islanders2Texas Stars 1LXBox score
1371Manitoba Moose2Texas Stars 1LXBox score
1686Rockford IceHogs -Texas Stars -
19108Texas Stars -Henderson Silver Knights-
21115Ontario Reign-Texas Stars -
25136Milwaukee Admirals -Texas Stars -
26143Texas Stars -Iowa Wild-
30160Toronto Marlies -Texas Stars -
35184Henderson Silver Knights-Texas Stars -
39206Texas Stars -Abbotsford Canucks-
40212Bridgeport Islanders-Texas Stars -
44229Texas Stars -Abbotsford Canucks-
45238San Diego Gulls-Texas Stars -
48251Texas Stars -Springfield Thunderbirds-
50264Ontario Reign-Texas Stars -
53285Texas Stars -Colorado Eagles-
54290San Jose Barracuda-Texas Stars -
57310Texas Stars -Lehigh Valley Phantoms-
59315Rockford IceHogs -Texas Stars -
61328Texas Stars -Coachella Valley Firebirds-
64343Henderson Silver Knights-Texas Stars -
68365Manitoba Moose-Texas Stars -
70377Texas Stars -Manitoba Moose-
72391Grand Rapids Griffins -Texas Stars -
78417Colorado Eagles-Texas Stars -
80424Texas Stars -Bridgeport Islanders-
83443Milwaukee Admirals -Texas Stars -
85451Texas Stars -Iowa Wild-
88470Syracuse Crunch -Texas Stars -
90479Texas Stars -Belleville Senators-
93495Providence Bruins-Texas Stars -
95507Texas Stars -Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins -
98521Laval Rocket-Texas Stars -
100535Texas Stars -Rochester American -
102547Rochester American -Texas Stars -
104557Texas Stars -Grand Rapids Griffins -
106573Belleville Senators-Texas Stars -
108583Texas Stars -Bridgeport Islanders-
110595Texas Stars -Chicago Wolves-
111601Bridgeport Islanders-Texas Stars -
114614Texas Stars -Providence Bruins-
116626Texas Stars -Hershey Bears -
117630Toronto Marlies -Texas Stars -
121653Lehigh Valley Phantoms-Texas Stars -
125669Texas Stars -Coachella Valley Firebirds-
127679Coachella Valley Firebirds-Texas Stars -
131703San Diego Gulls-Texas Stars -
133711Texas Stars -Henderson Silver Knights-
136729Laval Rocket-Texas Stars -
139744Texas Stars -Manitoba Moose-
141751Texas Stars -Hartford Wolf Pack -
142756San Jose Barracuda-Texas Stars -
145773Texas Stars -Toronto Marlies -
146782Hershey Bears -Texas Stars -
150803Texas Stars -Hartford Wolf Pack -
151809Coachella Valley Firebirds-Texas Stars -
154833Iowa Wild-Texas Stars -
155839Texas Stars -Iowa Wild-
159858Iowa Wild-Texas Stars -
163879Texas Stars -Toronto Marlies -
164883Texas Stars -Colorado Eagles-
165889Chicago Wolves-Texas Stars -
168911Chicago Wolves-Texas Stars -
171927Texas Stars -San Jose Barracuda-
173937Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins -Texas Stars -
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
176953Texas Stars -San Jose Barracuda-
179963Springfield Thunderbirds-Texas Stars -
181971Texas Stars -Ontario Reign-
184989Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins -Texas Stars -
186997Texas Stars -Rockford IceHogs -
1871005Texas Stars -Syracuse Crunch -
1901016Abbotsford Canucks-Texas Stars -
1911022Texas Stars -Laval Rocket-
1951041Texas Stars -Milwaukee Admirals -
1961044Abbotsford Canucks-Texas Stars -
1971050Texas Stars -Rockford IceHogs -
2001067Texas Stars -Milwaukee Admirals -
2011069Texas Stars -Ontario Reign-
2021071Texas Stars -San Diego Gulls-
2041080Colorado Eagles-Texas Stars -
2061094Texas Stars -San Diego Gulls-
2141118Hartford Wolf Pack -Texas Stars -



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2
Capacity20001000
Ticket Price6030
Attendance3,2361,499
Attendance PCT53.93%49.97%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
40 1578 - 52.61% 118,768$356,303$3000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Salaries CapCoaches Salaries
170,459$ 1,914,666$ 1,914,666$ 1,000,000$0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DatePlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
8,905$ 109,993$ 0 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
4,750,707$ 202 13,557$ 2,738,514$




Texas Stars Players Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Texas Stars Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

Texas Stars Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

Texas Stars Players Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Texas Stars Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA